2018 Batavia Jim and Sylvia Roberts ~ Night of Hoops

2018 Batavia Jim and Sylvia Roberts ~ Night of Hoops
 
VARSITY GAMES - MAIN GYM 
3:00 Downers Grove North vs Highland Park
4:30 Dekalb vs St. Charles East
6:15 Willowbrook vs West Aurora
7:45 St. Joes vs Batavia
 
SOPHOMORE GAMES 
11:45 Downers Grove North vs Highland Park (Fieldhouse)
11:45  Dekalb vs St. Charels East (Main Gym)
1:30  Willowbrook vs West Aurora (Fieldhouse)
1:30  St. Joes vs Batavia (Main Gym)

1/27/2018 11:30 PM

Results

  • vs. Neuqua Valley

    11/15/2016 | LOSS 33-41

  • vs. Batavia Invite

    11/17/2016 | LOSS 17-39

  • vs. Batavia Invite

    11/18/2016 | LOSS 20-24

  • vs. Batavia Invite

    11/19/2016 | LOSS 20-42

  • vs. Aurora East

    11/23/2016 | WIN 30-27

  • @ ST. CHARLES NORTH

    11/29/2016 | LOSS 38-47

  • vs. ELGIN

    12/01/2016 | WIN 43-21

  • vs. STREAMWOOD

    12/09/2016 | LOSS 36-40

  • @ GENEVA

    12/16/2016

  • vs. Wheaton Warrenville South

    12/20/2016

  • vs. Batavia Invite

    12/27/2016

  • vs. Batavia Invite

    12/28/2016

  • vs. Larkin

    01/04/2017

  • vs. ST. CHARLES NORTH

    01/19/2017

  • @ Nazareth High School

    01/21/2017

  • @ ELGIN

    01/24/2017

  • @ STREAMWOOD

    01/28/2017

  • @ ST. CHARLES EAST

    01/30/2017

  • vs. GENEVA

    02/02/2017

  • @ Kaneland

    02/04/2017

  • vs. ST. CHARLES EAST

    02/07/2017

  • @ LARKIN

    02/09/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 23
    Streamwood
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Friday, Jan. 26
    Geneva
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 30
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    05:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Feb. 03
    Kaneland
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Feb. 06
    St Charles East
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Friday, Feb. 09
    Larkin
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Lake Park
    12:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    Glenbard North
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Wheaton Warrenville South
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 22
    Geneva
    11:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    St Charles East
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 10
    St Charles North
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Wheaton North
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    Lake Park
    12:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (S)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 24
    Glenbard North
    05:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS BASKETBALL | Sophomore

Welcome to the GIRLS BASKETBALL SOPHOMORE page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Morgan Erickson G 5'6 2017 3 Hailey Orman G 5'6 2019
5 Shannon King F 5'10 2017 10 Alex Piron G 5'7 2017
11 Jenna Laughlin G 5'9 2019 13 Mackenzie Foster G 5'9 2017
15 Ava Sergio F 6'1 2019 23 Jordan Cafaro F 5'9 2018
24 Elena Cabrera G 5'8 2017 25 Allison Newberry G 5'8 2019
30 Erin Golden G 5'7 2020 32 Katherine Polick G 5'7 2020
35 Stephanie Rodriguez G 5'6 2017 42 Geddy Rerko F 6'0 2019
45 Kaley Lorenz F 5'11 2017 Alex Benters Assistant Coach 2017
Kevin Jensen Head Girls Coach 2017 Allison Jordan Assistant Coach 2017
Frank Torres Assistant Coach 2017 Sarah Wilkie Assistant Coach 2016
Sophomore
3 Meghan Thayer F 5'10" 2019 5 Meghan Walsh G 5'7" 2019
11 Rezjanae Phillips G 5'6" 2019 13 Lonyae Willis F 5'7" 2019
21 Anne Dant G/F 5'7" 2019 23 Lindzie Nork G 5'2" 2019
25 Kaitlin Lemmer F 5'7" 2019 32 Mallory Ayersman F 5'5" 2019
33 Cass Norville G/F 5'9" 2019 45 Anna Fox G 5'3" 2019
Sarah Wilkie Head Sophomore Coach 2019
Fresh (FA)
11 Peyton Imes G 2020 13 Julia Andrzejewski G 2020
15 Kate Schoenfelder G 2020 21 Katie Cole G 2020
23 Jocelyn Givens G 2020 25 Hallie Balough G 2020
31 Mia Wells F 2020 33 Trinity Stern F 2020
35 Hailey DeCore G 2020 43 Cameron Sommerfield G 2020
45 Sabrina Schlenker G 2020 51 Jaclyn Castellanos G 2020
53 Kyra Swims F 2020 Allison Jordan Head Coach 2017
Varsity
2 Morgan Erickson G 5'6 2017 3 Hailey Orman G 5'6 2019
5 Shannon King F 5'10 2017 10 Alex Piron G 5'7 2017
11 Jenna Laughlin G 5'9 2019 13 Mackenzie Foster G 5'9 2017
15 Ava Sergio F 6'1 2019 23 Jordan Cafaro F 5'9 2018
24 Elena Cabrera G 5'8 2017 25 Allison Newberry G 5'8 2019
30 Erin Golden G 5'7 2020 32 Katherine Polick G 5'7 2020
35 Stephanie Rodriguez G 5'6 2017 42 Geddy Rerko F 6'0 2019
45 Kaley Lorenz F 5'11 2017 Alex Benters Assistant Coach 2017
Kevin Jensen Head Girls Coach 2017 Allison Jordan Assistant Coach 2017
Frank Torres Assistant Coach 2017 Sarah Wilkie Assistant Coach 2016
Sophomore
3 Meghan Thayer F 5'10" 2019 5 Meghan Walsh G 5'7" 2019
11 Rezjanae Phillips G 5'6" 2019 13 Lonyae Willis F 5'7" 2019
21 Anne Dant G/F 5'7" 2019 23 Lindzie Nork G 5'2" 2019
25 Kaitlin Lemmer F 5'7" 2019 32 Mallory Ayersman F 5'5" 2019
33 Cass Norville G/F 5'9" 2019 45 Anna Fox G 5'3" 2019
Sarah Wilkie Head Sophomore Coach 2019
Fresh (FA)
11 Peyton Imes G 2020 13 Julia Andrzejewski G 2020
15 Kate Schoenfelder G 2020 21 Katie Cole G 2020
23 Jocelyn Givens G 2020 25 Hallie Balough G 2020
31 Mia Wells F 2020 33 Trinity Stern F 2020
35 Hailey DeCore G 2020 43 Cameron Sommerfield G 2020
45 Sabrina Schlenker G 2020 51 Jaclyn Castellanos G 2020
53 Kyra Swims F 2020 Allison Jordan Head Coach 2017