SPORTS AT BARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL

Sports at Bartlett High School 2018-2019

Fall Sports

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts were in April, Register in August, first practice August 8

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Register in August, first practice August 8

Dance, Sideline – tryouts were in April, Register in August, first practice August 8

Football – Register in August, first practice August 6

Golf, Boys and Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 6

Soccer, Boys  -  Register in August, tryouts August 8

Swimming, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 8

Tennis, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 8

Volleyball, Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 8

 

Winter Sports

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 10/29 (G) 11/6 (B)

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/22 (B), 11/12 (G)

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 22

Dance, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 22

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October, first practice November 5

Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 19

Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 5

Spring Sports

Badminton, Girls – Register in February, first practice February 25

Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Lacrosse, Boys and Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 25

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 14

Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 4

Registration is online at http://il.8to18.com/Bartlett

6/2/2019 5:10 PM

Results

  • vs. Tryouts begin

    10/29/2018

  • vs. Blue/Green Scrimmage

    11/09/2018

  • @ Plainfield

    11/16/2018

  • @ Naperville Central

    11/17/2018

  • vs. Plainfield North

    11/20/2018

  • @

    11/23/2018

  • @ St. Joseph's

    11/24/2018

  • vs. Streamwood

    11/27/2018

  • @ West Chicago High School

    11/30/2018

  • vs. Glenbard South

    12/04/2018

  • @ Aurora East

    12/07/2018

  • vs. Aurora West High School

    12/11/2018

  • @ Larkin High School

    12/13/2018

  • vs. St. Charles East

    12/14/2018

  • vs. Glenbard East

    12/17/2018

  • vs. South Elgin

    12/21/2018

  • @

    12/26/2018

  • @

    12/27/2018

  • @

    12/28/2018

  • @

    12/29/2018

  • @ Elgin High School

    01/03/2019

  • @ Streamwood

    01/08/2019

  • vs. West Chicago High School

    01/10/2019

  • vs. Huntley

    01/12/2019

  • @ Glenbard South

    01/15/2019

  • vs. Aurora East

    01/18/2019

  • @ Aurora West High School

    01/22/2019

  • vs. Larkin High School

    01/24/2019

  • @ Glenbard East

    01/29/2019

  • @ South Elgin

    02/01/2019

  • @ Oswego High School

    02/04/2019

  • vs. Elgin High School

    02/06/2019

  • @ UEC Post-Season Meeting

    02/07/2019

  • vs.

    02/12/2019

  • vs.

    02/18/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectionals Begin

    02/21/2019

  • 2011 Regional Champs!
  • 2012 Girls Basketball team wins 3rd Place in State!  Way to go Hawks!
  • 2015 Girls Basketball Regional Champs
  • 2016 Girls Basketball Valley Division  Champions
  • 2016 Girls Basketball Regional  Champions
  • Girls Basketball, Varsity 2018-2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 13
    Larkin High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 14
    St. Charles East
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Monday, Dec. 17
    Glenbard East
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 21
    South Elgin
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Wednesday, Dec. 26

    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Dec. 27

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Dec. 28

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Dec. 29

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 03
    Elgin High School
    2:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 08
    Streamwood
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    West Chicago High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Huntley
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 15
    Glenbard South
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Friday, Jan. 18
    Aurora East
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    BASKETBALL

    Tuesday, Jan. 22
    Aurora West High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | Varsity

Welcome to the VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL page. 

You must be registered with the Athletic Office in order to participate in tryouts.  Please see the main page for registration information.  Make sure you have a current physical, if not make your appointment now!

 

 

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
0 Hannah Walker Guard 0'0" 2019 3 Danielle Hedeen Guard 0'0" 2021
10 Savannah Standefer Guard 0'0" 2019 11 Alexis Sinclair Guard 0'0" 2021
12 Mackenzie Hare Guard 0'0" 2022 13 Teagan Noesen Guard/Forward 0'0" 2019
21 Kylie Walker Guard 0'0" 2021 25 Justina Hernandez Guard/Forward 0'0" 2021
33 Shelly Banks Guard 0'0" 2020 35 Kailey Halterman Forward 0'0" 2020
53 Marina Vasquez Forward 0'0" 2020 54 Elizabeth Eberlin Forward 0'0" 2021
mgr Amanda Ulbert Manager 0'0" 2019
Sophomore
4 Megan Gennusa Guard 0'0" 2021 14 Laisha SIngh Guard 0'0" 2021
20 Kayci Regalado Guard 0'0" 2021 21 Kylie Walker Guard 0'0" 2021
22 Amanda Frieden Guard 0'0" 2021 23 Gentiana Ismaili Guard 0'0" 2021
32 Brooke Domanus Forward 0'0" 2021 44 Sanyukta Vinesh Forward 0'0" 2021
52 Natalie Del Rivero Forward 0'0" 2021 54 Elizabeth Eberlin Forward 0'0" 2021
55 Janeth Vazquez Forward 0'0" 2021 MGR Amelia Arms Manager 0'0" 2021
Fresh (FA)
20 Lynsie Gallagher Forward 0'0" 2022 21 Abigail Fausto Guard 0'0" 2022
22 Melanie Serna Guard 0'0" 2022 30 Jakolby Doty Guard 0'0" 2022
31 Pujal Desai Guard 0'0" 2022 33 Caylen Harmon Forward 0'0" 2022
40 Keily Hernandez Guard 0'0" 2022 41 Daniella Jimenez Forward 0'0" 2022
42 Daisy Mendoza Forward 0'0" 2022 45 Lina Moalin Guard 0'0" 2022
50 Ximena Noriega Forward 0'0" 2022 52 Diana Tello Forward 0'0" 2022
Varsity
0 Hannah Walker Guard 0'0" 2019 3 Danielle Hedeen Guard 0'0" 2021
10 Savannah Standefer Guard 0'0" 2019 11 Alexis Sinclair Guard 0'0" 2021
12 Mackenzie Hare Guard 0'0" 2022 13 Teagan Noesen Guard/Forward 0'0" 2019
21 Kylie Walker Guard 0'0" 2021 25 Justina Hernandez Guard/Forward 0'0" 2021
33 Shelly Banks Guard 0'0" 2020 35 Kailey Halterman Forward 0'0" 2020
53 Marina Vasquez Forward 0'0" 2020 54 Elizabeth Eberlin Forward 0'0" 2021
mgr Amanda Ulbert Manager 0'0" 2019
Sophomore
4 Megan Gennusa Guard 0'0" 2021 14 Laisha SIngh Guard 0'0" 2021
20 Kayci Regalado Guard 0'0" 2021 21 Kylie Walker Guard 0'0" 2021
22 Amanda Frieden Guard 0'0" 2021 23 Gentiana Ismaili Guard 0'0" 2021
32 Brooke Domanus Forward 0'0" 2021 44 Sanyukta Vinesh Forward 0'0" 2021
52 Natalie Del Rivero Forward 0'0" 2021 54 Elizabeth Eberlin Forward 0'0" 2021
55 Janeth Vazquez Forward 0'0" 2021 MGR Amelia Arms Manager 0'0" 2021
Fresh (FA)
20 Lynsie Gallagher Forward 0'0" 2022 21 Abigail Fausto Guard 0'0" 2022
22 Melanie Serna Guard 0'0" 2022 30 Jakolby Doty Guard 0'0" 2022
31 Pujal Desai Guard 0'0" 2022 33 Caylen Harmon Forward 0'0" 2022
40 Keily Hernandez Guard 0'0" 2022 41 Daniella Jimenez Forward 0'0" 2022
42 Daisy Mendoza Forward 0'0" 2022 45 Lina Moalin Guard 0'0" 2022
50 Ximena Noriega Forward 0'0" 2022 52 Diana Tello Forward 0'0" 2022