Dance Team Information for 2018-2019

There will be an Informational Meeting Thurs. April 19 at 7:00 pm in Room A130.  If you are thinking of trying out for the 2018-2019 Dance Team, try to attend the meeting.  Clinics:  Mon. & Tue. April 30-May1...4-6 pm.  Clinic/Skills Tryouts:  Wed. May 2...4-6pm  Routine Tryout Audition:  Thurs. May 3...4 pm.  You must be registered for Dance in 8to18 before tryouts.  For additional information visit the dance team web site:  https://sites.google.com/site/bartletthighschooldanceteam

5/5/2018 7:19 PM

Sports at Bartlett High School

Sports at Bartlett High School

2017-2018

 

Fall Sports

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in August, first practice August 9

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Register in August, first practice August 9

Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in August, first practice August 9

Football – Register in August, first practice August 7

Golf, Boys and Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 7

Soccer, Boys  -  Register in August, tryouts August 9

Swimming, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 9

Tennis, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 9

Volleyball, Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 9

 

Winter Sports

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 10/30 (G) 11/6 (B)

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/23 (B), 11/13 (G)

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 23

Dance, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 23

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October, first practice November 6

Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 20

Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 6

 

Spring Sports

Badminton, Girls – Register in February, first practice February 26

Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Lacrosse, Boys & Girls - Register in February, tryouts February 26

Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Track & Field, Boys  - Register in January, first practice January 16

Track & Field, Girls - Register in January, first practice January 22

Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 5

 

Registration is online at http://il.8to18.com/Bartlett

 

Please stop in the Athletic office if you have any questions.

6/1/2018 7:51 PM

CHEERLEADING TRYOUT INFORMATION

CHEER INFORMATION for 2018-2019

May 3, 2018 ....Pre-tryout Informational Parent Meeting...   6:30 pm  in the BHS Annex (next to the cafeteria)

May 8, May 9....Clinic Days................................................   4:00 - 6:00 pm in the Aerie Gym

May 11.............Tryouts ....................................................... 4:00 - 9:00 pm in the Aerie Gym 

You must be registered on 8to18 in order to tryout for cheerleading.

May 17.............Post-Tryout Meeting ....................................6:30 PM pm in the Annex (next to the cafeteria)

5/15/2018 8:34 PM

Results

  • vs. TRYOUTS

    02/26/2018

  • vs. Elk Grove - V/JV

    03/17/2018

  • vs. Rolling Meadows

    03/20/2018

  • @ Waubonsie Valley

    03/22/2018

  • @ Antioch

    03/24/2018

  • @ Woodstock

    03/24/2018

  • @ Freeport

    03/25/2018

  • vs. Metea Valley

    03/26/2018

  • vs. Schaumburg

    03/27/2018

  • vs. Glenbard North

    03/29/2018

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenville South High School

    03/31/2018

  • @ Conant

    04/02/2018

  • vs. Hoffman Estates

    04/03/2018

  • vs. Prospect

    04/04/2018

  • vs. Rolling Meadows

    04/05/2018

  • @ Batavia High School

    04/07/2018

  • @ Batavia High School

    04/13/2018

  • vs. St. Charles North

    04/14/2018

  • @ Lake Park High School

    04/16/2018

  • vs. West Chicago High School

    04/17/2018

  • @ West Chicago High School

    04/18/2018

  • @ West Chicago High School

    04/19/2018

  • vs. St. Charles North

    04/20/2018

  • @ St. Charles East

    04/21/2018

  • @ Dundee-crown

    04/23/2018

  • @ Glenbard East

    04/24/2018

  • vs. Glenbard East

    04/25/2018

  • @ Glenbard East

    04/26/2018

  • @ Geneva High School

    04/28/2018

  • @ Aurora East

    05/01/2018

  • vs. Aurora East

    05/02/2018

  • @ Aurora East

    05/03/2018

  • vs. Elgin High School

    05/05/2018

  • vs. West Chicago High School

    05/05/2018

  • vs. Aurora West High School

    05/08/2018

  • @ Aurora West High School

    05/09/2018

  • vs. Aurora West High School

    05/10/2018

  • @ Streamwood

    05/12/2018

  • @ South Elgin

    05/14/2018

  • vs. South Elgin

    05/15/2018

  • @ South Elgin

    05/16/2018

  • vs. Larkin High School

    05/18/2018

  • vs. IHSA Sectionals

    05/29/2018

  • vs. TBA

    05/30/2018

  • vs. TBA

    05/31/2018

  • vs. TBA

    06/02/2018

  • Baseball Varsity 2017-2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    St. Charles East
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Dundee-crown
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, Apr. 24
    Glenbard East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, Apr. 25
    Glenbard East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Glenbard East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Geneva High School
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, May. 01
    Aurora East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 02
    Aurora East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 03
    Aurora East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 05
    Elgin High School
    10:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 05
    West Chicago High School
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Tuesday, May. 08
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Wednesday, May. 09
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Thursday, May. 10
    Aurora West High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASEBALL

    Saturday, May. 12
    Streamwood
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASEBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the Boys Varsity Baseball page.  Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

You must be registered with the Athletic Office in order to participate in tryouts.  Please see the main page for registration information.  Make sure you have a current physical, if not make your appointment now!

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Joey Allen 5'9" 175 2018 Matthew Ande 5'10" 160 2019
Matthew Angelone 6'0" 210 2019 Daniel Burburija 5'10" 185 2019
Jacob Chowanec 5'10" 170 2018 Caleb Ercoli 5'5" 145 2019
Andrew Fehr 6'1" 170 2018 Ben Fisher 6'2" 185 2018
Geno Frieri 5'9" 205 2019 Aaron Hattendorf 6'2" 200 2018
Max Lewis 5'10" 140 2019 Sam Mallinas 5'5" 140 2019
Jonah Medina 5'5" 138 2018 Nico Natali 6'0" 173 2018
Milan Patel 5'9" 150 2019 Nick Pavell 5'9" 150 2018
Joseph Tomazin 6'5" 185 2018 Michael Vaca 6'2" 180 2019
Kevin Vesta 6'3" 160 2019 Nicholas Vesta 6'0" 200 2019
Tyler Yang 5'10" 155 2018
Sophomore
Matt Bacich 5'10" 155 2020 Danny Berg 5'10" 130 2020
Jonathan Bermudez 5'11" 156 2020 Kevin Bun 5'5" 115 2020
Thomas Byun 5'10" 155 2020 Tony DeRosa 0'0" 2020
Nikko DiCaro 5'8" 170 2020 Liam Gallagher 5'10" 160 2020
Ian Giertz 5'7" 130 2020 Nicholas Gomez 6'0" 142 2020
Ryan Kron 5'11" 140 2020 Matthew Lewandowski 5'8" 115 2020
Blake Oliver 5'11" 215 2020 Samuel Sampey 5'10" 115 2020
Mathew Young 5'11" 160 2020
Fresh (FA)
Daniel Angelone 5'10" 176 2021 Connor M. Baggot 5'8" 130 2021
Nicholas Becker 6'0" 145 2021 Alexander Becque 5'9" 135 2021
George Betevis 5'7" 135 2021 Luke Cano 5'5" 140 2021
Nicolas Castrovillari 5'7" 136 2021 Neal DeLeo 5'8" 120 2021
Matthew Dzik 5'5" 110 2021 Nathaniel Euliano 5'6" 140 2021
Nathan Gargano 6'3" 170 2021 Denny Garza 5'9" 220 2021
Brenden Gran 5'8" 157 2021 Keith Johnson 5'9" 172 2021
Nick Kantzavelos 6'0" 140 2021 Zachary Lagina 5'7" 145 2021
John Maheras 5'4" 125 2021 Nicholas Mangoni 5'7" 150 2021
Hunter Mesich 5'9" 130 2021 James Miceli 6'0" 145 2021
Thomas Moreno 5'11" 150 2021 Ryan Nelson 5'8" 140 2021
Kyle Nowak 5'8" 117 2021 Grant Oliver 5'7" 145 2021
Alec Palella 6'3" 185 2021 Thomas Parisi 5'6" 120 2021
Sajan Patel 5'7" 120 2021 Michael Priami 5'8" 140 2021
Xander Salyers 0'0" 2021
Varsity
Joey Allen 5'9" 175 2018 Matthew Ande 5'10" 160 2019
Matthew Angelone 6'0" 210 2019 Daniel Burburija 5'10" 185 2019
Jacob Chowanec 5'10" 170 2018 Caleb Ercoli 5'5" 145 2019
Andrew Fehr 6'1" 170 2018 Ben Fisher 6'2" 185 2018
Geno Frieri 5'9" 205 2019 Aaron Hattendorf 6'2" 200 2018
Max Lewis 5'10" 140 2019 Sam Mallinas 5'5" 140 2019
Jonah Medina 5'5" 138 2018 Nico Natali 6'0" 173 2018
Milan Patel 5'9" 150 2019 Nick Pavell 5'9" 150 2018
Joseph Tomazin 6'5" 185 2018 Michael Vaca 6'2" 180 2019
Kevin Vesta 6'3" 160 2019 Nicholas Vesta 6'0" 200 2019
Tyler Yang 5'10" 155 2018
Sophomore
Matt Bacich 5'10" 155 2020 Danny Berg 5'10" 130 2020
Jonathan Bermudez 5'11" 156 2020 Kevin Bun 5'5" 115 2020
Thomas Byun 5'10" 155 2020 Tony DeRosa 0'0" 2020
Nikko DiCaro 5'8" 170 2020 Liam Gallagher 5'10" 160 2020
Ian Giertz 5'7" 130 2020 Nicholas Gomez 6'0" 142 2020
Ryan Kron 5'11" 140 2020 Matthew Lewandowski 5'8" 115 2020
Blake Oliver 5'11" 215 2020 Samuel Sampey 5'10" 115 2020
Mathew Young 5'11" 160 2020
Fresh (FA)
Daniel Angelone 5'10" 176 2021 Connor M. Baggot 5'8" 130 2021
Nicholas Becker 6'0" 145 2021 Alexander Becque 5'9" 135 2021
George Betevis 5'7" 135 2021 Luke Cano 5'5" 140 2021
Nicolas Castrovillari 5'7" 136 2021 Neal DeLeo 5'8" 120 2021
Matthew Dzik 5'5" 110 2021 Nathaniel Euliano 5'6" 140 2021
Nathan Gargano 6'3" 170 2021 Denny Garza 5'9" 220 2021
Brenden Gran 5'8" 157 2021 Keith Johnson 5'9" 172 2021
Nick Kantzavelos 6'0" 140 2021 Zachary Lagina 5'7" 145 2021
John Maheras 5'4" 125 2021 Nicholas Mangoni 5'7" 150 2021
Hunter Mesich 5'9" 130 2021 James Miceli 6'0" 145 2021
Thomas Moreno 5'11" 150 2021 Ryan Nelson 5'8" 140 2021
Kyle Nowak 5'8" 117 2021 Grant Oliver 5'7" 145 2021
Alec Palella 6'3" 185 2021 Thomas Parisi 5'6" 120 2021
Sajan Patel 5'7" 120 2021 Michael Priami 5'8" 140 2021
Xander Salyers 0'0" 2021