Results

  • vs. Kankakee High School

    03/13/2019

  • vs. Bloom Township High School

    03/14/2019

  • vs. Watseka High School

    03/15/2019

  • @ Homewood-flossmoor High School

    03/16/2019

  • vs. Reed-custer High School

    03/20/2019

  • vs. Watseka High School

    03/21/2019

  • @ Coal City High School

    03/23/2019

  • @ Coal City High School

    03/23/2019

  • @ Saint Anne High School

    03/25/2019

  • @ Hoopeston

    03/26/2019

  • vs. Saint Anne High School

    03/27/2019

  • @ Momence High School

    03/30/2019

  • @ Momence High School

    03/30/2019

  • vs. Grant Park High School

    04/01/2019

  • @ Herscher High School

    04/02/2019

  • @ Grant Park High School

    04/03/2019

  • vs. Seneca High School

    04/05/2019

  • vs. Homewood-flossmoor High School

    04/06/2019

  • @ Donovan Senior Hs

    04/08/2019

  • @ Rich Central High School

    04/08/2019

  • @ Donovan Senior Hs

    04/08/2019

  • @ Clifton Central High School

    04/10/2019

  • vs. T. F. North

    04/12/2019

  • @ Milford High School

    04/13/2019

  • vs. Gardner-south Wilmington High School

    04/15/2019

  • @ Gardner-south Wilmington High School

    04/17/2019

  • vs. Wilmington High School

    04/20/2019

  • vs. Wilmington High School

    04/20/2019

  • vs. Tri-point High School

    04/22/2019

  • vs. Tri-point High School

    04/22/2019

  • vs. Westmont

    04/25/2019

  • @ Chicago Christian HS

    04/26/2019

  • @ Illinois Lutheran High School

    04/29/2019

  • vs. Illinois Lutheran High School

    05/01/2019

  • @ Peotone High School

    05/02/2019

  • @ Crete-Monee HS

    05/04/2019

  • @ Marian Catholic Hs

    05/08/2019

  • @ Manteno HS

    05/09/2019

  • @ Rich Central HS

    05/11/2019

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    05/13/2019

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    05/14/2019

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    05/15/2019

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    05/16/2019

  • @ IHSA Regionals

    05/18/2019

  • Asst. Coach Nathan Schwarzentraub - Baseball
  • Head Coach Brandon DuBois
  • 2017 Varsity Baseball
  • 2016 Varsity Baseball
  • 2015 Varsity Baseball
  • 2014 Varsity Baseball

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Mar. 13
    Kankakee High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Mar. 14
    Bloom Township High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Friday, Mar. 15
    Watseka High School
    04:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Mar. 16
    Homewood-flossmoor High School
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Mar. 20
    Reed-custer High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Thursday, Mar. 21
    Watseka High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Coal City High School
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Mar. 23
    Coal City High School
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Mar. 25
    Saint Anne High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Mar. 26
    Hoopeston
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Wednesday, Mar. 27
    Saint Anne High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Mar. 30
    Momence High School
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Saturday, Mar. 30
    Momence High School
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Monday, Apr. 01
    Grant Park High School
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Baseball

    Tuesday, Apr. 02
    Herscher High School
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Baseball | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
JH
Quinton Allen 5'0" 2024 George (camwren) Clegg 5'11" 2024
Nathan Diachenko 4'10" 2024 Michael Gaidar 5'3" 2023
Zachary Gorcowski 5'4" 2023 Ethan Graham 4'7" 2024
Jacob Graniczny 5'7" 2023 Jack Hayhurst 5'0" 2024
Zackary Johnson 5'0" 2024 Hayden Kettmann 5'5" 2024
Briar Kidd 5'1" 2024 Tyler Leigh24053 5'2" 2023
Rio Llamas 5'5" 2023 Vincent Messana 5'7" 2023
Simon Michaels 5'5" 2024 Ethan Rydberg 4'9" 2024
Aj Snell 4'11" 2022 Braiden Stonewall 5'6" 2024
Trevor Stout 5'1" 2024 Ethan Turney 5'9" 2023
JH
Quinton Allen 5'0" 2024 George (camwren) Clegg 5'11" 2024
Nathan Diachenko 4'10" 2024 Michael Gaidar 5'3" 2023
Zachary Gorcowski 5'4" 2023 Ethan Graham 4'7" 2024
Jacob Graniczny 5'7" 2023 Jack Hayhurst 5'0" 2024
Zackary Johnson 5'0" 2024 Hayden Kettmann 5'5" 2024
Briar Kidd 5'1" 2024 Tyler Leigh24053 5'2" 2023
Rio Llamas 5'5" 2023 Vincent Messana 5'7" 2023
Simon Michaels 5'5" 2024 Ethan Rydberg 4'9" 2024
Aj Snell 4'11" 2022 Braiden Stonewall 5'6" 2024
Trevor Stout 5'1" 2024 Ethan Turney 5'9" 2023