Spring Target Meetings

All Athletes are required to attend, in the athletes first season of competition, a TARGET meeting which will go over the code of conduct, address the prevention of drug and alcohol abuse by students, concussions, performance-enhancing drugs and other important information for student athletes.  The TARGET meeting will be held on March 13, 2018 at 7:00 pm in the auditorium.  The athlete must attend this meeting with one of their own parents or a court appointed legal guardian.  A make- up Target meeting will be held on April 11, 2018 in A130 at BHS at 7:00 a.m.

3/14/2018 1:28 PM

SPRING SPORTS PICTURES

Pictures for Spring Sports will be taken on March 13, 2018 beginning at 3:00 pm.

3/14/2018 5:38 PM

SCAM ALERT

Business Advertising Scam Alert:

Several Bartlett area business have received an email from Jane Lester at janesays@richl.twcbc.com soliciting sponsorship and advertising on pocket sized schedule cards for Bartlett High School's basketball and winter sports programs.

Please be aware that this is a nationwide business advertising scam and it is not affiliated with Bartlett High School or its booster club.

Here is what the business advertising scam email states:
"I'm working on the upcoming basketball/winter sports schedule cards for Bartlett High School, and wanted to check with you about being a sponsor. The pocket sized schedule cards will be in full color, they will include winter sports, and you'll be on all 3,000 cards if you participate. Bartlett High School receives the cards for free, and You will also receive 500 cards to give out. We need to sell two ads, one for the front and one for the back. The cost of one ad is 300.00, or 550.00 for both the front and back. Please let me know if you would like to see a previous card, and I will email it to you. You can pay for your ad after delivery if you like:)

12/30/2017 5:03 PM

Sports at Bartlett High School

Sports at Bartlett High School

2017-2018

 

Fall Sports

Cheerleading, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in August, first practice August 9

Cross Country, Boys and Girls – Register in August, first practice August 9

Dance, Sideline – tryouts in April, Register in August, first practice August 9

Football – Register in August, first practice August 7

Golf, Boys and Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 7

Soccer, Boys  -  Register in August, tryouts August 9

Swimming, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 9

Tennis, Girls – Register in August, first practice August 9

Volleyball, Girls – Register in August, tryouts August 9

 

Winter Sports

Basketball, Boys and Girls – Register in October, tryouts 10/30 (G) 11/6 (B)

Bowling, Boys and Girls – Register in October, first practice 10/23 (B), 11/13 (G)

Cheerleading, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 23

Dance, Competitive – Register in October, Tryouts after October 23

Gymnastics, Girls – Register in October, first practice November 6

Swimming, Boys – Register in October, first practice November 20

Wrestling – Register in October, first practice November 6

 

Spring Sports

Badminton, Girls – Register in February, first practice February 26

Baseball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Soccer, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Softball, Girls – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Tennis, Boys – Register in February, tryouts February 26

Track & Field, Boys and Girls - Register in January, first practice January 15

Volleyball, Boys – Register in February, tryouts March 5

 

Registration is online at http://il.8to18.com/Bartlett

 

Please stop in the Athletic office if you have any questions.

6/1/2018 7:51 PM

BOYS SOCCER

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/09/2017 Wed vs. Tryouts begin - TRYOUTS H 8:00 AM Bartlett Soccer Fields -
08/10/2017 Thu vs. Tryouts - TRYOUTS H 8:00 AM Bartlett Soccer Fields -
08/22/2017 Tue @ STREAMWOOD A 4:30 PM STREAMWOOD L 0 - 1
08/24/2017 Thu @ McHenry High School A 4:30 PM McHenry High School -west varsity soccer field T 1 - 1
08/29/2017 Tue @ Naperville Central - Best of the West Tournament A 5:00 PM Naperville Central L 1 - 5
08/31/2017 Thu @ PLAINFIELD NORTH - Best of the West Tournament A 7:00 PM NAPERVILLE CENTRAL L 0 - 2
09/02/2017 Sat @ CARL SANDBURG - Best of the West Tournament A 12:00 PM Naperville Central L 1 - 2
09/02/2017 Sat @ tba - Best of the West Championship Game A 6:00 PM Naperville Central -
09/05/2017 Tue @ SOUTH ELGIN A 4:30 PM SOUTH ELGIN L 1 - 3
09/07/2017 Thu vs. Glenbard North H 4:30 PM Stadium-Millennium Field T 1 - 1
09/09/2017 Sat vs. St. Charles East H 2:00 PM Stadium-Millennium Field T 1 - 1
09/14/2017 Thu @ Plainfield South A 4:30 PM PSHS Stadium L 1 - 2
09/19/2017 Tue vs. EAST AURORA H 4:30 PM Stadium-Millennium Field- Streamwood HS L 1 - 2
09/20/2017 Wed @ WEST CHICAGO A 6:30 PM West Chicago HS Stadium L 0 - 2
09/22/2017 Fri @ Schaumburg A 4:45 PM Schaumburg HS Stadium L 0 - 1
09/23/2017 Sat @ Woodstock North - Hampshire Tourney A 12:30 PM Hampshire HS W 2 - 0
09/23/2017 Sat @ Antioch - Hampshire Tourney A 3:30 PM Hampshire HS W 5 - 2
09/26/2017 Tue @ GLENBARD EAST A 4:30 PM GLENBARD EAST L 2 - 3
09/28/2017 Thu vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM BHS Soccer Field W 4 - 3
09/30/2017 Sat @ Romeoville - tournament A 12:00 PM Hampshire Tournament/Hampshire High School L 2 - 4
10/03/2017 Tue vs. WEST AURORA H 4:30 PM Stadium-Millennium Field L 1 - 2
10/05/2017 Thu @ Larkin High School A 6:00 PM Memorial Field-EHS T 1 - 1
10/07/2017 Sat @ Wheaton North A 4:00 PM Rexillus Field-Wheaton North HS W 2 - 0
10/09/2017 Mon @ WEST CHICAGO - CANCELED A 6:30 PM West Chicago HS Stadium-CANCELED -
10/10/2017 Tue @ Marmion Academy - CANCELED A 4:30 PM Marmion Fichtel Field/CANCELED -
10/12/2017 Thu vs. Downers Grove North H 6:30 PM Stadium-Millennium Field L 1 - 3
10/14/2017 Sat @ Glenbard North - IHSA Regional Quarterfinal/CANCEL A 2:00 PM Glenbard North/CANCEL -
10/16/2017 Mon @ Glenbard North - IHSA Regional Quarterfinal A 4:30 PM Glenbard North W 1 - 0
10/18/2017 Wed @ Lake Park High School A 4:30 PM West Chicago HS L 0 - 1
10/23/2017* Mon @ TBA - IHSA Sectional Semifinal A TBA -
2017-2018 JV2 Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2017 Tue @ Dundee-Crown A 4:30 PM Dundee Crown L 3 - 6
08/28/2017 Mon @ Glenbard South A 4:30 PM Lower East Field L 1 - 7
08/31/2017 Thu vs. ST. Patrick H 4:30 PM BHS Field L 1 - 2
09/06/2017 Wed vs. Dundee-Crown H 4:30 PM BHS Field L 1 - 7
09/13/2017 Wed @ Aurora West High School A 4:30 PM West Aurora Soccer Field W 1 - 0
09/14/2017 Thu @ ST. Patrick A 5:15 PM Resurrection HS Soccer Field L 1 - 3
09/18/2017 Mon vs. St. Charles East H 4:30 PM BHS Field L 0 - 1
09/21/2017 Thu vs. Schaumburg H 4:45 PM BHS Field W 2 - 1
09/25/2017 Mon vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM BHS Field T 0 - 0
09/28/2017 Thu vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM BHS Field L 1 - 2
09/30/2017 Sat @ SEHS A 9:00 AM SEHS Varsity Soccer Field W 3 - 1
10/02/2017 Mon vs. Geneva High School H 4:30 PM BHS Field L 0 - 2
10/04/2017 Wed @ Larkin High School A 4:30 PM Larkin Field -
10/09/2017 Mon vs. South Elgin - Moved to 10/11 H 4:30 PM BHS Field-Moved to 10/11 -
10/11/2017 Wed vs. South Elgin H 4:30 PM BHS Field-Moved from 10/9 -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2017 Tue @ STREAMWOOD A 4:30 PM STREAMWOOD-lower level field W 4 - 2
08/24/2017 Thu @ McHenry High School A 4:30 PM McHenry High School -west fresh/jv soccer field W 3 - 0
08/29/2017 Tue @ Naperville Central - Best of the West Tournament A 4:30 PM Naperville Central L 2 - 6
08/31/2017 Thu @ PLAINFIELD NORTH - Best of the West Tournament A 4:30 PM Naperville Central L 0 - 2
09/02/2017 Sat @ CARL SANDBURG - Best of the West Tournament A 10:30 AM Naperville central W 1 - 0
09/02/2017 Sat @ tba - Best of the West Championship Game A 4:00 PM Naperville Central -
09/05/2017 Tue @ SOUTH ELGIN A 4:30 PM SOUTH ELGIN T 2 - 2
09/07/2017 Thu vs. Glenbard North H 4:30 PM BHS Field W 4 - 2
09/09/2017 Sat vs. St. Charles East H 1:00 PM BHS Field L 0 - 3
09/14/2017 Thu @ Plainfield South A 4:30 PM PSHS Stadium W 4 - 2
09/19/2017 Tue vs. EAST AURORA H 4:30 PM BHS Field L 0 - 1
09/20/2017 Wed @ WEST CHICAGO A 4:30 PM West Chicago HS L 0 - 2
09/21/2017 Thu @ Schaumburg A 4:45 PM Schaumburg W 2 - 1
09/22/2017 Fri @ Guilford - Hononegah Tournament A 5:30 PM MercyHealth (Sportscore 2)1LovesPark, IL L 2 - 4
09/23/2017 Sat @ Crystal Lake South - Hononegah Tournament A 8:30 AM MercyHealth(Sportscore 2)LovesPark, IL L 1 - 2
09/23/2017 Sat @ Sycamore - Hononegah Tournament A 11:00 AM MercyHealth (Sportscore 2)LovesPark, IL W 3 - 0
09/23/2017 Sat @ TBA - Hononegah Tournament A 2:00 PM MercyHealth(Sportscore 2)LovesPark, IL -
09/26/2017 Tue @ GLENBARD EAST A 4:30 PM GLENBARD EAST-lower soccer field W 1 - 0
09/28/2017 Thu vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM BHS Soccer Field T 0 - 0
10/03/2017 Tue vs. WEST AURORA H 4:30 PM BHS Field L 0 - 2
10/05/2017 Thu @ Larkin High School A 4:30 PM Larkin High School L 0 - 1
10/07/2017 Sat @ Wheaton North A 2:00 PM Wheaton North Rexillus Field L 1 - 3
10/09/2017 Mon @ WEST CHICAGO - CANCELED A 4:30 PM West Chicago HS-CANCELED -
10/12/2017 Thu vs. Downers Grove North H 4:30 PM Stadium-Millennium Field W 4 - 1
2017-2018 Freshman Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/22/2017 Tue vs. STREAMWOOD H 4:30 PM BHS Field W - FORFEIT
08/24/2017 Thu vs. McHenry High School H 4:30 PM Freshman Field W 1 - 0
08/25/2017 Fri @ Naperville Central - Best of the West Tournament A 4:30 PM Naperville Central L 0 - 2
08/28/2017 Mon @ Glenbard South A 4:30 PM Upper East Field W 4 - 2
08/30/2017 Wed vs. PLAINFIELD NORTH - Best of the West Tournament H 4:30 PM BHS Soccer Field L 0 - 1
09/01/2017 Fri @ CARL SANDBURG - Best of the West Tournament A 4:30 PM Naperville Central W 2 - 1
09/02/2017 Sat @ tba - Best of the West Championship Game - canceled A 2:00 PM Naperville Central -
09/05/2017 Tue vs. SOUTH ELGIN H 4:30 PM BHS Field L 0 - 1
09/07/2017 Thu @ Glenbard North A 4:30 PM Glenbard North T 2 - 2
09/08/2017 Fri vs. Glenbard West H 4:30 PM BHS Field L 0 - 1
09/09/2017 Sat @ St. Charles East A 10:00 AM St. Charles East -Dunham Field L 0 - 2
09/14/2017 Thu @ Plainfield South A 4:30 PM PSHS Practice Soccer Field T 1 - 1
09/19/2017 Tue @ EAST AURORA A 4:30 PM East Aurora Soccer Field L 0 - 4
09/20/2017 Wed @ WEST CHICAGO A 4:30 PM Pioneer Park, West Chicago L 1 - 3
09/21/2017 Thu vs. Schaumburg H 4:45 PM BHS Field T 1 - 1
09/26/2017 Tue vs. GLENBARD EAST H 4:30 PM BHS Field W 1 - 0
10/03/2017 Tue @ WEST AURORA A 4:30 PM West Aurora Practice Field -
10/05/2017 Thu vs. Larkin High School H 4:30 PM BHS Field -
10/07/2017 Sat vs. Wheaton North H 10:00 AM BHS Field -
10/09/2017 Mon @ WEST CHICAGO - CANCELED A 4:30 PM Pioneer Park, West Chicago-CANCELED -
10/12/2017 Thu vs. Downers Grove North H 4:30 PM BHS Field -