Staff

 

 

Central High School
Administration, Athletic & Activities Staff

Position

Name

Superintendent Dr. Todd Stirn
Principal Mr. Chris Testone
Athletic Director Steve Diversey
Athletic Secretary Teresa McMahon
Athletic Trainer Mary Cay Peterson

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Cross Country - Boys

Head Coach - Vince Neil
Assistant - Dan Palmiter  

Cross Country - Girls

Head Coach - Vince Neil
Assistant - Dan Palmiter

Poms - Fall Head Coach - Kelly Rupprecht
Cheerleading - Fall

Varsity Head - Megan Marciniec

Assistant - Emily Haring

Football

Varsity Head Coach - Brian Melvin
Assistant -
Assistant - Chuck Abate
Assistant - 

Assistant - Ashton Brown

Assistant -  - Vince Govea
Assistant - 

Assistant - Andrew Vock

 

Golf - Boys

Head Coach - Thomas Davies
Assistant - Ryan Robinson

Golf - Girls Head Coach - Kyle Nelson
Soccer - Boys

Head Coach - Michael Galeski
JV Coach - Ryan Gecan

Freshman Coach - TBD                        

Volleyball - Girls

Head Coach - TBD
Assistant Coach - Julia Smagacz
Junior Varsity Coach- Samantha Mainzer

Freshman Coach - Mollie O'Brien

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Basketball - Boys Varsity Head Coach - Brett Porto
Assistant Varsity - Ryan Robinson
Sophomore Coach - Jarod Shott
Freshman Coach - TBD
Basketball - Girls

Head Varsity Coach - Mark Smith
Assistant Varsity - Tia Palmiter

Head Sophomore Coach - Sean Meyer
Head Freshman Coach - Dave Semmen

Cheerleading - Winter

Varsity Head - Megan Marciniec

Junior Varsity - Emily Haring

Pom Pons Head Coach - Kelly Rupprecht
Wrestling

Head Coach - Ashton Brown

Assistant - TBD
Assistant - Jeff Richart

Head Freshman - Vince Govea

Spring Sport Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Baseball

Head Varsity Coach - Kyle Nelson
Varsity Assistant - Kenneth Long

Sophomore Coach - Brayden Teele

Freshman Coach - Sean Meyer

Soccer - Girls

Head Varsity Coach - Jessica Arneson
Assistant - Mike Gecan
Assistant - Ryan Gecan

Softball

Head Varsity Coach - Erica Snyder
Assistant Coach - Lowell Oranger
Junior Varsity Coach - Kristen Dillon
Freshman Coach - Wade Maisto

Track & Field - Boys

Head Coach - Mike Schmidt
Assistant Coach - Dave Burner
Assistant Coach - Brent Ferstl

Assistant Coach - Jon Pollock

Track & Field - Girls

Head Coach - Vince Neil
Assistant Coach - Dave Semmen
Assistant Coach - Dave Burner

Assistant Coach - Corey Heyob

Activites Staff

Academic Bowl

Varsity - Michelle Sinnaeve  

Junior Varsity - Matt Groom

Art Club

Peggy Gannon 

Athletic Band - Fall Jim Struyk
Athletic Band - Winter Jim Struyk

Book Club

Mollie O'Brien
Diversity Club Rachel Goeden

FFA

Ryan Robinson 

Freshman Class

Julia Smagacz

Stacy Suerth

GAPP German Exchnange Program Anette Bliss   

German Club

Anette Bliss    

German Honor Society

Anette Bliss   

Junior Class

Gillian Lachanski

Zandra McGuire

Madrigal Dinner Jeff Nesseth
Math Team Andrey Keil
Music Programs- Band Jim Struyk
Music Programs - Vocal Jeff Nesseth

National Honor Society

LIndsay Smith

Pep Club (Rocket Rowdies)

Megan Marciniec

Play - Fall Jeff Nesseth
Play - Spring Jeff Nesseth

SADD

Peggy Gannon

Senior Class

Matt Groom

Donna Basak

Service Club

Sue Zagorski

Sophomore Class

Kelly Stoner

Sue Zagorski

Spanish Club

 Jennifer Bustos

Spanish Honor Society

Ellen Horvath   

Student Council

Zandra McGuire

Dave Semmen

Student Government

Zandra McGuire

Dave Semmen

 Talent Show Director

TBD

Tech Club

Jim Struyk

Writer's Club

Mollie O'Brien

Mary Elliott

WYSE

Andrey Keil

Yearbook

Zandra McGuire