Results

  • @ Hononegah Invite

    11/03/2018

  • @ Survivor Tournament

    11/17/2018 | WIN Seventh place-

  • @ NIBPA Pre-Season Tournament

    11/23/2018 | WIN Fourth-

  • @ Harlem Invite

    11/24/2018 | WIN Seventh place-

  • @ Boylan

    11/27/2018 | LOSS North 3,563-Boylan 3,675

  • @ Jefferson

    11/29/2018

  • vs. Belvidere

    12/03/2018 | WIN North 3,674-Belvidere 3,321

  • @ Marengo

    12/05/2018 | WIN Belvidere North 3,038-Marengo 2,860

  • @ Auburn

    12/07/2018 | LOSS North 3,264-Auburn 3,341

  • @ Guilford Invite

    12/08/2018 | n/a North 5713 pins (13th)-

  • @ Hononegah

    12/11/2018 | LOSS North 3,210-Hononegah 3,910

  • vs. Harlem

    12/13/2018 | LOSS North 3,445-Harlem 3,852

  • @ East HS Invite

    12/15/2018

  • @ Huntley

    12/17/2018

  • vs. Guilford

    12/18/2018

  • vs. Woodstock

    12/20/2018

  • @ Guilford Junior Gold Pattern Tournament

    12/27/2018

  • @ O'Fallon Panther Team Challenge

    12/29/2018

  • @ Belvidere Invite

    01/05/2019

  • @ Freeport

    01/09/2019

  • vs. East

    01/11/2019

  • vs. Ihsa Regional

    01/12/2019

  • @ Ihsa Sectional

    01/19/2019

  • @ Ihsa State Finals

    01/25/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    East HS Invite
    1:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Monday, Dec. 17
    Huntley
    04:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Dec. 18
    Guilford
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Dec. 20
    Woodstock
    04:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Guilford Junior Gold Pattern Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Dec. 29
    O'Fallon Panther Team Challenge
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Belvidere Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 09
    Freeport
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Friday, Jan. 11
    East
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Ihsa Regional
    09:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    Ihsa Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Friday, Jan. 25
    Ihsa State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Friday, Aug. 23
    Survivor Tournament
    1:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Sep. 03
    Auburn
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    BOWLING

    Tuesday, Sep. 03
    Harlem
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS BOWLING | Varsity

2014-15 Boys Bowling Team

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Patrick Bender 2020 Justin Bragg 2019
Nole Hefty 2021 Jacob Hodge 2020
Gabriel Lord 2020 Hallee Mewes MGR 0'0" 2020
Jonathan Powell 2019 Ryan Schwegler 2020
John Sippel 2020 Cal Taylor 2020
JV
Anthony Bender 2021 Patrick Bender 2020
Nickolas Buetsch 2021 Hunter Campa 2019
Ryan Crane 2022 Gabriel Foley 2021
Ian Hartle 2020 Jacob Hodge 2020
Kyle Johnson 2021 Nicholas Lenzen 2022
William Lopez 2020 Brandon Massman 2022
Hallee Mewes MGR 0'0" 2020 Isaac Mierow 2022
Jt (james) Murphy 2020 Donald (donnie) Peterson 2022
Ben Potter 2020 Preston Potter 2022
Zihan Qiu 2020 Ryan Schwegler 2020
John Sippel 2020 Grant Smith 2022
Ashton Stone 2021 Marco Tarozzi 2021
Justin Trimble 2021 Mattthew Turn 2021
Vincenzo Vespo 2020 Chakra Withitkun 2021
Varsity
Patrick Bender 2020 Justin Bragg 2019
Nole Hefty 2021 Jacob Hodge 2020
Gabriel Lord 2020 Hallee Mewes MGR 0'0" 2020
Jonathan Powell 2019 Ryan Schwegler 2020
John Sippel 2020 Cal Taylor 2020
JV
Anthony Bender 2021 Patrick Bender 2020
Nickolas Buetsch 2021 Hunter Campa 2019
Ryan Crane 2022 Gabriel Foley 2021
Ian Hartle 2020 Jacob Hodge 2020
Kyle Johnson 2021 Nicholas Lenzen 2022
William Lopez 2020 Brandon Massman 2022
Hallee Mewes MGR 0'0" 2020 Isaac Mierow 2022
Jt (james) Murphy 2020 Donald (donnie) Peterson 2022
Ben Potter 2020 Preston Potter 2022
Zihan Qiu 2020 Ryan Schwegler 2020
John Sippel 2020 Grant Smith 2022
Ashton Stone 2021 Marco Tarozzi 2021
Justin Trimble 2021 Mattthew Turn 2021
Vincenzo Vespo 2020 Chakra Withitkun 2021