GIRLS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2017* Thu @ Fenton A 5:30 PM Fenton W 34 - 33
11/18/2017* Sat @ Fenton A 6:15 PM Fenton L 35 - 59
11/20/2017* Mon vs. Invite H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM W 52 - 50
11/21/2017* Tue vs. Invite H 7:15 PM MAIN GYM W 62 - 44
11/28/2017* Tue vs. Hinsdale South H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 38 - 47
12/01/2017* Fri @ MORTON A 6:00 PM MORTON West L 31 - 52
12/05/2017* Tue vs. Proviso East H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 44 - 75
12/09/2017* Sat vs. Larkin H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L 31 - 39
12/12/2017* Tue @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK L 42 - 61
12/15/2017* Fri @ Downers Grove South A 7:30 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 35 - 58
12/22/2017* Fri vs. Glenbard East H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 39 - 37
12/27/2017* Wed @ Lisle High School A TBA LIsle HS L 35 - 51
12/28/2017* Thu @ Lisle High School A TBA LIsle HS W 49 - 29
12/29/2017* Fri @ Lisle High School A TBA LIsle HS W 52 - 29
12/30/2017* Sat @ Lisle High School A TBA LIsle HS L 35 - 49
01/09/2018* Tue @ West Chicago A 7:00 PM West Chicago L 38 - 50
01/11/2018* Thu @ Proviso East A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST L 32 - 78
01/13/2018* Sat vs. Streamwood H 1:30 PM MAIN GYM W 64 - 54
01/16/2018* Tue vs. Hoffman Estates H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 44 - 56
01/20/2018* Sat @ Hinsdale South A 3:30 PM HINSDALE SOUTH L 38 - 51
01/23/2018* Tue vs. Leyden H 7:00 PM MAIN GYM L 49 - 52
01/26/2018* Fri vs. MORTON H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM L 36 - 53
01/27/2018* Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W 42 - 37
01/30/2018* Tue @ Leyden A 7:30 PM LEYDEN -
02/02/2018* Fri vs. Downers Grove South H 7:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/06/2018* Tue @ Wsc - GOLD CROSSOVER A TBA WSC -
02/07/2018* Wed @ Wsc - 1ST PLACE CROSSOVER A TBA WSC -
02/12/2018* Mon @ Ihsa - REGIONALS A 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/13/2018* Tue @ Ihsa - REGIONALS A 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/15/2018* Thu @ Ihsa - REGIONALS A 7:00 PM MAIN GYM -
02/16/2018* Fri @ Ihsa - REGIONALS A TBA IHSA -
02/19/2018* Mon @ Ihsa - SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS A TBA IHSA -
02/20/2018* Tue @ Ihsa - SECTIONAL SEMIFINALS A TBA IHSA -
02/22/2018* Thu @ Ihsa - SECTIONAL FINALS A TBA IHSA -
02/26/2018* Mon @ Ihsa - SUPER SECTIONALS A TBA IHSA -
03/01/2018* Thu @ Ihsa - GIRLS SHOWDOWN A TBA IHSA -
03/03/2018* Sat @ Ihsa - GIRLS SHOWDOWN A TBA IHSA -
03/03/2018* Sat @ Ihsa - STATE FINALS A TBA IHSA -
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/16/2017* Thu vs. Invite H 7:15 PM FIELDHOUSE W 44 - 37
11/20/2017* Mon @ Elgin A 7:00 PM Elgin W 32 - 29
11/21/2017* Tue @ Elgin A 5:45 PM Elgin W 32 - 19
11/28/2017* Tue vs. Hinsdale South H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM W 55 - 47
12/01/2017* Fri @ MORTON A 7:30 PM MORTON West L 24 - 36
12/05/2017* Tue vs. Proviso East H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L 15 - 49
12/09/2017* Sat vs. Larkin H 3:00 PM MAIN GYM W 42 - 16
12/12/2017* Tue @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK L 40 - 21
12/15/2017* Fri @ Downers Grove South A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH L 21 - 36
12/22/2017* Fri vs. Glenbard East H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L 34 - 51
12/27/2017* Wed @ Lisle High School A 9:00 AM LIsle W 41 - 38
12/28/2017* Thu @ Lisle High School A TBA LIsle L 21 - 64
12/29/2017* Fri @ Lisle High School A TBA LIsle L 20 - 45
12/30/2017* Sat @ Lisle High School A TBA LIsle L 25 - 28
01/09/2018* Tue @ West Chicago A 5:30 PM West Chicago W 38 - 22
01/11/2018* Thu @ Proviso East A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST L 25 - 54
01/13/2018* Sat vs. Streamwood H 12:00 PM MAIN GYM L 36 - 48
01/16/2018* Tue vs. Hoffman Estates H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L 24 - 32
01/20/2018* Sat @ Hinsdale South A 2:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH L 41 - 63
01/23/2018* Tue vs. Leyden H 5:30 PM MAIN GYM L 23 - 45
01/26/2018* Fri vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM L 33 - 50
01/27/2018* Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H 3:00 PM MAIN GYM L 23 - 52
01/30/2018* Tue @ Leyden A 6:00 PM LEYDEN L 28 - 53
02/02/2018* Fri vs. Downers Grove South H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM W 33 - 29
02/06/2018* Tue @ Wsc - GOLD CROSSOVER A TBA WSC -
02/07/2018* Wed @ Wsc - 1ST PLACE CROSSOVER A TBA WSC -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/13/2017* Wed vs. MORTON H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
12/16/2017* Sat @ Downers Grove South A 9:30 AM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
01/24/2018* Wed @ Hinsdale South A 6:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
01/27/2018* Sat @ MORTON A 9:30 AM MORTON -
01/31/2018* Wed vs. WILLOWBROOK H 6:00 PM MAIN GYM -
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/13/2017* Mon @ Downers Grove South A 6:00 PM Downers Grove South -
11/14/2017* Tue @ Downers Grove South A 7:30 PM Downers Grove South -
11/16/2017* Thu @ Downers Grove South A 6:00 PM Downers Grove South -
11/17/2017* Fri @ Downers Grove South A TBA Downers Grove South -
11/28/2017* Tue vs. Hinsdale South H 6:00 PM EAST GYM -
12/01/2017* Fri @ MORTON A 6:00 PM MORTON East -
12/05/2017* Tue vs. Proviso East H 6:00 PM EAST GYM -
12/12/2017* Tue @ WILLOWBROOK A 6:00 PM WILLOWBROOK -
12/22/2017* Fri vs. Glenbard East H 6:00 PM EAST GYM -
01/11/2018* Thu @ Proviso East A 6:00 PM PROVISO EAST -
01/13/2018* Sat vs. Streamwood H 1:30 PM EAST GYM -
01/16/2018* Tue vs. Hoffman Estates H 6:00 PM EAST GYM -
01/23/2018* Tue vs. Leyden H 7:00 PM EAST GYM -
01/26/2018* Fri vs. MORTON H 6:00 PM EAST GYM -
01/27/2018* Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H 4:30 PM FIELDHOUSE -
01/30/2018* Tue @ Leyden A 6:00 PM LEYDEN -
02/06/2018* Tue @ Wsc - GOLD CROSSOVER A TBA WSC -
02/07/2018* Wed @ Wsc - 1ST PLACE CROSSOVER A TBA WSC -
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2017* Tue @ Leyden A 5:00 PM Leyden West -
11/25/2017* Sat @ Leyden A 9:00 AM Leyden West -
11/28/2017* Tue vs. Hinsdale South H 4:30 PM EAST GYM -
12/01/2017* Fri @ MORTON A 7:30 PM MORTON East -
12/05/2017* Tue vs. Proviso East H 4:30 PM EAST GYM -
12/09/2017* Sat vs. Larkin H 3:00 PM EAST GYM -
12/12/2017* Tue @ WILLOWBROOK A 4:30 PM WILLOWBROOK -
12/15/2017* Fri @ Downers Grove South A 6:00 PM DOWNERS GROVE SOUTH -
12/22/2017* Fri vs. Glenbard East H 4:30 PM EAST GYM -
12/27/2017* Wed @ Elgin A 11:15 AM Elgin -
12/28/2017* Thu @ Elgin A 11:15 AM Elgin -
12/29/2017* Fri @ Elgin A TBA Elgin -
01/09/2018* Tue @ West Chicago A 5:30 PM West Chicago -
01/11/2018* Thu @ Proviso East A 4:30 PM PROVISO EAST -
01/13/2018* Sat vs. Streamwood H 12:00 PM EAST GYM -
01/16/2018* Tue vs. Hoffman Estates H 4:30 PM EAST GYM -
01/20/2018* Sat @ Hinsdale South A 2:00 PM HINSDALE SOUTH -
01/23/2018* Tue vs. Leyden H 5:30 PM EAST GYM -
01/26/2018* Fri vs. MORTON H 4:30 PM EAST GYM -
01/27/2018* Sat vs. WILLOWBROOK H 3:00 PM FIELDHOUSE -
01/30/2018* Tue @ Leyden A 4:30 PM LEYDEN -
02/02/2018* Fri vs. Downers Grove South H 4:30 PM MAIN GYM -
02/06/2018* Tue @ Wsc - GOLD CROSSOVER A TBA WSC -
02/07/2018* Wed @ Wsc - 1ST PLACE CROSSOVER A TBA WSC -