BOYS WRESTLING

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue @ Oak Forest - TRI With LWE and Oak Forest A 5:00 PM Oak Forest -
11/23/2018 Fri @ Barrington A 10:30 AM Barrington -
11/24/2018 Sat @ Barrington A 10:30 AM Barrington -
11/29/2018* Thu @ Thornton A 5:00 PM Thornton -
11/30/2018* Fri @ Thornwood A 5:00 PM Thornwood -
12/01/2018 Sat @ Yorkville - Andrew, Minooka, Rock Island, Yorkville A 9:00 AM Yorkville -
12/07/2018 Fri @ Lincoln-way Central A 5:00 PM Lincoln-way Central -
12/08/2018 Sat @ Glenbard West Quad - Andrew, Glenbard W., Hinsdale S. Naperville N. A 9:00 AM Glenbard West -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Bradley H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Marist - Super Duals A 9:00 AM Marist -
12/21/2018* Fri vs. Tinley Park H 5:00 PM South Gym -
12/28/2018* Fri @ On The Water Wrestling Classic A 8:30 AM Lourdes Academy-Oshksoh, WI -
12/29/2018* Sat @ On The Water Wrestling Classic A 8:30 AM Lourdes Academy-Oshksoh, WI -
01/03/2019* Thu @ Thornridge A 5:00 PM Thornridge -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. Lincoln-way West H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Lincoln-way West A 9:00 AM Lincoln-Way West -
01/12/2019 Sat @ Batavia A 9:00 AM Batavia -
01/18/2019 Fri @ Swsc Conference A 5:00 PM Stagg-North Gym -
01/19/2019 Sat @ Swsc Conference A 9:00 AM Stagg-North Gym -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Sandburg A 9:00 AM Sandburg -
02/02/2019* Sat @ Ihsa Regional A 9:00 AM TBA -
02/08/2019* Fri @ Ihsa Sectional A TBA TBA -
02/09/2019* Sat @ Ihsa Sectional A TBA TBA -
02/14/2019* Thu @ Ihsa State Finals A 9:00 AM IHSA State Finals -
02/15/2019* Fri @ Ihsa State Finals A 9:00 AM IHSA State Finals -
02/16/2019* Sat @ Ihsa State Finals A 9:00 AM IHSA State Finals -
2018-2019 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/15/2018 Sat @ Plainfield East - ONLY FR/SOPHS A 9:00 AM Plainfield East -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue @ Oak Forest - TRI With LWE and Oak Forest A 5:00 PM Oak Forest -
11/29/2018* Thu @ Thornton A 5:00 PM Thornton -
11/30/2018* Fri @ Thornwood A 5:00 PM Thornwood -
12/07/2018 Fri @ Lincoln-way Central A 5:00 PM Lincoln-way Central -
12/08/2018 Sat @ Naperville North Quad - Andrew, Dundee-Crown, Naperville N, Glenbard W A 9:00 AM Naperville North -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Bradley H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/15/2018 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South Quad - Andrew, Metea Valley, Oswego East, WWS A 9:00 AM Wheaton-Warrenville South -
12/21/2018* Fri vs. Tinley Park H 5:00 PM South Gym -
01/03/2019* Thu @ Thornridge A 5:00 PM Thornridge -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. Lincoln-way West H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Bolingbrook Invite A 9:00 AM Bolingbrook -
01/12/2019* Sat @ Oak Lawn Invitational A 9:00 AM Oak Lawn -
01/25/2019* Fri @ Swsc Conference A 5:00 PM Lincoln-Way Central -
01/26/2019* Sat @ Swsc Conference A 9:00 AM Lincoln-Way Central -
2018-2019 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/24/2018* Sat vs. Andrew Quadrangular - Andrew, Argo, Buffalo Grove, Lyons H 9:00 AM West Gym -
11/29/2018* Thu @ Thornton A 5:00 PM Thornton -
11/30/2018* Fri @ Thornwood A 5:00 PM Thornwood -
12/01/2018* Sat vs. Andrew Invitational H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
12/07/2018 Fri @ Lincoln-way Central A 5:00 PM Lincoln-way Central -
12/13/2018 Thu vs. Bradley H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
12/21/2018* Fri vs. Tinley Park H 5:00 PM South Gym -
12/29/2018 Sat @ Homewood-flossmoor Invite A 9:00 AM HF Fieldhouse -
01/03/2019* Thu @ Thornridge A 5:00 PM Thornridge -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. Lincoln-way West H 5:00 PM Main Gym -
01/05/2019 Sat @ Downers Grove South Invite A 9:00 AM Downers Grove South -
01/19/2019* Sat @ Lockport Invite A 7:00 AM Lockport -
01/26/2019 Sat @ Sandburg A 9:00 AM Sandburg -