2019 Boys Basketball Regional hosted by ASA

Region 9 Class S Boys' Basketball Regional

at All Saints Academy, Breese

Tuesday, January 22

Game 1: (4) St. Boniface-Edwardsville vs. (5) St. Paul-Highland, 6 p.m.

Game 2: (3) Good Shepherd vs. (6) St. Rose, 7:15 p.m.

Thursday, January 24

Game 3: (1) All Saints vs. Winner Game 1, 6 p.m.

Game 4: (2) Aviston vs. Winner Game 2, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, January 26

Championship

Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4, 1 p.m.

1/26/2019 7:21 PM

Results

  • vs. Bartelso

    01/29/2019

  • @ Germantown

    01/31/2019

  • vs. Wesclin

    02/04/2019

  • vs. St Rose

    02/05/2019

  • @ ASA

    02/07/2019

  • vs. Lebanon

    02/11/2019

  • vs. Albers-Dville

    02/12/2019

  • @ Carlyle

    02/14/2019

  • @ Columbia Tournament

    02/16/2019

  • @ Okawville

    02/19/2019

  • vs. Breese

    02/21/2019

  • @ Wesclin Tournament

    02/22/2019

  • @ Bartelso

    02/25/2019

  • vs. Germantown

    02/26/2019

  • @ St Rose

    02/28/2019

  • vs. ASA

    03/05/2019

  • @ Lebanon

    03/07/2019

  • @ ASA Tournament

    03/08/2019

  • @ Conference Tournament

    03/11/2019

  • @ Sijhsaa Regional

    03/12/2019

  • @ Sijhsaa State

    03/23/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (JH)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Jan. 29
    Bartelso
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JH)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Jan. 31
    Germantown
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JH)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Feb. 04
    Wesclin
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JH)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Feb. 05
    St Rose
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JH)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Feb. 07
    ASA
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JH)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Feb. 11
    Lebanon
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JH)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Feb. 12
    Albers-Dville
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JH)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Feb. 14
    Carlyle
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JH)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Feb. 16
    Columbia Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JH)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Feb. 19
    Okawville
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JH)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Feb. 21
    Breese
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JH)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Feb. 22
    Wesclin Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JH)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Feb. 25
    Bartelso
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JH)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Feb. 26
    Germantown
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JH)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Feb. 28
    St Rose
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.