2018 BHS SUMMER CAMPS

Bartlett High School is pleased to announce our 2018 Summer Camps!  If you are looking to increase your skills & knowledge of a sport or for something fun to do, sign up for a summer camp! Bartlett High School has the following camps available for registration right now:  Baseball, Boys & Girls Basketball, Cheerleading, Boys & Girls Cross Country, Dance, Football, Boys & Girls Soccer, Softball, Speed & Agility Camp, Boys & Girls Volleyball, and Wrestling.   A list of Camps and the REGISTRATION FORM are available in the RESOURCES section on this page.  Please scroll down to find the resourses section.  Forms are also available in the athletic office or the main office of the school. Please send all mail-in registrations before 5/25/2018.  All registrations after that date can be turned into the camp director on the first day of camp. 

Mail-in postmarked on or before 5/25/18.  Make separate checks

payable to Bartlett High School.

8/1/2018 8:39 PM

Results

  • vs. TRYOUTS/PRACTICE

    02/26/2018

  • vs. Larkin High School

    04/02/2018

  • vs. Marmion Academy

    04/03/2018

  • vs. Streamwood

    04/05/2018

  • @ Crystal Lake South

    04/07/2018

  • @ Batavia High School

    04/09/2018

  • vs. Glenbard South

    04/10/2018

  • vs. St. Charles East

    04/11/2018

  • @ Batavia High School

    04/12/2018

  • @ Schaumburg

    04/14/2018

  • @ Dundee-crown

    04/16/2018

  • vs. Streamwood

    04/17/2018

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    04/18/2018

  • vs. West Chicago High School

    04/19/2018

  • @ Buffalo Grove

    04/21/2018

  • vs. Glenbard North

    04/23/2018

  • @ Aurora East

    04/24/2018

  • vs. St. Viator

    04/25/2018

  • @ Aurora West High School

    05/01/2018

  • vs. Wheaton Academy

    05/02/2018

  • vs. South Elgin

    05/03/2018

  • @ Jacobs High School

    05/05/2018

  • @ Glenbard East

    05/07/2018

  • vs. So. Elgin High School

    05/08/2018

  • @ UEC Meet

    05/11/2018

  • @ Uec

    05/12/2018

  • @ TBA

    05/18/2018

  • @ TBA

    05/19/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    05/23/2018

  • Boys Tennis Varsity 2017-2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Feb. 25
    TRYOUTS/PRACTICE
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Mar. 28
    Marmion Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 06
    Crystal Lake South
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 08
    Batavia High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 09
    Streamwood
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 10
    St. Charles East
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 11
    Aurora East
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 15
    Dundee-crown
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 16
    Glenbard East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 17
    Wheaton Academy
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Apr. 18
    Larkin
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Apr. 20
    Buffalo Grove
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Apr. 22
    Glenbard North
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Apr. 23
    Glenbard South
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Apr. 24
    St. Viator
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the Boys Varsity Tennis page.  Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

You must be registered with the Athletic Office in order to participate in tryouts.  Please see the main page for registration information.  Make sure you have a current physical, if not make your appointment now!

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jacob Brendel 2019 Nia Cheshmedjieva 2020
Harsh Chheda 2019 Peter Devereux 2018
Jose Dizon 2019 Nalin Joshi 2018
Jobin Joyson 2018 Kevin Karl 2018
Shalin Mehta 2018 Aakash Nagarapu 2019
Kush Patel 2018 Ricky Patel 2018
Rut Patel 2018 Sheena Patel 2018
Carolyn Perez 2020 Niral Rathod 2018
Kaushik Selvakumar 2020 Andrew Wolf 2018
JV
Avi (priti) Amin 2021 Lucas Bryan 2019
Ian Corsiga 2020 Ezequiel Cruz 2019
Erick Deloera 2020 Rohan Gandhi 2021
Yaseen Ghani 2019 Hamza Haq 2021
Shubh Kalariya 2021 Bradley Lukowski 2020
Alan Michalek 2019 Mustafa Mohammed 2019
Christian Montes 2020 James Nguyen 2021
Diya Patel 2021 Kareena Patel 2021
Mahir Patel 2020 Nealkanth Patel 2021
Om Patel 2019 Ravi Patel 2021
Shivam Patel 2021 Ahmad Rajwany 2020
Anirudh Ramesh 2021 Jose Ramos 2020
Christopher Rojo 2020 Irving Salvador 2018
Zain Sattar 2019 Jainam Shah 2021
Kush Shah 2021 Rohan Shah 2019
Adam Smith 2020 Amogh Srigopal 2019
Daniel Walser 2021
Varsity
Jacob Brendel 2019 Nia Cheshmedjieva 2020
Harsh Chheda 2019 Peter Devereux 2018
Jose Dizon 2019 Nalin Joshi 2018
Jobin Joyson 2018 Kevin Karl 2018
Shalin Mehta 2018 Aakash Nagarapu 2019
Kush Patel 2018 Ricky Patel 2018
Rut Patel 2018 Sheena Patel 2018
Carolyn Perez 2020 Niral Rathod 2018
Kaushik Selvakumar 2020 Andrew Wolf 2018
JV
Avi (priti) Amin 2021 Lucas Bryan 2019
Ian Corsiga 2020 Ezequiel Cruz 2019
Erick Deloera 2020 Rohan Gandhi 2021
Yaseen Ghani 2019 Hamza Haq 2021
Shubh Kalariya 2021 Bradley Lukowski 2020
Alan Michalek 2019 Mustafa Mohammed 2019
Christian Montes 2020 James Nguyen 2021
Diya Patel 2021 Kareena Patel 2021
Mahir Patel 2020 Nealkanth Patel 2021
Om Patel 2019 Ravi Patel 2021
Shivam Patel 2021 Ahmad Rajwany 2020
Anirudh Ramesh 2021 Jose Ramos 2020
Christopher Rojo 2020 Irving Salvador 2018
Zain Sattar 2019 Jainam Shah 2021
Kush Shah 2021 Rohan Shah 2019
Adam Smith 2020 Amogh Srigopal 2019
Daniel Walser 2021