BHS Fall FanFest & Movie Night

Barrington High School

Fall FanFest

&

Movie Night

 

District 220 Students of all grades:

Come out and see some of your fall athletic teams in action, participate in contests, and have the chance to win great prizes.

 

AUGUST 18TH

 

Receive a FanFest Passport when you arrive at your first event and have it stamped each time you attend another sport option listed below.  The more stamps....the more chances of winning prizes.

 

FanFest Itinerary

3:15  Girls’ Tennis Showcase  (on court interaction with team...win BHS sunglasses)

3:45  Girls’ Swimming & Diving Showcase  (win prizes with “a day at the races” event)

4:15  Girls Volleyball Scrimmage  (serve for a chance to win a t-shirt)

5:00  Boys’ Soccer Scrimmage  (come see your 2016 State Runner-ups in action)

7:00  Football Red/White Scrimmage  (Home opener is only one week away on 8/25)

  • Bronco Nation T-Shirts will be on sale for $5.00 (or 5 cans of food) at the FB scrimmage

    8:30  District Movie Night   (the movie “Trolls” will be the featured presentation)

    10:15  FIREWORKS SHOW

     

    Stadium Concessions will be open at 4:30 and stay open throughout the movie night.

    (Popcorn, Slushies, Candy, Soda, Water, etc.)

 

 
 
 
 

8/18/2017 10:00 PM

BOYS WATER POLO

  • Home
  • Away
2016-2017 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
03/07/2017 Tue @ NEUQUA VALLEY A 6:00 PM NEUQUA VALLEY W 19 - 7
03/08/2017 Wed @ WHEELING A 5:30 PM WHEELING W 27 - 5
03/11/2017 Sat @ HIGHLAND PARK INVITE A 8:00 AM HIGHLAND PARK W 1st -
03/13/2017 Mon vs. SCHAUMBURG H 7:30 PM Pool W 14 - 0
03/15/2017 Wed vs. FREMD H 5:30 PM Pool W 25 - 6
03/20/2017 Mon @ CONANT A 5:30 PM CONANT W 14 - 2
03/21/2017 Tue @ LYONS TOWNSHIP A 6:00 PM LYONS TOWNSHIP L 11 - 14
03/22/2017 Wed vs. HOFFMAN ESTATES H 5:30 PM Pool W 9 - 0
04/03/2017 Mon @ PALATINE A 5:30 PM PALATINE W 17 - 7
04/05/2017 Wed vs. ROLLING MEADOWS H 5:00 PM Pool W 18 - 4
04/10/2017 Mon @ SCHAUMBURG A 5:30 PM SCHAUMBURG W 18 - 9
04/12/2017 Wed @ FREMD A 5:30 PM FREMD W 16 - 3
04/15/2017 Sat vs. BARRINGTON ROUND ROBIN H 9:00 AM Pool W 1st Place -
04/17/2017 Mon vs. CONANT H 5:45 PM Pool W 11 - 7
04/19/2017 Wed @ HOFFMAN ESTATES A 5:30 PM HOFFMAN ESTATES W 13 - 3
04/20/2017 Thu @ NAPERVILLE CENTRAL A 6:00 PM NAPERVILLE CENTRAL L 8 - 16
04/22/2017 Sat @ NILES WEST TOURNAMENT A 8:00 AM NILES NORTH W 2nd Place -
04/24/2017 Mon vs. PALATINE H 5:45 PM Pool W 19 - 9
05/02/2017 Tue @ MUNDELEIN A 6:00 PM MUNDELEIN W 21 - 14
05/04/2017 Thu vs. MSL CHAMPIONSHIP H 6:00 PM Pool W 16 - 8
05/06/2017 Sat @ METEA VALLEY TOURNAMENT A 8:00 AM METEA VALLEY W 1st -
05/11/2017 Thu @ IHSA SECTIONALS A 5:00 PM HOFFMAN ESTATES W 17 - 9
05/12/2017 Fri @ IHSA SECTIONALS A 7:00 PM HOFFMAN ESTATES W 20 - 7
05/13/2017 Sat @ IHSA SECTIONALS A 1:00 PM HOFFMAN ESTATES W 12 - 5
05/18/2017 Thu vs. SPRING SPORTS AWARDS NIGHT H 7:00 PM Main Gym -
05/18/2017 Thu @ IHSA STATE FINALS A TBA STEVENSON -
05/19/2017 Fri @ IHSA STATE FINALS A TBA STEVENSON L 9 - 10
05/20/2017 Sat @ IHSA STATE FINALS A TBA STEVENSON -