Sports at Bartlett High School

Sports at Bartlett High School

2017-2018

 

Fall Sports

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in August, first practice August 9

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Register in August, first practice August 9

Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in August, first practice August 9

Football – Register in August, first practice August 7

Golf, Boys and Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 7

Soccer, Boys  -  Register in August, tryouts August 9

Swimming, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 9

Tennis, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 9

Volleyball, Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 9

 

Winter Sports

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 10/30 (G) 11/6 (B)

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/23 (B), 11/13 (G)

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 23

Dance, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 23

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October, first practice November 6

Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 20

Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 6

 

Spring Sports

Badminton, Girls – Register in February, first practice February 26

Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Lacrosse, Boys & Girls - Register in February, tryouts February 26

Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Track & Field, Boys  - Register in January, first practice January 16

Track & Field, Girls - Register in January, first practice January 22

Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 5

 

Registration is online at http://il.8to18.com/Bartlett

 

Please stop in the Athletic office if you have any questions.

6/1/2018 7:51 PM

Spring Target Meetings

All Athletes are required to attend, in the athletes first season of competition, a TARGET meeting which will go over the code of conduct, address the prevention of drug and alcohol abuse by students, concussions, performance-enhancing drugs and other important information for student athletes.  The TARGET meeting will be held on March 13, 2018 at 7:00 pm in the auditorium.  The athlete must attend this meeting with one of their own parents or a court appointed legal guardian.  A make- up Target meeting will be held on April 11, 2018 in A130 at BHS at 7:00 a.m.

3/14/2018 1:28 PM

SPRING SPORTS PICTURES

Pictures for Spring Sports will be taken on March 13, 2018 beginning at 3:00 pm.

3/14/2018 5:38 PM

Announcements

  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    TBA
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    Aurora East
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Jan. 16
    Aurora East
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BOWLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 17
    Geneva High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BOWLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 17
    Geneva High School
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Jan. 17
    Aurora East
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    COMPETITIVE CHEER

    Wednesday, Jan. 17
    TBA
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Jan. 17
    Aurora East
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Jan. 17
    Aurora East
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    St. Charles North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    SWIMMING

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    St. Charles North
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    Aurora West High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    Aurora West High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    Aurora West High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    Aurora West High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    Aurora West High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    Aurora West High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 19
    tba
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 19
    Aurora West High School
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 19
    Aurora West High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    tba
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (F)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    St. Patrick
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    SWIMMING

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Lockport East High School
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Jan. 20

    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Aurora West High School
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (SB)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Aurora West High School
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Niles West
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (V)
    COMPETITIVE DANCE

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    tba
    2:38 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FA)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Fremd
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (S)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Fremd
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (FB)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Fremd
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Fremd
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (V)
    COMPETITIVE CHEER

    Sunday, Jan. 21
    Huntley
    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (SB)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Jan. 22
    St. Charles North
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (JV)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Jan. 22
    St. Charles North
    5:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (JV)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Jan. 22
    South Elgin
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Headlines

  • There are no current headlines.