2018 BHS SUMMER CAMPS

Bartlett High School is pleased to announce our 2018 Summer Camps!  If you are looking to increase your skills & knowledge of a sport or for something fun to do, sign up for a summer camp! Bartlett High School has the following camps available for registration right now:  Baseball, Boys & Girls Basketball, Cheerleading, Boys & Girls Cross Country, Dance, Football, Boys & Girls Soccer, Softball, Speed & Agility Camp, Boys & Girls Volleyball, and Wrestling.   A list of Camps and the REGISTRATION FORM are available in the RESOURCES section on this page.  Please scroll down to find the resourses section.  Forms are also available in the athletic office or the main office of the school. Please send all mail-in registrations before 5/25/2018.  All registrations after that date can be turned into the camp director on the first day of camp. 

Mail-in postmarked on or before 5/25/18.  Make separate checks

payable to Bartlett High School.

8/1/2018 8:39 PM

Results

  • @ LaCrosse Tryouts Begin

    02/26/2018

  • @ Wheaton Warrenville South High School

    03/17/2018

  • @ tba

    03/27/2018

  • @ tba

    03/28/2018

  • @ tba

    03/29/2018

  • @ Lemont High School

    03/31/2018

  • @ Hoffman Estates

    04/02/2018

  • vs. Lake Zurich High School

    04/06/2018

  • @ Lemont High School

    04/09/2018

  • @ Batavia High School

    04/13/2018

  • @ Schaumburg

    04/21/2018

  • vs. Naperville Central

    04/23/2018

  • vs. Wheaton North

    04/27/2018

  • vs. St. Charles East

    05/01/2018

  • vs. Lake Zurich High School

    05/07/2018

  • @ Sehs

    05/09/2018

  • @ Geneva High School

    05/14/2018

  • vs. Huntley

    05/21/2018

  • Boys Lacrosse coop 2017-2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Mar. 26
    Schaumburg
    11:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Mar. 26
    tba
    2:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Mar. 30
    Lemont High School
    11:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 01
    Hoffman Estates
    7:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Schaumburg
    3:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Naperville Central
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Apr. 30
    St. Charles East
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, May. 13
    Geneva High School
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Nick Deckard G 0'0" 2019 7 Chris Emmett D 0'0" 2019
8 Michael Tomaso M 0'0" 2019 10 Nathan Dunbar M 0'0" 2020
16 Geno Tucci D 0'0" 2018 18 Vincent Ruhl D/LSM 0'0" 2018
20 Brandon Calderon A 0'0" 2018 21 Cody Falduto M 0'0" 2018
22 Cameron Montbriand M 0'0" 2018 25 Brandon Baker A 0'0" 2019
27 Joseph Monforti A 0'0" 2020 32 Michael Niewinski D 0'0" 2019
35 Samuele DiPerte A 0'0" 2019 42 Nicholas Eckelberry M 0'0" 2019
44 Matthew Nowak D 0'0" 2019 50 Brandon Tomczyk M 0'0" 2018
51 Maxwell Nordlund D/LSM 0'0" 2021
JV
John Bucaro 2020 Johnny Bucaro 2021
Jacob Colby 2020 Mark Dato 2020
Aidan Klatt 2018 Alex Mallinas 2021
Michael Picardi 2020 Adam Pitts 2020
Ashton Roden 2021 Micheal Spurgeon 2021
Luke Templeton 2020 Nathan Tomaso 2021
Christian Wazny 2021
Varsity
1 Nick Deckard G 0'0" 2019 7 Chris Emmett D 0'0" 2019
8 Michael Tomaso M 0'0" 2019 10 Nathan Dunbar M 0'0" 2020
16 Geno Tucci D 0'0" 2018 18 Vincent Ruhl D/LSM 0'0" 2018
20 Brandon Calderon A 0'0" 2018 21 Cody Falduto M 0'0" 2018
22 Cameron Montbriand M 0'0" 2018 25 Brandon Baker A 0'0" 2019
27 Joseph Monforti A 0'0" 2020 32 Michael Niewinski D 0'0" 2019
35 Samuele DiPerte A 0'0" 2019 42 Nicholas Eckelberry M 0'0" 2019
44 Matthew Nowak D 0'0" 2019 50 Brandon Tomczyk M 0'0" 2018
51 Maxwell Nordlund D/LSM 0'0" 2021
JV
John Bucaro 2020 Johnny Bucaro 2021
Jacob Colby 2020 Mark Dato 2020
Aidan Klatt 2018 Alex Mallinas 2021
Michael Picardi 2020 Adam Pitts 2020
Ashton Roden 2021 Micheal Spurgeon 2021
Luke Templeton 2020 Nathan Tomaso 2021
Christian Wazny 2021