2017 SPRING SPORTS ATHLETIC REGISTRATION

Continue to check the website for additional tryout information!!

You must REGISTER for the 2017 Spring Sports Season and you must have a CURRENT SPORTS PHYSICAL on file prior to your tryout. (*remember athletic registration is different than powerschool*).  If you have already registered your athlete for a sport, please do not re-register your athlete.  Have them come to the Athletic Office to inform me of their spring sport.

You can REGISTER at www.bhsathleticsregistration.com.

There is a participation fee of $154 for each sport.  Fees can be paid online in powerschool.  Please do not pay fees for a try out sport - fees will be assessed once the athlete makes the team.  

Please make sure a parent registers and has an email connected to the athletic registration.  The athletic registration contact information is how all communication will go out to parents and athletes through text and emails.

If you have any questions regarding athletic registration, sports physicals or fees, please call Julie Stuttle at 630-937-8633 or email at julie.stuttle@bps101.net.

2/27/2017 10:00 PM

Results

  • @ Wheaton North

    08/26/2016

  • @ St Charles East

    09/03/2016

  • @ Peoria High School

    09/10/2016

  • @ Minooka

    09/17/2016

  • @ Bartlett

    09/24/2016

  • @ St Charles North

    10/01/2016

  • @ Aurora West

    10/08/2016

  • @ UPSTATE 8 MEET

    10/15/2016

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/22/2016

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/29/2016

  • @ IHSA State

    11/05/2016

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 02
    St Charles East
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 16
    Minooka
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 23
    Bartlett
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 30
    St Charles North
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 07
    Aurora West
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Josephine Adams 2020 Andrea Alley 2020
Alexa Andrews 2019 Callie Belback 2017
Addie Bobosky 2017 Dessa Bobosky 2018
Julia Bobosky 2019 Grace Borchert 2018
Sarah Borchert 2020 Katie Cole 2020
Addison Connell 2020 Bridget Croci 2020
Anne Dant 2019 Dana Doggett 2020
Claire Faivre 2017 Sarah Fors 2017
Lauren Fortino 2020 Anissa Garcia 2020
Mia Gianfrancesco 2020 Sarah Gillerlain 2019
Hailey Gillian 2018 Erin Golden 2020
Mary Grace Golden 2018 Lauren Gould 2019
Sarah Hager 2018 Maia Haworth 2017
Chad Hillman Head Coach - Girls Cross Country 2017 Emily Johnson 2018
Gemma Joosse 2017 Daphne Kolody 2018
Lynsey Kunert 2019 Annika Kuretsky 2020
Rachel Liesendahl 2017 Carla Macias 2019
Sarah Mack 2018 Anna Marie Malay 2018
Erika Mansfield 2018 Samantha Miller Assistant Coach 2017
Michelle Molina 2019 Ashley Monroe 2020
Kate Morris 2017 Erin O'Brien 2020
Dani Padilla 2018 Julia Pelech 2020
Audrey Pellico 2020 Carly Plag 2019
Jenna Pluto 2019 Emily Redmond 2018
Brianne Rimmele 2018 Emma Stephens 2018
Fiona Thurow 2018 Maira Weitkamp 2018
Mia Wells 2020
Varsity
Josephine Adams 2020 Andrea Alley 2020
Alexa Andrews 2019 Callie Belback 2017
Addie Bobosky 2017 Dessa Bobosky 2018
Julia Bobosky 2019 Grace Borchert 2018
Sarah Borchert 2020 Katie Cole 2020
Addison Connell 2020 Bridget Croci 2020
Anne Dant 2019 Dana Doggett 2020
Claire Faivre 2017 Sarah Fors 2017
Lauren Fortino 2020 Anissa Garcia 2020
Mia Gianfrancesco 2020 Sarah Gillerlain 2019
Hailey Gillian 2018 Erin Golden 2020
Mary Grace Golden 2018 Lauren Gould 2019
Sarah Hager 2018 Maia Haworth 2017
Chad Hillman Head Coach - Girls Cross Country 2017 Emily Johnson 2018
Gemma Joosse 2017 Daphne Kolody 2018
Lynsey Kunert 2019 Annika Kuretsky 2020
Rachel Liesendahl 2017 Carla Macias 2019
Sarah Mack 2018 Anna Marie Malay 2018
Erika Mansfield 2018 Samantha Miller Assistant Coach 2017
Michelle Molina 2019 Ashley Monroe 2020
Kate Morris 2017 Erin O'Brien 2020
Dani Padilla 2018 Julia Pelech 2020
Audrey Pellico 2020 Carly Plag 2019
Jenna Pluto 2019 Emily Redmond 2018
Brianne Rimmele 2018 Emma Stephens 2018
Fiona Thurow 2018 Maira Weitkamp 2018
Mia Wells 2020