Results

  • @ Coaler Turkey Tourney

    11/20/2017

  • @ Coaler Turkey Tourney

    11/21/2017

  • @ Coaler Turkey Tourney

    11/24/2017

  • @ Coaler Turkey Tourney

    11/25/2017

  • vs. Saint Anne High School

    11/30/2017

  • @ Eastland HS Shootout vs. TBA

    12/02/2017

  • @ Grant Park High School

    12/05/2017

  • vs. Donovan Senior HS

    12/08/2017

  • @ Watseka Tournament vs. Milford

    12/14/2017

  • @ Watseka Tournament vs. TBA

    12/16/2017

  • @ Watseka Tournament vs. Donovan

    12/18/2017

  • @ Watseka Tournament vs. Iroquois West

    12/19/2017

  • @ Watseka Tournament vs. Iroquois West

    12/20/2017

  • @ Gardner-South Wilmington High School

    12/22/2017

  • @ ICCP/Westmont Christmas Classic

    12/26/2017

  • @ ICCP/Westmont Christmas Classic

    12/27/2017

  • @ ICCP/Westmont Christmas Classic

    12/28/2017

  • @ ICCP/Westmont Christmas Classic

    12/29/2017

  • @ Tri-Point High School

    01/09/2018

  • vs. Illinois Lutheran

    01/12/2018

  • @ Central High School

    01/17/2018

  • @ Saint Anne High School

    01/19/2018

  • vs. Grant Park High School

    01/23/2018

  • @ Donovan Senior HS

    01/26/2018

  • vs. Beecher Shootout

    01/27/2018

  • vs. Gardner-South Wilmington High School

    02/02/2018

  • vs. Tri-Point High School

    02/06/2018

  • @ Illinois Lutheran

    02/09/2018

  • vs. Momence High School

    02/13/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/19/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/20/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/21/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/23/2018

  • Asst. Coach Anthony LaBanca - Boys Basketball
  • Head Coach Tyler Shireman - Boys Basketball
  • Head Coach Ryan Wehling - Boys Basketball
  • Varsity Boys Basketball 2016-17

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 20
    Coaler Turkey Tourney
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    Coaler Turkey Tourney
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Nov. 24
    Coaler Turkey Tourney
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    Coaler Turkey Tourney
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 30
    Saint Anne High School
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 02
    Eastland HS Shootout vs. TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 05
    Grant Park High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 08
    Donovan Senior HS
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 14
    Watseka Tournament vs. Milford
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    Watseka Tournament vs. TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Dec. 18
    Watseka Tournament vs. Donovan
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 19
    Watseka Tournament vs. Iroquois West
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Dec. 20
    Watseka Tournament vs. Iroquois West
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 22
    Gardner-South Wilmington High School
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 26
    ICCP/Westmont Christmas Classic
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Basketball | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
8TH
David Arroyo 5'7" 2022 Landon Blumenfeld 5'10" 2022
Thomas Campbell 5'4" 2022 Christopher DeFrank 6'1" 2022
Duane Doss 5'5" 2022 Matthew Gaffney 5'6" 2022
Jared Jennings 5'11" 2022 Joseph Kain 5'2" 2022
Mitchell Landis 5'1" 2022 Cameron Paulmeier 5'4" 2022
Andrew Smith 5'6" 2022 Adam Sommer 5'8" 2022
Bryce Stout 5'4" 2022
7TH
Sebastian Cothran 5'9" 2024 Nathan Diachenko 4'9" 2024
Jacob Graniczny 5'5" 2023 Jack Hayhurst 4'9" 2024
Zackary Johnson 4'11" 2024 Joseph Kvasnicka 5'2" 2023
Adyn McGinley 5'0" 2024 Vincent Messana 5'5" 2023
Simon Michaels 5'4" 2024 Caiden O'Neil 5'5" 2024
Ethan Rydberg 0'0" 2024 Steven Sadus 5'2" 2023
Aj Snell 0'0" 2022 Trevor Stout 4'8" 2024
Ethan Turney 5'8" 2023
8TH
David Arroyo 5'7" 2022 Landon Blumenfeld 5'10" 2022
Thomas Campbell 5'4" 2022 Christopher DeFrank 6'1" 2022
Duane Doss 5'5" 2022 Matthew Gaffney 5'6" 2022
Jared Jennings 5'11" 2022 Joseph Kain 5'2" 2022
Mitchell Landis 5'1" 2022 Cameron Paulmeier 5'4" 2022
Andrew Smith 5'6" 2022 Adam Sommer 5'8" 2022
Bryce Stout 5'4" 2022
7TH
Sebastian Cothran 5'9" 2024 Nathan Diachenko 4'9" 2024
Jacob Graniczny 5'5" 2023 Jack Hayhurst 4'9" 2024
Zackary Johnson 4'11" 2024 Joseph Kvasnicka 5'2" 2023
Adyn McGinley 5'0" 2024 Vincent Messana 5'5" 2023
Simon Michaels 5'4" 2024 Caiden O'Neil 5'5" 2024
Ethan Rydberg 0'0" 2024 Steven Sadus 5'2" 2023
Aj Snell 0'0" 2022 Trevor Stout 4'8" 2024
Ethan Turney 5'8" 2023