Results

  • @ STEVENSON

    08/22/2017 | WIN 21-25,25-20,25-20-

  • @ STEVENSON

    08/22/2017 | WIN 21-25,25-20,25-20-

  • @ MUNDELEIN

    08/24/2017 | WIN 22-25,25-19,25-17-

  • vs. GRAYSLAKE CENTRAL

    08/30/2017 | WIN 25-10,21-25,25-18-

  • @ JACOBS INVITE

    09/02/2017 | n/a 2-3-

  • @ PROSPECT

    09/05/2017 | WIN 19,25,25-22,25-23-

  • vs. PALATINE

    09/07/2017 | WIN 25-13,22-25,29-27-

  • @ FREMD

    09/12/2017 | LOSS 25-20,15-25,16-25-

  • vs. CONANT

    09/13/2017 | WIN 25-18,25-21-

  • @ BELVIDERE NORTH TOURNAMENT

    09/16/2017 | n/a 2-3-

  • @ HIOFFMAN ESTATES

    09/19/2017 | WIN 25-19,25-13-

  • @ CONANT

    09/20/2017 | WIN 25-21,22-25,25-21-

  • vs. SCHAUMBURG

    09/26/2017 | LOSS 18-25,24-26-

  • @ PALATINE

    09/28/2017 | WIN 14-25,25-20,25-23-

  • vs. FREMD

    10/03/2017 | LOSS 19-25,23-25-

  • @ HUNTLEY INVITATIONAL

    10/06/2017

  • @ HUNTLEY INVITATIONAL

    10/07/2017 | WIN 3rd place 4-1-

  • vs. HOFFMAN ESTATES

    10/10/2017 | WIN 25-13,25-5-

  • @ SCHAUMBURG

    10/12/2017 | LOSS 21-25,25-6,23-25-

  • @ GLENBARD EAST AUTUMNFEST VS. NORMAL

    10/13/2017

  • @ GLENBARD EAST AUTUMNFEST

    10/14/2017 | n/a 2-3-

  • vs. 2ND -6TH CROSSOVER GAME

    10/17/2017 | WIN 25-15,25-19-

  • vs. MSL CHAMPIONSHIP GAME (TBA)

    10/19/2017

  • @ IHSA REGIONALS VS. TBA

    10/23/2017

  • @ IHSA REGIONALS VS. TBA

    10/24/2017

  • @ IHSA REGIONALS VS. TBA

    10/25/2017

  • @ IHSA REGIONALS VS. TBA

    10/26/2017

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    10/31/2017

  • @ IHSA SECTIONALS

    11/02/2017

  • @ IHSA SUPERSECTIONALS

    11/04/2017

  • @ IHSA STATE SEMI-FINALS

    11/10/2017

  • @ IHSA STATE FINALS

    11/11/2017

  • vs. FALL ATHLETIC AWARDS NIGHT

    11/14/2017

  • 2017 Fillies Volleyball

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Monday, Oct. 23
    IHSA REGIONALS VS. TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 24
    IHSA REGIONALS VS. TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Wednesday, Oct. 25
    IHSA REGIONALS VS. TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Oct. 26
    IHSA REGIONALS VS. TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Oct. 31
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Thursday, Nov. 02
    IHSA SECTIONALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 04
    IHSA SUPERSECTIONALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Friday, Nov. 10
    IHSA STATE SEMI-FINALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 11
    IHSA STATE FINALS
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    VOLLEYBALL

    Tuesday, Nov. 14
    FALL ATHLETIC AWARDS NIGHT
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL | Varsity

 

Week of 10/16
10/16 -Practice 3:45-5:30 - 
10/17 - Match vs. Cross Over
10/18 -V/JV Team Dinner Practice 3:40-4:30
10/19 - Varsity Players attend  MSL CHAMPIONSHIP at Fremd - NO PRACTICE
10/20 -  V/JV ONLY 2:30- 5

10/21- V/JV ONLY  9-11

LOWER LEVELS TURN UNIFORMS IN 10/24 at 3:30 in Gym

Week of 10/23
10/23 -Practice 3:45-5:30 - 
10/24 - Regional Semi Final Game 6:30 @HP  Bus time 4:30
10/25 -V/JV 3:45-6
10/26 - Regional Championship 6:00 Bus time 4
10/27 -  V/JV ONLY 3:45- 5:00

10/29-  TBA

Week of 10/30
10/30- Semi Final Sectional Game 6:30pm at New Trier 
10/31 - Practice 3:45 - 5:30
11/1 - Sectional Finals Game 6pm at New Trier
11/2 - Practice 3:45- 6
11/3 - Supersectional Game  at LZ  6pm

10/28- V/JV ONLY  9-11

Expectations and Schedule for Lower Levels during Postseason

 
  • All girls are expected to attend all postseason games as long as BHS is participating

  • Bus will be provided (if you ride the bus there, you must ride the bus home) – need to know by Oct 20th if you will be riding the bus

  • Boosters will cover admission charge for game for those who ride the bus.

 

Regional’s Oct 24th and Oct 26 at Highland Park Regional (map)

Tue., Oct. 24 at 6:30 pm: (7) Barrington vs. (10) Highland Park

Thu., Oct. 26 at 6:00 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3

 

Sectional’s Oct 30 and Nov 1 at Winnetka (New Trier) Sectional (map)

Mon., Oct. 30 at 6:30 pm: Winner Highland Park Regional vs. Winner (Niles North) Regional

Wed., Nov. 1  at 6:00 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

 

Super-Sectional Nov 3 at Lake Zurich Super-Sectional (map)

Fri., Nov. 3

6:00 pm: Winner Wauconda Sectional vs. Winner Winnetka (New Trier) Sectional

 

State Tournament November 10th and 11th at Illinois State University

Fri., Nov. 10

Match 1 at 7:00 pm (approx.): Winner Geneva Super-Sectional vs. Winner Normal (Community West) Super-Sectional

Match 2 at 8:30 pm (approx.): Winner Lake Zurich Super-Sectional vs. Winner Chicago (Mother McAuley) Super-Sectional

Sat., Nov. 11

Match 3 at 7:25 pm (approx.): Loser Match 1 vs. Loser Match 2

Match 4 at 8:55 pm (approx.): Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Ola Magiera OH 2019 2 Maria Gryzlo DS 2018
3 Sydney Moseler DS 2018 4 Sabrina Loutos S 2019
5 Sara Casaletto DS 2018 7 Felcia Guagliardo S 2021
8 Andi Capel OH 5'9" 2018 10 Kate Shechtman MB 2018
11 Arianna Armando DS 2020 12 Lauren Carder OH 2021
12 Tara Kozak S 2019 13 Willow Nelson DS 2020
14 Peyton Tilly OH 6'2" 2019 15 Noelle Daehler MB 2020
16 Bailey Madrzyk OH 2019 18 Paige Ramel MB 2019
19 Suzana Andrade L 2018
Varsity
1 Ola Magiera OH 2019 2 Maria Gryzlo DS 2018
3 Sydney Moseler DS 2018 4 Sabrina Loutos S 2019
5 Sara Casaletto DS 2018 7 Felcia Guagliardo S 2021
8 Andi Capel OH 5'9" 2018 10 Kate Shechtman MB 2018
11 Arianna Armando DS 2020 12 Lauren Carder OH 2021
12 Tara Kozak S 2019 13 Willow Nelson DS 2020
14 Peyton Tilly OH 6'2" 2019 15 Noelle Daehler MB 2020
16 Bailey Madrzyk OH 2019 18 Paige Ramel MB 2019
19 Suzana Andrade L 2018