Results

  • @ Jefferson Invite

    08/25/2018

  • @ Sycamore CC Invitational

    08/28/2018

  • @ Crystal Lake South Invite

    09/01/2018

  • @ NIC-10 Preview Meet

    09/04/2018

  • @ First to the Finish CC Invite

    09/08/2018

  • @ Eddington CC Invitational

    09/15/2018

  • @ Rock River Run

    09/22/2018

  • @ Rocket Invite

    10/02/2018

  • @ NIC-10 Conference Meet

    10/13/2018

  • vs. Regional

    10/20/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/27/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    11/03/2018

  • Jack Macaluso Athlete of the Week
  • Alec Scott Athlete of the Week
  • Brandt Lerma Athlete of the Week
  • Alec Scott Athlete of the Week
  • Alec Scott Athlete of the Week
  • Jared Ellingson Athlete of the Week
  • Eryk Yunk Athlete of the Week
  • Eli Walker Athlete of the Week
  • Boys Cross Country
  • 2016 Boys Cross Country
  • 2015 Boys Cross Country
  • 2013 Sterling Rock River Run 3rd Place

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Aug. 25
    Jefferson Invite
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Aug. 28
    Sycamore CC Invitational
    4:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 01
    Crystal Lake South Invite
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 04
    NIC-10 Preview Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 08
    First to the Finish CC Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 15
    Eddington CC Invitational
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 22
    Rock River Run
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Oct. 02
    Rocket Invite
    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 13
    NIC-10 Conference Meet
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 20
    Regional
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 27
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 03
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Noah Anderson 2020 Max Beutel 2020
Steven Brown 2020 Zander Casis 2020
Aiden Massman 2020 Jt (james) Murphy 2020
Eric Rodriguez 2019 Myles Vining 2019
Logan Walsh 2019
JV
Aleczander Hodzic 2020 Ben Potter 2020
Frosh (F-S)
Brian Ackerman 2022 Allen Coates 2022
Cooper Engelhard 2022 Solomon Foley 2021
Mathew Gilbertson 2021 Caden Lendman 2022
Nicholas Lenzen 2022 Brandon Massman 2022
Caden McNulty 2022 Jacob Rudawski 2022
Luke Smith 2022 Zach Stegman 2022
Hayden Zaluckyj 2021
Varsity
Noah Anderson 2020 Max Beutel 2020
Steven Brown 2020 Zander Casis 2020
Aiden Massman 2020 Jt (james) Murphy 2020
Eric Rodriguez 2019 Myles Vining 2019
Logan Walsh 2019
JV
Aleczander Hodzic 2020 Ben Potter 2020
Frosh (F-S)
Brian Ackerman 2022 Allen Coates 2022
Cooper Engelhard 2022 Solomon Foley 2021
Mathew Gilbertson 2021 Caden Lendman 2022
Nicholas Lenzen 2022 Brandon Massman 2022
Caden McNulty 2022 Jacob Rudawski 2022
Luke Smith 2022 Zach Stegman 2022
Hayden Zaluckyj 2021