2019 Boys Basketball Regional hosted by ASA

Region 9 Class S Boys' Basketball Regional

at All Saints Academy, Breese

Tuesday, January 22

Game 1: (4) St. Boniface-Edwardsville vs. (5) St. Paul-Highland, 6 p.m.

Game 2: (3) Good Shepherd vs. (6) St. Rose, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, January 24

Game 3: (1) All Saints vs. Winner Game 1, 6 p.m.

Game 4: (2) Aviston vs. Winner Game 2, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, January 26

Championship

Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 1 p.m.

1/26/2019 7:21 PM

Results

  • @ Millstadt Shootout vs Columbia

    10/12/2018 | WIN 48-12

  • vs. Woodlawn

    10/23/2018 | WIN 45-9

  • @ Highland

    10/26/2018 | WIN 46-24

  • @ Okawville Tourney Oct. 29-Nov. (8th Grade)

    10/29/2018 | n/a W,W,L-2nd Place

  • vs. St. Rose

    11/05/2018 | WIN 42-26

  • @ All Saints

    11/06/2018 | WIN 45-15

  • vs. Albers-Dville

    11/08/2018 | WIN 44-11

  • @ Bartelso

    11/13/2018 | WIN 40-7

  • vs. Breese

    11/15/2018 | WIN 57-41

  • vs. Carlyle

    11/19/2018 | WIN 42-9

  • @ Germantown

    11/20/2018 | WIN 49-18

  • @ Nashville

    11/26/2018 | WIN 28-18

  • vs. Lebanon

    11/27/2018 | WIN 56-12

  • @ Okawville

    11/29/2018 | LOSS 22-27

  • @ Carlyle Tourney (7th Grade)

    11/30/2018

  • @ Conference Tourney Dec. 4-8 (8th Grade)

    12/04/2018 | n/a W,W,L-2nd Place

  • @ Wesclin

    12/13/2018 | WIN 52-20

  • vs. Centralia

    12/17/2018 | WIN 54-26

  • @ Signal Hill

    12/18/2018 | WIN 56-24

  • @ Woodlawn Tourney (8th Grade)

    01/02/2019 | n/a W,W,W-1st Place

  • @ SIJHSAA Regionals Jan. 8-15th

    01/08/2019 | n/a W,W-Regional Champions

  • @ SIJHSAA State Tourney

    01/18/2019

  • 2017 PINK OUT NIGHT
  • 2017 Carlyle 7th Grade Tournament Champions
  • Clinton County Conference Tournament 2nd Place
  • 2018 Carlyle 7th Grade Tourney Consolation Champs
  • 2018 Clinton County Conference Tourney 2nd Place
  • 2019 Woodlawn Ice Breaker Tournament Champions
  • 2019 Regional Champions

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (7-8)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Oct. 24
    Franklin Park (Salem)
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-8)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Oct. 29
    Woodlawn
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-8)
    Basketball

    Friday, Nov. 01
    Highland
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-8)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 05
    Triad
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-8)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 12
    St. Rose
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-8)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 14
    All Saints
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-8)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 18
    Albers-Dville
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-8)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 19
    Bartelso
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-8)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 21
    Breese
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-8)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 25
    Carlyle
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-8)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 26
    Germantown
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-8)
    Basketball

    Monday, Dec. 02
    Nashville
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-8)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 03
    Lebanon
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-8)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 05
    Okawville
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (7-8)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 06
    Carlyle Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.