Results

  • @ FREMD INVITATIONAL

    11/17/2018

  • @ MINOOKA INVITE

    12/01/2018

  • @ GLENBROOK SOUTH INVITATIONAL

    12/09/2018

  • @ HUNTLEY INVITATIONAL

    01/06/2019

  • @ MSL COMPETITION

    01/09/2019

  • @ ROLLING MEADOWS INVITE

    01/12/2019

  • @ IHSA SECTIONAL COMPETITION

    01/19/2019

  • @ IHSA STATE FINALS

    01/25/2019

  • @ IHSA STATE FINALS

    01/26/2019

  • 2017-'18 Varsity Dance
  • 2015-'16 Varsity Dance
  • 2013-'14 Varsity Dance Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    DANCE

    Saturday, Nov. 17
    FREMD INVITATIONAL
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    DANCE

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    MINOOKA INVITE
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    DANCE

    Sunday, Dec. 09
    GLENBROOK SOUTH INVITATIONAL
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    DANCE

    Sunday, Jan. 06
    HUNTLEY INVITATIONAL
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    DANCE

    Wednesday, Jan. 09
    MSL COMPETITION
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    DANCE

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    ROLLING MEADOWS INVITE
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    DANCE

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    IHSA SECTIONAL COMPETITION
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    DANCE

    Friday, Jan. 25
    IHSA STATE FINALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    DANCE

    Saturday, Jan. 26
    IHSA STATE FINALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS DANCE | Varsity

Broncettes Dance Team Fall Schedule

AUGUST
Monday 8/6  
Tuesday 8/7  
Wednesday 8/8  
Thursday 8/9 Practice 9-11am, Main Gym Area 5
Friday 8/10  
Saturay 8/11 VIP Pictures JV @9am, V @9:15am, Football field
Monday 8/13  
Tuesday 8/14 Practice 9:00-11:30am, Main Gym Area 5
Wednesday 8/15  
Thursday 8/16 Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wrestling Gym
Friday 8/17 Practice 4:00pm, Performance at FB Scrimmage Game
Monday 8/20 First Day of School!
Tuesday 8/21 Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wrestling Gym
Wednesday 8/22  
Thursday 8/23 Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wrestling Gym
Friday 8/24 Team Picture Day 4:00pm, Lexi's house                        
Monday 8/27  
Tuesday 8/28 Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wrestling Gym
Wednesdy 8/29  
Thusday 8/30 Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wrestling Gym
Friday 8/31 Varsity Only Practice 3:45-5:30pm, Wrestling Gym 

 

SEPTEMBER

Monday 9/3 Labor Day, No School
Tuesday 9/4 Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wrestling Gym
Wednesday 9/5  
Thursday 9/6 Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wrestling Gym                       
Friday 9/7 Varsity Only Practice 3:45-5:30pm, Wrestling Gym               
Monday, 9/10  
Tuesday, 9/11 Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wrestling Gym
Wednesday, 9/12  
Thursday, 9/13 Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wrestling Gym
Friday, 9/14

Practice 3:45-5:00pm, Wreslting Gym

Performance at Home FB Games vs. Evanston              

JV (5:00pm start) and Varsity (7:30pm start) *SENIOR NIGHT*    

Monday 9/17  
Tuesday 9/18 Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wrestling Gym
Wednesday 9/19 Varsity Only Practice 6:00-8:30pm, Main Gym Area 2
Thursday 9/20 Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wrestling Gym
Friday 9/21 Varsity Only Practice 3:45-5:30pm, Main Gym Area 5                  
Monday 9/24  
Tuesday 9/25 Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wrestling Gym       
Wednesdy 9/26 Varsity Only Practice 6:00-8:30pm, Main Gym Area 2          
Thusday 9/27

Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wrestling Gym 

JV performs at Frosh Home FB game (6:00pm start)

Friday 9/28 Varsity performs at School Homecoming Pep Rally 
Saturday 9/29

Pancake Breakfast, Homecoming Parade

Varsity performs at Home FB Game (1:00pm start)

 

October

Monday 10/1  
Tuesday 10/2 Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wresting Gym
Wednesday 10/3  
Thursday 10/4 Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wresting Gym
Friday 10/5

Practice 3:45-5:00pm, Wresting Gym

Performance at Home FB Games vs. Hoffman

JV (4:45pm start) and Varsity (7:30pm start)                   

Monday 10/8  
Tuesday 10/9

JV Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wresting Gym

Varsity Practice 6:00-9:00pm, Area 2

Wednesday 10/10  
Thursday 10/11

Practice 3:45-5:00pm, Wresting Gym

Feed My Starving Children (Schaumburg) 6:00-7:30pm       

Friday 10/12  
Monday 10/15  
Tuesday 10/16 Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wresting Gym
Wednesday 10/17  
Thursday 10/18 Inst. Day - No School, Practice 3:45-6:00pm, Wresting Gym
Friday 10/19

Inst. Day - No School, Practice 3:45-5:00pm, Wresting Gym

Performance at Home FB Games vs. Palatine

JV (4:45pm start) and Varsity (7:30pm start)

Monday 10/22 - Friday 10/26 Orchesis Tech Week - No Dance Team
Monday 10/29 Competition Season Tryouts & Results 3:45-7:00pm
Tuesday 10/30 Practice time/location TBD
Wednesday 10/30 Practice time/location TBD
Thursday 11/1 Parent Teacher Conferences - No Practice
Friday 11/2 Practice time/location TBD

 

Thank you to our 2018-2019 Sponsors!!!!

Platinum: Millennium Information Services

Gold: Anderson Legal Search Baird and Warner- Vesta Home Team, Mathnasium of South Barrington, Northshore Oncology, OakBrook Endodontics, OrthoIllinois, The Toothery

SilverBataille Academie of the Danse, Brunch Cafe, Huntington Learning Center, Soulsight

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.