BOYS WATER POLO

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/13/2018 Tue @ Shepard A 5:00 PM Shepard W 22 - 6
03/15/2018 Thu vs. Metea Valley H 5:00 PM Pool W 14 - 9
03/17/2018 Sat @ Hinsdale South Invitational A 7:30 AM Hinsdale South W 16, 18, 13 - 12, 4, 4
03/20/2018 Tue vs. Bremen H 5:00 PM Pool W 14 - 9
03/22/2018 Thu vs. Lockport H 5:00 PM Pool L 5 - 9
03/23/2018 Fri @ Saint Patrick A TBA St. Patrick L 3 - 6
03/24/2018 Sat @ Saint Patrick A TBA St. Patrick W 9, 14, 7 - 7, 4, 6
03/26/2018 Mon @ Riverside-brookfield A 5:00 PM Riverside-Brookfield W 19 - 3
03/29/2018 Thu vs. Stagg H 5:00 PM Pool W 18 - 8
04/02/2018* Mon vs. Brother Rice H 5:00 PM Pool -
04/05/2018 Thu @ Lincoln-way Central A 5:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL L 7 - 10
04/10/2018 Tue vs. Lincoln-way East H 5:00 PM Pool W 9 - 8
04/12/2018 Thu @ Lincoln-way West A 5:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST W 17 - 11
04/13/2018 Fri @ Sandburg Invite A 4:30 PM Sandburg -
04/14/2018 Sat @ Sandburg Invite A 8:00 AM Sandburg W 5,16,18,11 - 10,6,4,5,
04/17/2018 Tue vs. Sandburg H 5:00 PM Pool L 10 - 15
04/19/2018 Thu @ Stagg A 5:00 PM STAGG W 22 - 6
04/24/2018 Tue @ Bradley A 5:00 PM BRADLEY W 16 - 4
04/26/2018 Thu vs. Whitney Young H 5:00 PM Pool W 19 - 17
05/01/2018 Tue @ Homewood-flossmoor A 5:00 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR W 13 - 8
05/02/2018 Wed @ Waubonsie Valley A 5:00 PM Waubonsie Valley W 13 - 6
05/04/2018 Fri vs. Lincoln-way West H 5:00 PM Pool W 13 - 12
05/09/2018 Wed @ Ihsa Sectional - vs Lincoln-Way West A 6:00 PM Lincoln-Way East -
05/10/2018* Thu @ Ihsa Sectional A TBA IHSA Sectional L 6 - 12
05/12/2018* Sat @ Ihsa Sectional A TBA IHSA Sectional -
05/18/2018* Fri @ Ihsa State Finals A TBA IHSA State Finals -
05/19/2018* Sat @ Ihsa State Finals A TBA IHSA State Finals -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/10/2018 Sat @ York Invitational A 9:00 AM York W 3, 18, 22 - LWE 4, York 11, Fremd 5
03/13/2018 Tue @ Shepard A 6:00 PM Shepard W 19 - 5
03/15/2018 Thu vs. Metea Valley H 6:00 PM Pool W 12 - 4
03/20/2018* Tue vs. Bremen H 6:00 PM Cancel -
03/22/2018 Thu vs. Lockport H 6:00 PM Pool W 12 - 2
03/23/2018* Fri vs. Andrew Invitational H 5:00 PM Canceled -
03/24/2018* Sat vs. Andrew Invitational H 8:00 AM Canceled -
03/26/2018 Mon @ Riverside-brookfield A 6:00 PM Riverside-Brookfield L 10 - 11
03/29/2018* Thu vs. Stagg H 6:00 PM Canceled -
04/02/2018* Mon vs. Brother Rice H 6:00 PM Pool -
04/05/2018 Thu @ Lincoln-way Central A 6:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY CENTRAL W 11 - 7
04/07/2018 Sat @ Riverside-brookfield Invitational A 8:00 AM Riverside-Brookfield W
04/10/2018 Tue vs. Lincoln-way East H 6:00 PM Pool L 5 - 10
04/12/2018 Thu @ Lincoln-way West A 6:00 PM LINCOLN-WAY WEST W 15 - 14
04/17/2018 Tue vs. Sandburg H 6:00 PM Pool L 4 - 10
04/19/2018 Thu @ Stagg A 6:00 PM STAGG W 10 - 0
04/24/2018 Tue @ Bradley A 6:00 PM BRADLEY W 10 - 5
04/26/2018 Thu vs. Whitney Young H 6:00 PM Pool -
05/01/2018 Tue @ Homewood-flossmoor A 6:00 PM HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR W 11 - 1
05/04/2018 Fri vs. Lincoln-way West H 6:00 PM Pool W 18 - 6