SPORTS AT BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL

Sports at Bartlett High School 2018-2019

Fall Sports

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts were in April, Register in August, first practice August 8

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Register in August, first practice August 8

Dance, Sideline – tryouts were in April, Register in August, first practice August 8

Football – Register in August, first practice August 6

Golf, Boys and Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 6

Soccer, Boys  -  Register in August, tryouts August 8

Swimming, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 8

Tennis, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 8

Volleyball, Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 8

 

Winter Sports

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 10/29 (G) 11/6 (B)

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/22 (B), 11/12 (G)

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 22

Dance, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 22

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October, first practice November 5

Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 19

Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 5

Spring Sports

Badminton, Girls – Register in February, first practice February 25

Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Lacrosse, Boys and Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 14

Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 4

Registration is online at http://il.8to18.com/Bartlett

6/2/2019 5:10 PM

WINTER 2018 SPORTS REGISTRATION

WINTER 2018 SPORTS REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN

Begin registration by clicking on the "REGISTRATION" tab above.  Registration must be completed by a parent and have an email connected to the registration.  The registration contact information is how all communication will be sent to parents and athletes through text and/or emails. 

Remember a current physical and registration fee

MUST BE turned into the ATHLETIC OFFICE

BEFORE you can tryout or practice.

Winter Sports include:  Boys & Girls Basketball, Boys & Girls Bowling, Girls Gymnastics, Wrestling, Boys Swimming, Competitive Dance, and Competitive Cheer.   Participation fees are $150 with checks made payable to BHS and student ID number & sport on the check.  Physicals and payment for all sports must be received in the athletic office before the first tryout or practice date.  Do not bring on the first day!  Student athletes currently on free lunch status will be exempt from fees.   The registration process does not reach its full completion until a current physical is brought in, the BHS office verifies eligibility requirements and payment is received in the athletic office.  First day of Tryouts/Practice for Basketball (G) 10/29, (B) 11/5, Bowling (B) 10/22, (G) 11/14, Gymnastics 11/5, Wrestling 11/5, Swimming (B) 11/19, C. Dance 10/22, C. Cheer 10/22.

11/20/2018 3:43 PM

Results

  • @ Tryouts begin

    11/05/2018

  • vs. Blue/Green Scrimmage

    11/16/2018

  • @ St. Francis

    11/19/2018

  • @ Wheaton Academy High School

    11/21/2018

  • @ Lake Park

    11/23/2018

  • @ tba

    11/24/2018

  • @ West Chicago High School

    11/29/2018

  • vs. Geneva High School

    12/01/2018

  • @ St. Charles North

    12/05/2018

  • @ Aurora East

    12/07/2018

  • @ Aurora West High School

    12/11/2018

  • @ Glenbard East

    12/18/2018

  • vs. South Elgin

    12/21/2018

  • @

    12/22/2018

  • @

    12/26/2018

  • @ TBA

    12/27/2018

  • @

    12/28/2018

  • @

    12/29/2018

  • @ Elgin

    01/03/2019

  • @ Larkin

    01/05/2019

  • vs. Streamwood

    01/08/2019

  • vs. West Chicago

    01/11/2019

  • vs. Glenbard South

    01/15/2019

  • vs. Aurora East

    01/17/2019

  • vs. Larkin

    01/25/2019

  • vs. Guilford High School

    01/29/2019

  • @ South Elgin

    02/01/2019

  • @ Streamwood

    02/05/2019

  • vs. Elgin

    02/08/2019

  • vs. Aurora West High School

    02/12/2019

  • @ Glenbard South

    02/15/2019

  • vs. Glenbard East

    02/20/2019

  • @ tba

    02/27/2019

  • @ tba

    03/01/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals Begin

    03/04/2019

  • Boys Basketball, Varsity 2018-2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Nov. 19
    St. Francis
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Wheaton Academy High School
    8:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Nov. 23
    Lake Park
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    tba
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Nov. 29
    West Chicago High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Geneva High School
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 05
    St. Charles North
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 07
    Aurora East
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 11
    Aurora West High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Dec. 18
    Glenbard East
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 21
    South Elgin
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 22

    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 26

    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 28

    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL page.

You must be registered with the Athletic Office in order to participate in tryouts.  Please see the main page for registration information.  Make sure you have a current physical, if not make your appointment now!

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Jack Stuenkel G 6'1" 160 2019 2 Jake Nowak G 5'9" 150 2020
5 Clark Lewis G 5'7" 135 2021 10 Cameron Kunzer G 5'8" 165 2020
14 Hayden Angell G 6'4" 155 2021 21 Nick Mansk F 6'3" 160 2019
22 Garrett Jurina F 6'2" 190 2019 23 Austin Gates G 6'3" 175 2019
24 Liam Gallagher G 5'10" 170 2020 30 Andrew Gronemeyer F 6'3" 185 2019
32 Alec Palella F 6'4" 210 2021 34 Nicholas Wolf F 6'3" 180 2019
40 Zachary Rebac F 6'4" 185 2020 42 Ryan Dunlop G 5'9" 150 2020
44 Mohamed Abdelhafez C 6'3" 230 2019 54 Jack Kline G 5'11" 160 2020
Sophomore
5 Aaron Guintu 5'8" 2021 10 George Betevis 5'9" 2021
14 Elijah Gregg 6'1" 2021 20 Michael Priami 5'10" 2021
21 Nick Kantzavelos 6'2" 2021 22 Rohan Gandhi 5'8" 2021
23 Alexander Becque 5'11" 2021 24 Francis Resurreccion 5'10" 2021
25 Richard Brighton 6'2" 2021 30 Ryan Martin 5'10" 2021
33 Logan Nelson 6'0" 2021
Fresh (FA)
1 Nathan Kron G 5'4" 2022 2 Cameron Linkevich G 5'3" 2022
3 Laxya Soni G 5'5" 2022 4 Bryce Kim G 5'6" 2022
10 Kai Arias G 5'4" 2022 12 Oscar Arellano G 5'5" 2022
13 Malachi Montijo G 5'6" 2022 14 Anthony Mapes F 5'8" 2022
20 Isaia Velez G 5'6" 2022 21 Nicholas Quintana F 5'8" 2022
22 Francesco Loiacono F 5'7" 2022 23 Jacob Magnanao G 5'7" 2022
24 Alec Shilhanek F 5'9" 2022 25 Kyle Swalley G 5'10" 2022
30 Raul Mejia F 5'8" 2022 31 Jarod Colin Diaz F 5'10" 2022
32 Steven Callahan F 5'8" 2022 33 Kush Nandani F 5'8" 2022
34 James Knight F 5'9" 2022 40 Jesse Singh F 5'10" 2022
41 Ian Smith G 5'11" 2022 42 Ethan Ackley F 5'10" 2022
43 Alec Flores G 5'6" 2022 44 Damian Sokol C 6'2" 2022
50 Lucas Messere C 6'2" 2022
Varsity
1 Jack Stuenkel G 6'1" 160 2019 2 Jake Nowak G 5'9" 150 2020
5 Clark Lewis G 5'7" 135 2021 10 Cameron Kunzer G 5'8" 165 2020
14 Hayden Angell G 6'4" 155 2021 21 Nick Mansk F 6'3" 160 2019
22 Garrett Jurina F 6'2" 190 2019 23 Austin Gates G 6'3" 175 2019
24 Liam Gallagher G 5'10" 170 2020 30 Andrew Gronemeyer F 6'3" 185 2019
32 Alec Palella F 6'4" 210 2021 34 Nicholas Wolf F 6'3" 180 2019
40 Zachary Rebac F 6'4" 185 2020 42 Ryan Dunlop G 5'9" 150 2020
44 Mohamed Abdelhafez C 6'3" 230 2019 54 Jack Kline G 5'11" 160 2020
Sophomore
5 Aaron Guintu 5'8" 2021 10 George Betevis 5'9" 2021
14 Elijah Gregg 6'1" 2021 20 Michael Priami 5'10" 2021
21 Nick Kantzavelos 6'2" 2021 22 Rohan Gandhi 5'8" 2021
23 Alexander Becque 5'11" 2021 24 Francis Resurreccion 5'10" 2021
25 Richard Brighton 6'2" 2021 30 Ryan Martin 5'10" 2021
33 Logan Nelson 6'0" 2021
Fresh (FA)
1 Nathan Kron G 5'4" 2022 2 Cameron Linkevich G 5'3" 2022
3 Laxya Soni G 5'5" 2022 4 Bryce Kim G 5'6" 2022
10 Kai Arias G 5'4" 2022 12 Oscar Arellano G 5'5" 2022
13 Malachi Montijo G 5'6" 2022 14 Anthony Mapes F 5'8" 2022
20 Isaia Velez G 5'6" 2022 21 Nicholas Quintana F 5'8" 2022
22 Francesco Loiacono F 5'7" 2022 23 Jacob Magnanao G 5'7" 2022
24 Alec Shilhanek F 5'9" 2022 25 Kyle Swalley G 5'10" 2022
30 Raul Mejia F 5'8" 2022 31 Jarod Colin Diaz F 5'10" 2022
32 Steven Callahan F 5'8" 2022 33 Kush Nandani F 5'8" 2022
34 James Knight F 5'9" 2022 40 Jesse Singh F 5'10" 2022
41 Ian Smith G 5'11" 2022 42 Ethan Ackley F 5'10" 2022
43 Alec Flores G 5'6" 2022 44 Damian Sokol C 6'2" 2022
50 Lucas Messere C 6'2" 2022