GIRLS Volleyball

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/09/2017* Wed @ Upstate 8 - SEASON BEGINS A TBA Upstate 8 -
08/23/2017 Wed vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 23 - 25
08/23/2017 Wed vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 18
08/23/2017 Wed vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 15
08/25/2017 Fri @ Metea Valley - Metea Valley Invite A 5:00 PM Metea Valley W 2 - 1
08/26/2017 Sat @ Metea Valley - Metea Valley Invite A 10:00 AM Metea Valley T 1 - 1
08/29/2017 Tue vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:30 PM Main Gym -
09/02/2017 Sat @ Jacobs - Jacobs Invite A 9:00 AM Jacobs -
09/05/2017 Tue vs. ELGIN H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 14
09/05/2017 Tue vs. ELGIN H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 7
09/07/2017 Thu vs. Naperville North H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 11 - 25
09/07/2017 Thu vs. Naperville North H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 23 - 25
09/12/2017 Tue @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 5:30 PM ST. CHARLES EAST L 19 - 25
09/12/2017 Tue @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 5:30 PM ST. CHARLES EAST L 8 - 25
09/13/2017 Wed @ St Francis A 6:00 PM St. Francis W 25 - 16
09/13/2017 Wed @ St Francis A 6:00 PM St. Francis L 22 - 25
09/13/2017 Wed @ St Francis A 6:00 PM St. Francis L 23 - 25
09/19/2017 Tue @ WEST AURORA A 5:30 PM WEST AURORA L 21 - 25
09/19/2017 Tue @ WEST AURORA A 5:30 PM WEST AURORA L 23 - 25
09/21/2017 Thu vs. SOUTH ELGIN H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 18
09/21/2017 Thu vs. SOUTH ELGIN H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 17
09/22/2017* Fri @ Waubonsie Valley - Warrior Blast A 5:00 PM Waubonsie Valley -
09/23/2017* Sat @ Waubonsie Valley - Warrior Blast A 9:00 AM Waubonsie Valley W
09/26/2017 Tue @ LARKIN A 5:30 PM LARKIN W 25 - 4
09/26/2017 Tue @ LARKIN A 5:30 PM LARKIN W 25 - 11
09/28/2017 Thu @ Geneva A 5:30 PM GENEVA W 26 - 24
09/28/2017 Thu @ Geneva A 5:30 PM GENEVA L 10 - 25
09/28/2017 Thu @ Geneva A 5:30 PM GENEVA L 23 - 25
10/03/2017 Tue vs. ST. CHARLES NORTH H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 18 - 25
10/03/2017 Tue vs. ST. CHARLES NORTH H 5:30 PM Main Gym L 20 - 25
10/10/2017 Tue vs. STREAMWOOD H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 8
10/10/2017 Tue vs. STREAMWOOD H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 11
10/11/2017 Wed @ Glenbard South A 5:30 PM Glenbard South W 25 - 18
10/11/2017 Wed @ Glenbard South A 5:30 PM Glenbard South W 25 - 17
10/13/2017 Fri @ Maine West - Maine West Invite A 5:00 PM Maine West W
10/14/2017 Sat @ Maine West - Maine West Invite A 9:00 AM Maine West -
10/17/2017 Tue @ EAST AURORA A 5:30 PM EAST AURORA W 25 - 4
10/17/2017 Tue @ EAST AURORA A 5:30 PM EAST AURORA W 25 - 7
10/18/2017* Wed @ Upstate 8 - POST SEASON MEETING A TBA Upstate 8 -
10/20/2017 Fri vs. Neuqua Valley - Senior Night H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 16
10/20/2017 Fri vs. Neuqua Valley - Senior Night H 5:30 PM Main Gym W 25 - 20
10/24/2017* Tue @ IHSA - Regional A 04:30 PM IHSA -
10/26/2017* Thu @ IHSA - REGIONAL FINAL A TBA IHSA -
10/31/2017* Tue @ IHSA - SECTIONAL A TBA IHSA -
11/02/2017* Thu @ IHSA - SECTIONAL FINALS A TBA IHSA -
11/04/2017* Sat @ IHSA - SUPER-SECTIONAL A TBA IHSA -
11/10/2017* Fri @ IHSA - STATE A TBA IHSA -
11/11/2017* Sat @ IHSA - STATE fINAL A TBA IHSA -
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2017 Mon vs. Batavia Invite - 3 Level Quad H 4:00 PM Main Gym -
08/23/2017 Wed vs. Wheaton Academy H 4:30 PM Field House Court 2 L 0 - 2
08/29/2017 Tue vs. Waubonsie Valley H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse -
09/05/2017 Tue vs. ELGIN H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W 2 - 0
09/07/2017 Thu vs. Naperville North H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse L 1 - 2
09/09/2017 Sat @ Hinsdale Central - Hinsdale Cenr A 8:00 AM Hinsdale Central -
09/12/2017 Tue @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 4:30 PM ST. CHARLES EAST L 1 - 2
09/16/2017 Sat @ Oswego East - Oswego East A 8:00 AM Oswego East -
09/19/2017 Tue @ WEST AURORA A 4:30 PM WEST AURORA W 2 - 0
09/21/2017 Thu vs. SOUTH ELGIN H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W 2 - 0
09/26/2017 Tue @ LARKIN A 4:30 PM LARKIN W 2 - 0
09/28/2017 Thu @ Geneva A 4:30 PM GENEVA L 0 - 2
10/03/2017 Tue vs. ST. CHARLES NORTH H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse L 0 - 2
10/07/2017* Sat vs. Batavia Invite - Batavia Invite H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
10/10/2017 Tue vs. STREAMWOOD H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse W 2 - 0
10/11/2017 Wed @ Glenbard South A 4:30 PM Glenbard South W 2 - 1
10/14/2017 Sat @ St Charles North - St. Charles North Invite A 8:30 AM St. Charles North -
10/17/2017 Tue @ EAST AURORA A 4:30 PM EAST AURORA W 2 - 0
10/20/2017* Fri vs. Neuqua Valley H 4:30 PM Fieldhouse L 1 - 2
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/23/2017 Wed vs. Wheaton Academy H 4:30 PM Main Gym W 2 - 1
08/29/2017 Tue vs. Waubonsie Valley H 4:30 PM Main Gym -
09/05/2017 Tue vs. ELGIN H 4:30 PM Main Gym W 2 - 0
09/07/2017 Thu vs. Naperville North H 4:30 PM Main Gym L 0 - 2
09/09/2017 Sat @ Waubonsie Valley - Waubonsie Valley Invite A 8:00 AM Waubonsie Valley -
09/12/2017 Tue @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 4:30 PM ST. CHARLES EAST L 0 - 2
09/13/2017 Wed @ St Francis A 5:00 PM L 0 - 2
09/19/2017 Tue @ WEST AURORA A 4:30 PM WEST AURORA W 2 - 1
09/21/2017 Thu vs. SOUTH ELGIN H 4:30 PM Main Gym W 2 - 0
09/23/2017 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South - JV Invite A 8:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South -
09/26/2017 Tue @ LARKIN A 4:30 PM LARKIN W 2 - 0
09/28/2017 Thu @ Geneva A 4:30 PM GENEVA L 0 - 2
09/30/2017* Sat vs. Batavia Invite - Batavia Invite H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
10/03/2017 Tue vs. ST. CHARLES NORTH H 4:30 PM Main Gym L 0 - 2
10/10/2017 Tue vs. STREAMWOOD H 4:30 PM Main Gym W 2 - 0
10/11/2017* Wed @ Wheaton Academy A 6:00 PM Wheaton Academy W 2 - 0
10/13/2017 Fri @ Hinsdale Central - Red Devill Invite A 4:30 PM Hinsdale Central -
10/14/2017 Sat @ Hinsdale Central - Red Devill Invite A 9:30 AM Hinsdale Central -
10/17/2017 Tue @ EAST AURORA A 4:30 PM EAST AURORA W 2 - 0
10/20/2017 Fri vs. Neuqua Valley H 4:30 PM Main Gym L 0 - 2
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2017 Mon vs. Batavia Invite - 3 Level Quad H 4:00 PM Main Gym -
08/23/2017 Wed vs. Wheaton Academy H 5:30 PM MIddle Gym L 1 - 2
08/29/2017 Tue vs. Waubonsie Valley H 5:30 PM MIddle Gym -
09/05/2017 Tue vs. ELGIN H 5:30 PM MIddle Gym W 2 - 0
09/07/2017 Thu vs. Naperville North H 5:30 PM MIddle Gym L 0 - 2
09/08/2017 Fri @ Plainfield East - PEHS Invite A 5:00 PM Plainfield East -
09/09/2017 Sat @ Plainfield East - PEHS Invite A 8:00 AM Plainfield East -
09/12/2017 Tue @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 5:30 PM ST. CHARLES EAST L o - 2
09/13/2017 Wed @ St Francis A 6:00 PM St. Francis L 0 - 2
09/16/2017* Sat vs. Batavia Invite - Batavia/GLC Freshman Invite H 8:00 AM Great Lakes Center -
09/19/2017 Tue @ WEST AURORA A 5:30 PM WEST AURORA L 1 - 2
09/21/2017* Thu vs. Glenbard East H 5:30 PM MIddle Gym W 2 - 0
09/26/2017* Tue vs. St Francis H 4:30 PM Main Gym L 0 - 2
09/28/2017 Thu @ Geneva A 5:30 PM GENEVA L 0 - 2
10/03/2017 Tue vs. ST. CHARLES NORTH H 5:30 PM MIddle Gym L 0 - 2
10/07/2017 Sat @ York - York Invite A 8:00 AM York -
10/10/2017 Tue vs. STREAMWOOD H 5:30 PM MIddle Gym W 2 - 0
10/11/2017 Wed @ Glenbard South A 5:30 PM Glenbard South W 2 - 0
10/14/2017 Sat @ West Chicago - West Chicago Invite A 8:00 AM West Chicago -
10/17/2017 Tue @ EAST AURORA A 5:30 PM EAST AURORA W 2 - 0
10/20/2017* Fri vs. Neuqua Valley H 5:30 PM MIddle Gym L 0 - 2
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
08/21/2017 Mon vs. Batavia Invite - 3 Level Quad H 4:00 PM Main Gym -
08/23/2017 Wed vs. Wheaton Academy H 4:30 PM MIddle Gym W 2 - 0
08/29/2017 Tue vs. Waubonsie Valley H 4:30 PM MIddle Gym -
09/02/2017 Sat @ Wheaton Warrenville South - WWS Invite A 8:00 AM Wheaton Warrenville South -
09/05/2017 Tue vs. ELGIN H 4:30 PM MIddle Gym W 2 - 0
09/07/2017 Thu vs. Naperville North H 4:30 PM MIddle Gym L 0 - 2
09/12/2017 Tue @ ST. CHARLES EAST A 4:30 PM ST. CHARLES EAST L 0 - 2
09/13/2017 Wed @ St Francis A 5:00 PM St. Francis L 0 - 2
09/16/2017* Sat vs. Batavia Invite - Batavia/GLC Freshman Invite H 8:00 AM Great Lakes Center -
09/19/2017 Tue @ WEST AURORA A 4:30 PM WEST AURORA W 2 - 1
09/21/2017 Thu vs. SOUTH ELGIN H 4:30 PM MIddle Gym W 2 - 0
09/26/2017 Tue @ LARKIN A 4:30 PM LARKIN W 2 - 0
09/28/2017 Thu @ Geneva A 4:30 PM GENEVA L 0 - 2
10/03/2017 Tue vs. ST. CHARLES NORTH H 4:30 PM MIddle Gym W 2 - 1
10/07/2017* Sat vs. Batavia Invite - Batavia Invite H 9:00 AM Main Gym -
10/10/2017 Tue vs. STREAMWOOD H 4:30 PM MIddle Gym W 2 - 0
10/11/2017 Wed @ Glenbard South A 4:30 PM Glenbard South W 2 - 1
10/14/2017 Sat @ Marian Catholic - Marian Catholic Invite A 8:00 AM -
10/17/2017 Tue @ EAST AURORA A 4:30 PM EAST AURORA W 2 - 0
10/20/2017* Fri vs. Neuqua Valley H 4:30 PM MIddle Gym L 1 - 2