GIRLS Basketball

Print
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/13/2017* Mon @ Oakwood A 4:30 PM 7:30 PM Fithian -
11/16/2017* Thu @ Neoga A 4:45 PM 7:30 PM Neoga -
11/20/2017* Mon @ Sullivan High School A 4:45 PM 7:15 PM Sullivan -
11/27/2017* Mon @ Chrisman A 4:30 PM 6:00 PM Chrisman -
11/30/2017* Thu vs. Arthur Christian H 7:30 PM Arcola -
12/04/2017* Mon vs. Tuscola H 7:15 PM Arcola -
12/07/2017* Thu vs. University High School H 7:30 PM Arcola -
12/11/2017* Mon @ Tolono Unity A 4:45 PM 6:00PM Tolono -
12/14/2017* Thu vs. Tri-County H 6:00 PM Arcola -
12/18/2017* Mon @ Cumberland A 4:30 PM 6:00 PM Toledo -
12/26/2017* Tue @ Dieterich Tournament A 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Dieterich -
12/26/2017* Tue @ Dieterich Tournament A TBA 2:30PM Dieterich -
12/27/2017* Wed @ Dieterich Tournament A 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Dieterich -
12/28/2017* Thu @ Dieterich Tournament A TBA TBA Dieterich -
01/02/2018* Tue vs. VGH H 7:30 PM Arcola -
01/04/2018* Thu @ Martinsville A 4:15 PM 7:30 PM Martinsville -
01/11/2018* Thu vs. ALAH H 7:00 PM Arcola -
01/13/2018* Sat @ Decatur Lutheran A 9:00 AM 11:30 AM Decatur -
01/17/2018* Wed @ LOVC Tournament A 5:00 PM 7:30 PM Decatur -
01/18/2018* Thu @ LOVC Tournament A TBA TBA Decatur -
01/20/2018* Sat vs. LOVC Championships H TBA Arcola -
01/22/2018* Mon @ Argenta-Oreana A 4:15 PM 7:00 PM Argenta -
01/25/2018* Thu vs. Okaw Valley H 7:00 PM Arcola -
01/27/2018* Sat @ Marshall A 9:15 AM 12:15 PM Marshall -
01/29/2018* Mon @ Cerro Gordo A 4:30 PM 7:00 PM Cerro Gordo -
02/01/2018* Thu vs. Decatur Lutheran H 6:00 PM Arcola -
02/05/2018* Mon @ Regionals TBA TBA Regionals -
02/06/2018* Tue @ Regionals TBA 07:30 PM CHRISMAN -
02/08/2018* Thu @ Regionals TBA TBA Regionals -
02/09/2018* Fri @ Regionals TBA TBA Regionals -
02/12/2018* Mon @ Sectionals TBA TBA Sectionals -
02/13/2018* Tue @ Sectionals TBA TBA Sectionals -
02/14/2018* Wed @ Sectionals TBA TBA Sectionals -
02/15/2018* Thu @ Sectionals TBA TBA Sectionals -
Print
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
11/13/2017* Mon @ Oakwood A 6:00 PM Fithian -
11/16/2017* Thu @ Neoga A 6:00 PM Neoga -
11/20/2017* Mon @ Sullivan High School A 6:00 PM Sullivan -
11/30/2017* Thu vs. Arthur Christian H 6:00 PM Arcola -
12/04/2017* Mon vs. Tuscola H 6:00 PM Arcola -
12/07/2017* Thu vs. University High School H 6:00 PM Arcola -
12/14/2017* Thu vs. Tri-County H 6:00 PM Arcola -
01/02/2018* Tue vs. VGH H 6:00 PM Arcola -
01/11/2018* Thu vs. ALAH H 6:00 PM Arcola -
01/17/2018* Wed @ LOVC tournament A 5:00 PM 7:30 PM Decatur -
01/22/2018* Mon @ Argenta-Oreana A 6:00 PM Argenta -
01/25/2018* Thu vs. Okaw Valley H 6:00 PM Arcola -
01/27/2018* Sat @ Marshall A 11:00 AM Marshall -
01/29/2018* Mon @ Cerro Gordo A 6:00 PM Cerro Gordo -
Print
2017-2018 JH Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
09/12/2017* Tue vs. Neoga H 6:00 PM -
09/12/2017* Tue vs. Neoga H 7:30 PM -
09/14/2017* Thu vs. Cerro Gordo H 6:00 PM -
09/14/2017* Thu vs. Cerro Gordo H 7:30 PM -
09/18/2017* Mon vs. Bement H 6:00 PM -
09/18/2017* Mon vs. Bement H 7:30 PM -
09/21/2017* Thu vs. Decatur Lutheran H 6:00 PM -
09/21/2017* Thu vs. Decatur Lutheran H 7:30 PM -
09/25/2017* Mon @ Sullivan A 4:45 PM 6:00 PM Sullivan -
09/25/2017* Mon @ Sullivan A 4:45 PM 7:00 PM Sullivan -
09/26/2017* Tue vs. Tolono Unity H 6:00 PM -
09/26/2017* Tue vs. Tolono Unity H 7:30 PM -
10/02/2017* Mon vs. Martinsville H 6:00 PM -
10/02/2017* Mon vs. Martinsville H 7:30 PM -
10/03/2017* Tue @ Villa Grove A 4:45 PM 6:00 PM Villa Grove -
10/03/2017* Tue @ Villa Grove A 4:45 PM 7:30 PM Villa Grove -
10/05/2017* Thu vs. Heritage H 6:00 PM -
10/05/2017* Thu vs. Heritage H 7:30 PM -
10/10/2017* Tue vs. Cumberland H 6:00 PM -
10/10/2017* Tue vs. Cumberland H 7:30 PM -
10/12/2017* Thu @ Tuscola A 5:00 PM 6:00 PM Tuscola -
10/12/2017* Thu @ Tuscola A 5:00 PM 7:30 PM Tuscola -
10/16/2017* Mon @ ALAH A 4:45 PM 6:00 PM Atwood -
10/16/2017* Mon @ ALAH A 4:45 PM 7:30 PM Atwood -
10/21/2017* Sat @ JHOC Tournament A TBA LSA -
10/23/2017* Mon @ JHOC Tournament A 4:15 PM TBA LSA -
10/26/2017* Thu @ JHOC Tournament A TBA LSA -
10/30/2017* Mon @ Monticello A 4:15 PM 6:00 PM Monticello JH -
10/30/2017* Mon @ Monticello A 4:15 PM 7:30 PM Monticello JH -
10/31/2017* Tue vs. Tri-County H 6:00 PM -
10/31/2017* Tue vs. Tri-County H 7:30 PM -
11/06/2017* Mon @ Okaw Valley A 4:30 PM 6:00 PM TBA -
11/06/2017* Mon @ Okaw Valley A 4:30 PM 7:30 PM TBA -
11/07/2017* Tue @ Mattoon A 3:30 PM 4:30 PM TBA -
11/07/2017* Tue @ Mattoon A 3:30 PM 5:30 PM TBA -
11/09/2017* Thu @ Prairieview-Ogden A 4:30 PM 6:00 PM TBA -
11/09/2017* Thu @ Prairieview-Ogden A 4:30 PM 7:30 PM TBA -
11/13/2017* Mon @ Shiloh A 4:30 PM 6:00 PM Hume -
11/13/2017* Mon @ Shiloh A 4:30 PM 7:30 PM Hume -
11/16/2017* Thu @ Casey A 4:15 PM 6:00 PM Casey -
11/16/2017* Thu @ Casey A 4:15 PM 7:30 PM Casey -
11/21/2017* Tue @ Regionals A 5:00 PM 7:15 PM Sidell -
11/22/2017* Wed @ Regionals A 4:00 PM 6:00 PM Sidell -
11/28/2017* Tue @ 8th Grade Regional A 5:00 PM 7:15 PM 8th Grade Regional -
11/30/2017* Thu @ 8th Grade Regional A 4:30 PM 7:15 PM 8th Grade Regional -
11/30/2017* Thu @ 8th Grade Regional TBA TBA 8th Grade Regional -