Results

  • @ Oak Forest

    03/21/2017

  • @ Marist Tourney

    03/24/2017

  • @ Marist Tourney

    03/25/2017

  • vs. Shepard

    03/28/2017

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South Invite

    03/30/2017

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South Invite

    03/31/2017

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South Invite

    04/01/2017

  • vs. Reavis

    04/05/2017

  • @ Marist

    04/06/2017

  • vs. Morton

    04/12/2017

  • @ Providence Catholic

    04/18/2017

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY EAST

    04/20/2017

  • @ BOLINGBROOK

    04/25/2017

  • vs. LOCKPORT

    04/27/2017

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    04/28/2017

  • @ Lincoln-Way East Invite

    04/29/2017

  • @ York

    05/01/2017

  • vs. CARL SANDBURG

    05/04/2017

  • @ Metea Valley Invite

    05/05/2017

  • @ Metea Valley Invite

    05/06/2017

  • @ HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR

    05/09/2017

  • vs. STAGG

    05/11/2017

  • @ LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL

    05/16/2017

  • vs. LINCOLN-WAY WEST

    05/18/2017

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/22/2017

  • @ IHSA Regional

    05/23/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/26/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    05/30/2017

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/02/2017

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    06/03/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 20
    Oak Forest
    5:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Mar. 23
    Marist Tourney
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 24
    Marist Tourney
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Mar. 27
    Shepard
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Mar. 28
    Wheaton Warrenville South Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Mar. 29
    Wheaton Warrenville South Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Mar. 31
    Wheaton Warrenville South Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 04
    Reavis
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 05
    Marist
    6:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 11
    Morton
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 17
    Providence Catholic
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 19
    LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    LINCOLN-WAY EAST
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    LINCOLN-WAY WEST
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Apr. 27
    Lincoln-Way East Invite
    5:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS Var VOLLEYBALL page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

 

GO T-BOLTS!

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Dominic Chappetto DS/L 5'6" 135 2017 2 Ben Bednarczyk SETTER 5'10" 140 2018
3 Troy Murphy OH 5'11" 150 2018 5 Daniel Barlas OH 6'1" 160 2018
6 Connor Keating OH 6'1" 145 2020 7 Thomas Kelly OH 6'3" 165 2017
8 Quincy Rogers RS 6'0" 160 2018 10 Joe Jendra SETTER 6'0" 170 2017
11 Joseph Opferman DS/L 5'9" 140 2017 12 Henry Bujnowski MB 6'2" 177 2018
13 Jack Pranckus DS/L 6'0" 180 2017 15 Brett Kozek MB 6'1" 180 2017
17 Michael Sherwood MB 6'4" 170 2019 21 Conrad Gadula MB 6'0" 200 2017
MGR Samantha Cossidente 5'6" 130 2018
Sophomore
1 John Akhnoukh DS 5'8" 135 2019 2 Sebastian Salas DS 5'5" 145 2019
3 Tom Jendra OH/SETTER 5'10" 150 2019 4 Patrick Dunne OH 5'10" 140 2019
5 Khaleel Saadeh OH 6'0" 155 2019 6 Andrew Barlas OH 6'1" 150 2019
7 Nathan Wetmore OH 0'0" 137 2019 8 Seth Huisenga SETTER 6'0" 180 2019
9 Austin Carter DS 5'10" 135 2019 10 Darryl Farrow MB 6'3" 175 2019
11 Bori Ferra OH/MB 6'1" 170 2019 12 Kyle Grant OH 6'0" 145 2019
16 Haumza Dweik MB 6'3" 215 2019 17 Connor Finn MB 6'5" 185 2019
20 Jacob Peil OH/SETTER 6'1" 155 2019 22 Joe Noreikis DS 5'10" 250 2019
Mgr Anna Schissler 0'0" 2019 Mgr Haley Smith 5'4" 2019
Fresh (FA)
Kyle Butler 5'11" 140 2020 Giovanni Cistaro 5'4" 98 2020
Ryan Cotter 5'10" 140 2020 George Daly 5'10" 200 2020
Jamal Elmosa 5'5" 148 2020 Ziad Ibrahim 5'7" 156 2020
Joseph Jreisat 5'8" 120 2020 Chris Lukose 5'9" 115 2020
Antoine Loise Mungcal 5'4" 115 2020 Christian Ortiz 5'8" 150 2020
Logan Radgowski 5'8" 140 2020 Paige Radgowski 5'9" 170 2019
Ghassan Salah 6'0" 165 2020 David Stachon 5'8" 140 2020
Varsity
1 Dominic Chappetto DS/L 5'6" 135 2017 2 Ben Bednarczyk SETTER 5'10" 140 2018
3 Troy Murphy OH 5'11" 150 2018 5 Daniel Barlas OH 6'1" 160 2018
6 Connor Keating OH 6'1" 145 2020 7 Thomas Kelly OH 6'3" 165 2017
8 Quincy Rogers RS 6'0" 160 2018 10 Joe Jendra SETTER 6'0" 170 2017
11 Joseph Opferman DS/L 5'9" 140 2017 12 Henry Bujnowski MB 6'2" 177 2018
13 Jack Pranckus DS/L 6'0" 180 2017 15 Brett Kozek MB 6'1" 180 2017
17 Michael Sherwood MB 6'4" 170 2019 21 Conrad Gadula MB 6'0" 200 2017
MGR Samantha Cossidente 5'6" 130 2018
Sophomore
1 John Akhnoukh DS 5'8" 135 2019 2 Sebastian Salas DS 5'5" 145 2019
3 Tom Jendra OH/SETTER 5'10" 150 2019 4 Patrick Dunne OH 5'10" 140 2019
5 Khaleel Saadeh OH 6'0" 155 2019 6 Andrew Barlas OH 6'1" 150 2019
7 Nathan Wetmore OH 0'0" 137 2019 8 Seth Huisenga SETTER 6'0" 180 2019
9 Austin Carter DS 5'10" 135 2019 10 Darryl Farrow MB 6'3" 175 2019
11 Bori Ferra OH/MB 6'1" 170 2019 12 Kyle Grant OH 6'0" 145 2019
16 Haumza Dweik MB 6'3" 215 2019 17 Connor Finn MB 6'5" 185 2019
20 Jacob Peil OH/SETTER 6'1" 155 2019 22 Joe Noreikis DS 5'10" 250 2019
Mgr Anna Schissler 0'0" 2019 Mgr Haley Smith 5'4" 2019
Fresh (FA)
Kyle Butler 5'11" 140 2020 Giovanni Cistaro 5'4" 98 2020
Ryan Cotter 5'10" 140 2020 George Daly 5'10" 200 2020
Jamal Elmosa 5'5" 148 2020 Ziad Ibrahim 5'7" 156 2020
Joseph Jreisat 5'8" 120 2020 Chris Lukose 5'9" 115 2020
Antoine Loise Mungcal 5'4" 115 2020 Christian Ortiz 5'8" 150 2020
Logan Radgowski 5'8" 140 2020 Paige Radgowski 5'9" 170 2019
Ghassan Salah 6'0" 165 2020 David Stachon 5'8" 140 2020