Results

  • @ Manteno

    11/21/2017

  • @ BBCHS Quad

    11/25/2017

  • @ Oak Lawn and Rich South

    11/30/2017

  • @ GLENBARD EAST INVITE

    12/02/2017

  • vs. Crete-Monee

    12/06/2017

  • vs. Homewood-Flossmoor

    12/07/2017

  • @ Rich Central

    12/15/2017

  • @ Rocket Invite

    12/16/2017

  • @ BBCHS TOURNEY

    12/27/2017

  • vs. Thornridge

    01/10/2018

  • vs. Rich East

    01/11/2018

  • @ Morton Quad

    01/13/2018

  • vs. Quad

    01/20/2018

  • @ Bremen, Thornton, Ike

    01/24/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 21
    Manteno
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 25
    BBCHS Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Nov. 30
    Oak Lawn and Rich South
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 02
    GLENBARD EAST INVITE
    TBD
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 06
    Crete-Monee
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Dec. 07
    Homewood-Flossmoor
    5:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 15
    Rich Central
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 16
    Rocket Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 27
    BBCHS TOURNEY
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 10
    Thornridge
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Thursday, Jan. 11
    Rich East
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 13
    Morton Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 20
    Quad
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Jan. 24
    Bremen, Thornton, Ike
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Bloom Township

Wrestlers to watch: Anthony Jackson, So., 106; Raekwon Williams, So. 113; Brian Ruiz, Sr., 126; Dominique Taylor, Sr., 160; Johnnie Foster, Sr., 182; Alexzander Clark, Jr., 285.

Outlook: The Blazing Trojans have quality as they seek their ninth straight conference title. Taylor was a sectional qualifier, while Foster was 29-7 and was a frosh-soph state champ and an AAU national champion. Coach Tom Tong has 308 career wins between Bloom Trail and Bloom and said he did lose some top wrestlers. "We should be competitive on the varsity level from week-to-week," Tong said. "For the first time that I can remember our numbers are not what they should be."

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.