Results

  • vs. Lincoln-way East

    12/05/2017

  • vs. Lincoln-way West

    12/12/2017

  • vs. Oak Forest

    12/14/2017

  • @ York Invitational

    12/16/2017

  • @ York Invitational

    12/16/2017

  • @ Lockport

    12/18/2017

  • @ Brother Rice

    12/20/2017

  • @ Lincoln-way Central Invite

    12/27/2017

  • @ Lincoln-way Central Invite

    12/27/2017

  • @ Lincoln-way Central

    01/04/2018

  • @ Kankakee

    01/09/2018

  • @ Riverside-brookfield Invitational

    01/13/2018

  • @ Riverside-Brookfield Invitational

    01/13/2018

  • @ Bradley

    01/18/2018

  • @ Shepard Invite

    01/19/2018

  • @ Shepard Invite

    01/20/2018

  • vs. Thornton

    01/25/2018

  • @ Swsc Conference

    02/02/2018

  • @ Swsc Conference

    02/03/2018

  • @ Ihsa Sectional

    02/17/2018

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    02/23/2018

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    02/24/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Feb. 23
    Ihsa State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Feb. 24
    Ihsa State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Dec. 04
    Lincoln-way East
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Dec. 11
    Lincoln-way West
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    Oak Forest
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    York Invitational
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    York Invitational
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Monday, Dec. 17
    Lockport
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Wednesday, Dec. 19
    Brother Rice
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Wednesday, Dec. 26
    Lincoln-way Central Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Wednesday, Dec. 26
    Lincoln-way Central Invite
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    Lincoln-way Central
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Tuesday, Jan. 08
    Kankakee
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Riverside-brookfield Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Riverside-Brookfield Invitational
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS SWIMMING | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS Var SWIMMING page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Austin Carter 6'0" 150 2019 Sam Casey 5'8" 140 2020
Ryan Croce 5'10" 180 2019 Joseph Fitzgerald 6'0" 180 2018
Justin Hovorka 6'2" 200 2018 Claudia Mietus 0'0" 2020
Bailey Murphy 5'8" 140 2019 Ruairi Murphy 6'0" 155 2020
Jacob Paoletti 6'3" 200 2018 Dejan Radic 6'0" 150 2020
Michael Reiter 6'1" 167 2020 Austin Russell 6'2" 159 2020
Ian Russell 6'0" 200 2018 Jack Schiller 5'10" 155 2018
Zachary Unger 5'5" 118 2019 Gaspar Vaca 5'8" 150 2020
Matthew Wagonblott 5'11" 140 2020 Patrick Waldron 5'9" 160 2018
Joshua Willner 5'10" 190 2018 Jack Zwartz 5'8" 160 2018
JV
Abdelhafez Almasri 5'10" 135 2019 Matt Bickham 5'11" 120 2019
Christopher Camacho 5'8" 135 2020 Kevin Cronk 5'10" 138 2021
James Duffy 5'8" 132 2020 Nicholas Gajda 55'0" 80 2019
Ethan Gaughan 5'10" 140 2019 Nick Gomez 5'4" 160 2019
Anthony Grabs 5'7" 135 2020 Liam McHale 5'10" 130 2020
John Meskill 6'0" 140 2020 Philip Mikrut 5'6" 110 2020
Erte Sargut 5'7" 141 2020 Luke Snedden 5'2" 102 2021
Evan Standish 5'4" 120 2021 Kevin Tesher 5'10" 150 2020
Erik Zawada 5'6" 120 2020
Varsity
Austin Carter 6'0" 150 2019 Sam Casey 5'8" 140 2020
Ryan Croce 5'10" 180 2019 Joseph Fitzgerald 6'0" 180 2018
Justin Hovorka 6'2" 200 2018 Claudia Mietus 0'0" 2020
Bailey Murphy 5'8" 140 2019 Ruairi Murphy 6'0" 155 2020
Jacob Paoletti 6'3" 200 2018 Dejan Radic 6'0" 150 2020
Michael Reiter 6'1" 167 2020 Austin Russell 6'2" 159 2020
Ian Russell 6'0" 200 2018 Jack Schiller 5'10" 155 2018
Zachary Unger 5'5" 118 2019 Gaspar Vaca 5'8" 150 2020
Matthew Wagonblott 5'11" 140 2020 Patrick Waldron 5'9" 160 2018
Joshua Willner 5'10" 190 2018 Jack Zwartz 5'8" 160 2018
JV
Abdelhafez Almasri 5'10" 135 2019 Matt Bickham 5'11" 120 2019
Christopher Camacho 5'8" 135 2020 Kevin Cronk 5'10" 138 2021
James Duffy 5'8" 132 2020 Nicholas Gajda 55'0" 80 2019
Ethan Gaughan 5'10" 140 2019 Nick Gomez 5'4" 160 2019
Anthony Grabs 5'7" 135 2020 Liam McHale 5'10" 130 2020
John Meskill 6'0" 140 2020 Philip Mikrut 5'6" 110 2020
Erte Sargut 5'7" 141 2020 Luke Snedden 5'2" 102 2021
Evan Standish 5'4" 120 2021 Kevin Tesher 5'10" 150 2020
Erik Zawada 5'6" 120 2020