WEATHER CHANGES FRIDAY 1/18 and SATURDAY 1/19

The following events have been affected by the snow forecast for tonight and tomorrow-

  • 1/19 Boys varsity basketball games tomorrow at Jefferson have been moved back to 2pm and 5pm
  • 1/19 Girls varsity basketball games in DeKalb are cancelled tomorrow and will be played Monday starting at noon
  • 1/19 Boys Swim at Woodstock North has been postponed until next Saturday 1/26
  • 1/19 NIC-10 F/S Wrestling conference tournament has been pushed back to a 11:30am start time at Guilford
  • 1/19 Freshman girls basketball at Boylan has been cancelled and rescheduled for 2/6 at Boylan at 5:30pm
  • 1/18 Freshman boys basketball practice is cancelled
  • 1/18 Freshman and sophomore girls basketball practice is cancelled
  • 1/18 Boys swim practice at the Y is cancelled 

Other events are watching the forecast and may decide later today if changes need to be made.  We will post any changes here as soon as we receive them.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1/21/2019 10:00 PM

Results

  • @ Crystal Lake South Invite

    09/01/2018

  • @ NIC-10 Preview Meet

    09/04/2018

  • @ First to the Finish CC Invite

    09/08/2018

  • @ Minooka Community

    09/15/2018

  • @ Rock River Run

    09/22/2018

  • @ St. Charles North

    09/29/2018

  • @ NIC-10 Conference Meet

    10/13/2018

  • vs. IHSA Regionals

    10/20/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/27/2018

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    11/03/2018

  • Trina Kazluski Athlete of the Week
  • Madison Diercks Athlete of the Week
  • Madison Diercks Athlete of the Week
  • Gianna Sagona Athlete of the Week
  • Sydnie Elder Athlete of the Week
  • Caitlin Corso Athlete of the Week
  • Natalie Horgan Athlete of the Week
  • Sabrina Elder Athlete of the Week
  • 2018 2A GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY STATE CHAMPIONS
  • 2018 Girls Cross Country

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 07
    Crystal Lake South Invite
    9:15 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Tuesday, Sep. 10
    NIC-10 Preview Meet
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 14
    First to the Finish CC Invite
    10:20 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 21
    Minooka Community
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Sep. 28
    Rock River Run
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 05
    St. Charles North
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 19
    NIC-10 Conference Meet
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Oct. 26
    IHSA Regionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 02
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    CROSS COUNTRY

    Saturday, Nov. 09
    IHSA State Finals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY | Varsity

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Caitlin Corso 2020 Madison Diercks 2020
Sydnie Elder 2021 Natalie Horgan 2021
Anna Hulstedt 2020 Katrina Kazluski 2021
Katie Luna 2020 Kayla McGuire 2020
Chelsey Recendez 2019 Alexandria Reza 2020
Gianna Sagona 2020 Olivia Zaluckyj 2020
JV
Sam Allen 2020 Lola Beary 2020
Molly Carrick 2019 Danielle Guenev 2020
Anna Hulstedt 2020 Isabella Kazluski 2020
Bonnie Konopka 2019 Haley Luckow 2020
Evelyn Marchini 2020 Karyna Mendoza 2020
Mara Parker 2020 Kamille Tomada 2020
Hunter Vinke 2019 Sofia Zeman 2019
Frosh (F-S)
Ainsley Dean 2021 Ashley McGuire 2022
Gloria Oteng-Bediako 2022 Ada Parker 2022
Samantha Slife 2022 Kathryn Ursenbach 2022
Bella Wandtke 2022
Varsity
Caitlin Corso 2020 Madison Diercks 2020
Sydnie Elder 2021 Natalie Horgan 2021
Anna Hulstedt 2020 Katrina Kazluski 2021
Katie Luna 2020 Kayla McGuire 2020
Chelsey Recendez 2019 Alexandria Reza 2020
Gianna Sagona 2020 Olivia Zaluckyj 2020
JV
Sam Allen 2020 Lola Beary 2020
Molly Carrick 2019 Danielle Guenev 2020
Anna Hulstedt 2020 Isabella Kazluski 2020
Bonnie Konopka 2019 Haley Luckow 2020
Evelyn Marchini 2020 Karyna Mendoza 2020
Mara Parker 2020 Kamille Tomada 2020
Hunter Vinke 2019 Sofia Zeman 2019
Frosh (F-S)
Ainsley Dean 2021 Ashley McGuire 2022
Gloria Oteng-Bediako 2022 Ada Parker 2022
Samantha Slife 2022 Kathryn Ursenbach 2022
Bella Wandtke 2022