Results

  • @ Downers Grove North

    08/22/2018

  • @ Harlem Invite

    09/01/2018

  • @ KRC Kick Off Meet

    09/04/2018

  • @ Peoria Woodruff Invite

    09/08/2018

  • @ Kaneland Invite

    09/15/2018

  • @ Lourdes Academy CC Invite

    09/22/2018

  • @ 45TH ANNUAL PAT HARLAND INVITATIONAL

    09/29/2018

  • vs. Rocket Invite-Senior Night

    10/02/2018

  • @ KRC Meet

    10/13/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional

    10/20/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/27/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    11/03/2018

  • Meghan Safranski 8th at State Cross Country Meet
  • 2018 Cross Country Regional Champs

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Aug. 31
    Harlem Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 10
    FVC Cross Country Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 24
    FVC Cross Country Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 05
    46th Annual Pat Harland Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Oct. 08
    FVC Cross Country Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 19
    IHSA Regional
    10:00 AM

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 19
    FVC Cross Country Conference
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    IHSA Regional
    10:00 AM

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 02
    IHSA Sectional
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 09
    Ihsa State
    10:00 AM

    Click for more

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

2018 Cross Country Practice

 

  • Wednesday August 8th- Practice @ Burnidge Forest Preserve 6:30-8:30 am
  • Thursday August 9th- Practice @ LeRoy Oaks 6:30-8:30 am
  • Friday August 10th- Practice @ PKMS track 6:30-8:30 am
  • Monday August 13th- Practice @ Burnidge Forest Preserve 6:30-8:30 am
  • Tuesday August 14th- Practice @ LeRoy Oaks 6:30-8:30 am
  • Wednesday August 15th- Practice @ Burnidge Forest Preserve 6:30-8:30 am
  • Thursday August 16th- Practice  @ LeRoy Oaks 6:30-8:30 am
  • Friday August 17th- Practice @ PKMS track 6:30-8:30 am
  • Monday August 20th- Practice @ CHS 3-5 pm (This will begin our normal practice schedule of M-F 3-5pm)

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Avery Andersen 5'7" 2021 Brooke Barkocy 5'7" 2021
Kyla Butler 5'3" 2021 Natalie Capetillo 5'3" 2021
Nicolette Capetillo 5'3" 2019 Faith Cassata 5'5" 2020
Grace Comparone 0'0" 2021 Julia Copre 4'9" 2023
Annalise Daniels 5'4" 2021 Tessa DiDomenico 5'7" 2022
Jenna Dinges 5'3" 2020 Lauren Dowd 5'3" 2021
Emily Erb 5'4" 2021 Sonya Grewal 5'4" 2020
Erin Jossart 0'0" 2021 Lauren Leegard 5'3" 2020
Amanda Melton 5'3" 2022 Fiona Pedone 5'5" 2021
Rowan Rash 0'0" 2019 Natalia Rodriguez 5'3" 2019
Emily Stark 5'9" 2020 Jocelyn Victoria 5'2" 2021
Varsity
Avery Andersen 5'7" 2021 Brooke Barkocy 5'7" 2021
Kyla Butler 5'3" 2021 Natalie Capetillo 5'3" 2021
Nicolette Capetillo 5'3" 2019 Faith Cassata 5'5" 2020
Grace Comparone 0'0" 2021 Julia Copre 4'9" 2023
Annalise Daniels 5'4" 2021 Tessa DiDomenico 5'7" 2022
Jenna Dinges 5'3" 2020 Lauren Dowd 5'3" 2021
Emily Erb 5'4" 2021 Sonya Grewal 5'4" 2020
Erin Jossart 0'0" 2021 Lauren Leegard 5'3" 2020
Amanda Melton 5'3" 2022 Fiona Pedone 5'5" 2021
Rowan Rash 0'0" 2019 Natalia Rodriguez 5'3" 2019
Emily Stark 5'9" 2020 Jocelyn Victoria 5'2" 2021