Spring 2017 Sports Registration

Registration is now open for Boys and Girls Track only.  Please click the registration tab on this page to begin registration. Please make sure a parent registers and has an email connected to the registration.  The registration contact information is how all communication will be sent to parents and athletes through text and/or emails.    The first day of practice for Girls Track is Tuesday, January 17, 2017.  The first day of practice for Boys Track is Monday, January 23, 2017.  Participation fees for all spring sports is $150. NEW PROCEDURE THIS YEAR! Payment for all sports must be received by the athletic office before the first practice/tryout. There are NO payment plans or discounts for the regular season.  If you qualify for Free Lunch, your fee will be waived.  The registration process does not reach its full completion until a current physical is brought in, the BHS athletic office verifies academic eligibility requirements and payment is received by the athletic office. If payment is by check, include the student ID and name of sport on the check.

1/31/2017 2:05 PM

Sports at Bartlett High School

Sports at Bartlett High School

2016-2017

Fall Sports

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts were in April, Register in August, first practice August 10

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Register in August, first practice August 10

Dance, Sideline – tryouts were in April, Register in August, first practice August 10

Football – Register in August, first practice August 8

Golf, Boys and Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 10

Soccer, Boys  -  Register in August, tryouts August 10

Swimming, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 10

Tennis, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 10

Volleyball, Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 10

 

Winter Sports

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 10/31 (G) 11/7 (B)

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/24 (B), 11/14 (G)

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October

Dance, Competitive – Register in October

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October, first practice November 7

Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 21

Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 7

 

Spring Sports

Badminton, Girls – Register in February, first practice February 27

Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 27

Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 27

Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 27

Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 27

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice for Girls January 17/for Boys January 23

Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 6

Registration is online online at http://il.8to18.com/Bartlett

Please stop in the Athletic office if you have any questions.

6/2/2017 8:39 PM

Spring Target Meeting (7 pm) and Picture Day (3 pm) March 14

All Athletes are required to attend, in the athletes first season of competition, a Target meeting which will go over the code of conduct, address the prevention of drug and alcohol abuse by students, concussions, performance-enhancing drugs and other important information for student athletes.  The athlete must attend this meeting with one of their own parents or a court appointed legal guardian.  Target meetings are held in the Auditorium at BHS at 7:00 p.m.

The Spring Target meeting is Tuesday, March 14, 2017

Spring Sports Pictures will be taken on Tuesday, March 14, 2017

3/16/2017 2:10 PM

Announcements

  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Jan. 16
    DeKalb High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 17
    Aurora East
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 17
    Aurora East
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 17
    Oswego High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 17
    Oswego High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 17
    Oswego High School
    6:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Jan. 18
    Aurora West High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Jan. 18
    Aurora West High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    COMPETITIVE CHEERLEADING

    Wednesday, Jan. 18
    UEC Cheer Competition
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Jan. 18
    Aurora West High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Jan. 18
    Aurora West High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Jan. 19
    St. Charles North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Jan. 19
    St. Charles North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    COMPETITIVE CHEERLEADING

    Thursday, Jan. 19
    UEC Cheer Competition
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Friday, Jan. 20
    Lockport Township
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 20
    TBA
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 20
    Aurora West High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 20
    Aurora West High School
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 20
    Aurora West High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 20
    Aurora West High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    TBA
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    WEST AURORA
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    Lockport Township
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    TBA
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (SB)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    WEST AURORA
    10:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    Niles West
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    Fremd
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    Fremd
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    Fremd
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 21
    Fremd
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    COMPETITIVE CHEERLEADING

    Sunday, Jan. 22
    Huntley
    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.