GIRLS Volleyball

Print
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/24/2017* Thu @ Sullivan A 4:45 PM 7:00 PM Sullivan -
08/28/2017* Mon @ VGH A 4:45 PM 7:00 PM Villa Grove -
08/29/2017* Tue vs. Neoga H 7:00 PM Arcola -
08/31/2017* Thu vs. Tri-County H 7:00 PM Arcola -
09/02/2017 Sat @ Altamont Tournament A 7:45 AM 9:30 AM Altamont -
09/05/2017* Tue vs. Tuscola H 7:00 PM Arcola -
09/12/2017 Tue vs. Cumberland H 7:30 PM Arcola -
09/21/2017* Thu vs. Okaw Valley H 7:30 PM Arcola -
09/23/2017* Sat vs. Arcola Invite H 8:00 AM Arcola -
09/26/2017* Tue @ Bement A 4:30 PM 7:30 PM Bement -
09/28/2017* Thu vs. Decatur Lutheran H 7:30 PM ARCOLA -
09/30/2017* Sat @ LOVC Tournament A 12:10 PM 2:00 PM Bement -
10/01/2017* Sun @ LOVC Tournament A TBA TBA Bement -
10/02/2017* Mon @ LOVC Tournament A TBA TBA Bement -
10/03/2017* Tue @ LOVC Tournament A 3:45 PM 5:00 PM Bement -
10/05/2017* Thu vs. LOVC Championships H TBA Arcola -
10/09/2017* Mon @ Stew-Stras. A 4:30 PM 7:00 PM Windsor -
10/10/2017* Tue @ Argenta-Oreana A 4:15 PM 7:30 PM Argenta -
10/12/2017* Thu vs. Sangamon Valley H 7:30 PM Arcola -
10/16/2017* Mon vs. University High School - Senior Night H 7:00 PM Arcola -
10/17/2017* Tue @ ALAH A 5:00 PM 7:30 PM ALAH -
10/19/2017* Thu @ Cerro Gordo A 4:30 PM 7:30 PM Cerro Gordo -
10/23/2017* Mon @ Regionals A 4:00 PM 5:30 PM Regionals-Bethany -
10/24/2017* Tue @ Regionals TBA TBA Regionals -
10/25/2017* Wed @ Regionals TBA TBA Regionals -
10/26/2017* Thu @ Regionals TBA TBA Regionals -
10/31/2017* Tue @ Sectionals TBA TBA Sectionals -
11/01/2017* Wed @ Sectionals TBA TBA Sectionals -
11/02/2017* Thu @ Sectionals TBA TBA Sectionals -
Print
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Bus Game Location Results
08/24/2017* Thu @ Sullivan A 6:00 PM Sullivan -
08/28/2017* Mon @ VGH A 6:00 PM Villa Grove -
08/29/2017* Tue vs. Neoga H 6:00 PM Arcola -
08/31/2017* Thu vs. Tri-County H 6:00 PM Arcola -
09/05/2017* Tue vs. Tuscola H 6:00 PM Arcola -
09/12/2017* Tue vs. Cumberland H 6:00 PM Arcola -
09/21/2017* Thu vs. Okaw Valley H 6:00 PM Arcola -
09/26/2017* Tue @ Bement A 6:00 PM Bement -
09/28/2017* Thu vs. Decatur Lutheran H 6:00 PM -
10/09/2017* Mon @ Stew-Stras. A 6:00 PM Windsor -
10/10/2017* Tue @ Argenta-Oreana A 6:00 PM Argenta -
10/12/2017* Thu vs. Sangamon Valley H 6:00 PM Arcola -
10/16/2017* Mon vs. University High School H 6:00 PM Arcola -
10/17/2017* Tue @ ALAH A 6:00 PM ALAH -
10/19/2017* Thu @ Cerro Gordo A 6:00 PM Cerro Gordo -