2019 Boys Basketball Regional hosted by ASA

Region 9 Class S Boys' Basketball Regional

at All Saints Academy, Breese

Tuesday, January 22

Game 1: (4) St. Boniface-Edwardsville vs. (5) St. Paul-Highland, 6 p.m.

Game 2: (3) Good Shepherd vs. (6) St. Rose, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, January 24

Game 3: (1) All Saints vs. Winner Game 1, 6 p.m.

Game 4: (2) Aviston vs. Winner Game 2, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, January 26

Championship

Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 1 p.m.

1/26/2019 7:21 PM

Results

  • vs. Highland

    01/15/2019

  • vs. Breese

    01/17/2019

  • @ Damiansville

    01/22/2019

  • @ Bartelso

    01/24/2019

  • @ Breese

    01/28/2019

  • @ Albers

    01/30/2019

  • @ Tba

    02/02/2019

  • @ O'fallon Fulton

    02/05/2019

  • vs. Albers

    02/07/2019

  • @ Tba

    02/09/2019

  • @ O'fallon Carriel

    02/12/2019

  • vs. O'fallon Fulton

    02/19/2019

  • vs. Immaculate Conception

    03/13/2019

  • vs. O'fallon Carriel

    03/21/2019

  • @ Triad

    03/28/2019

  • @ Immaculate Conception

    04/08/2019

  • @ Regionals

    04/24/2019

  • @ Sectionals

    04/29/2019

  • @ IESA State

    05/03/2019

  • 2017 IESA Regional Champions
  • 2018 Mater Dei Tourney Champions
  • 2018 Central Tourney Champions

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • (N)
    Scholar Bowl

    Tuesday, Jan. 22
    Damiansville
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Scholar Bowl

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Bartelso
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Scholar Bowl

    Monday, Jan. 28
    Breese
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Scholar Bowl

    Wednesday, Jan. 30
    Albers
    8:15 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Scholar Bowl

    Saturday, Feb. 02
    Tba
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Scholar Bowl

    Tuesday, Feb. 05
    O'fallon Fulton
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Scholar Bowl

    Thursday, Feb. 07
    Albers
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Scholar Bowl

    Saturday, Feb. 09
    Tba
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Scholar Bowl

    Tuesday, Feb. 12
    O'fallon Carriel
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Scholar Bowl

    Tuesday, Feb. 19
    O'fallon Fulton
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Scholar Bowl

    Wednesday, Mar. 13
    Immaculate Conception
    8:15 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Scholar Bowl

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    O'fallon Carriel
    8:15 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Scholar Bowl

    Thursday, Mar. 28
    Triad
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Scholar Bowl

    Monday, Apr. 08
    Immaculate Conception
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Scholar Bowl

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    Regionals
    TBA

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.