ATTENTION ATHLETES

IF YOU ARE STAYING FOR OPEN GYM YOU MUST REGISTER UNDER OPEN GYM  ONLINE  (CLICK ON REGISTRATION AT THE TOP OF THIS PAGE AND FOLLOW THE PROMPTS ).
 
IF YOU ARE NOT ON THE OPEN GYM LIST YOU WILL NOT BE ABLE TO ATTEND!!
 
 

 

1/30/2018 8:02 PM

Boys & Girls Track and Field Tryouts

Athletes you must  regesister online  to particiapate in tryouts for track and field 

Go to the Bloom or Bloom Trail website 

Click on Athletics and then click on registration and follow the prompts. 

If you do not register online you will not be able to participate in tryouts!

 

Tryouts begin on Tuesday, January 16, 2018 after school 

Girls - Bloom Township meet in the Cafeteria 

Boys - Bloom Trail meet in the Field House

There will be activity buses after school commuting between both schools and take home buses after tryouts.

If you have any questions please contact the athletic office 708-755-1122 ex 2127 or

aschmitt@sd206.org for girls track  

jtimms@sd206.org for boys track

1/18/2018 2:40 PM

Staff

 

 

 

Bloom Township HS 
Administration & Athletic Staff

Position

Name

Superintendent

Dr. Lenell Navarre

Principal

Krystal Thomas

Athletic Director

Joseph Reda

Athletic Secretary

Juanita Dilbeck

Athletic Trainer

 

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Cheerleading - Fall

Varsity Coach - Niaya Howard-Taylor

JV Coach - Florian Wrice

Cross Country - Boys

Andrew Schmitt

Cross Country - Girls

Andrew Schmitt

Football

Varsity Head Coach - Tony Palombi
Sophomore Coach - Nick Lopez 
Freshmen Coach - Scott Schulz 

Golf - Boys

Tom Shelley 

Golf - Girls

Tom Shelley

Soccer - Boys

Varsity Head Coach - Kelly Gutierrez 

Sophomore/JV Coach -  Zach Radtke

 

Volleyball - Girls

Varsity Head Coach - Kelly Matthes

Sophomore Head Coach - Matt Hunt

Freshmen Head Coach - Elizabeth Irewma

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Basketball - Boys

Varsity Head Coach -  Donte Maddox

Head Coach Sophomore -  Timel Moore

Freshment Head Coach - Chad Nardi

Basketball - Girls

Varsity Head Coach - Ron Newquist 

Sophomore Head Coach - Coach 

Freshmen Head Coach - Jason Keene

Cheerleading - Winter

Varsity Coach - Niaya Howard-Taylor

JV Coach - Florian Wrice

Wrestling

Head Coach - Tom Tong 

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Baseball

Varsity Head Coach - Eric Stockwell

Sophomore Head Coach - William Tucker

Freshmen Head Coach - Antonio Towns

Soccer - Girls

Varsity Head Coach - Kelly Gutirrez 

Sophomore/JV Head Coach - Zach Radtke

Softball

Ron Giglio

Track & Field - Boys

Jeff Timms

Track & Field - Girls

Andrew Schmitt