WHAT NEEDS TO BE DONE IN ORDER TO TRYOUT FOR SPRING SPORTS

Are You Ready for Spring Tryouts?

In the Student Infinite Campus Portal:

Click on the health tab to make sure we have your current physical entered.  To be valid, it must be within the past 13 months.

Click on the student interest tab to see when you completed the Student Permission Form and see what Spring Sport you selected .

If you haven’t completed the Student Permission form, it is located in the student’s IC inbox.

If both items about have been completed, your name will appear on the tryout roster the coach will have on the first day of tryouts.

**Physicals should be handed into the Athletic Department well in advance to tryouts so they can be entered and the students will appear on the tryout roster.

3/6/2017 9:34 PM

PLAY TWO CAMPAIGN

 

PLAY TWO

Why PLAY TWO sports?..........

Click on this video link for more informationhttps://vimeo.com/181799970

3/10/2017 4:38 PM

Announcements

  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 20
    PALATINE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Jan. 20
    FREMD
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Friday, Jan. 20
    FREMD
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 20
    DEKALB
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 20
    DEKALB
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Jan. 20
    CARMEL & PRAIRIE RIDGE
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Jan. 20
    CARMEL & PRAIRIE RIDGE
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Jan. 20
    CARMEL & PRAIRIE RIDGE
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 20
    PALATINE
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 20
    PALATINE
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 20
    DEKALB
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 20
    PALATINE
    7:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    MSL CONFERENCE MEET
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F Red)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    PALATINE
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    LEYDEN 6 x 6 EAGLE INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F Red)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    PALATINE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    ST. CHARLES NORTH INVITE (DIVING)
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    LEYDEN 6 x 6 EAGLE INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    PALATINE
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F White)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    PALATINE
    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (VAR. B)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    PALATINE
    10:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F White)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    PALATINE
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING and DIVING

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    ST. CHARLES NORTH INVITE (SWIMMING)
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    DANCE

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    IHSA SECTIONAL COMPETITION
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    MSL CONFERENCE MEET
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    CHEERLEADING

    Sunday, Jan. 22
    HUNTLEY INVITATIONAL
    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Monday, Jan. 23
    ELK GROVE
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV 2)
    BOWLING

    Monday, Jan. 23
    ELK GROVE
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BOWLING

    Monday, Jan. 23
    ELK GROVE
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F Red)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 24
    HOFFMAN ESTATES
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 24
    CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F Red)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 24
    CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 24
    HOFFMAN ESTATES
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (F White)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 24
    HOFFMAN ESTATES
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 24
    CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F White)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 24
    CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 24
    HOFFMAN ESTATES
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 25
    BUFFALO GROVE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV 2)
    BOWLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 25
    BUFFALO GROVE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BOWLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 25
    BUFFALO GROVE
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (VAR. B)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Jan. 25
    HOFFMAN ESTATES
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Wednesday, Jan. 25
    MSL CONFERENCE
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Jan. 26
    MLS CONFERENCE MEET
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • Bronco Relays Results

    Congratulations to our BHS boys swim & dive team for a second place finish in...

    Click for more
  • BHS v SCHBG

    Congratulations to our BHS boys' swim & dive team for another dual meet...

    Click for more