ONLINE REGISTRATION

ONLINE REGISTRATION BEGINS JULY 6, 2015 FOR FALL SPORTS

IF YOU PLAN TO TRY-OUT OR PARTICIPATE IN FALL SPORTS.

ALL ATHLETES MUST BE REGISTERED ONLINE.

TO REGISTER ONLINE GO TO THE BLOOM(www.bloomhs.org) OR BLOOM TRAIL(www.bloomtrail.org) WEBSITE

CLICK ON ATHLETICS THEN CLICK ON REGISTRATION AND FOLLOW ALL PROMPTS.

THERE IS A $35.OO REGISTRATION FEE FOR THE 2015-2016 SCHOOL YEAR.

ADDITONAL FEES COULD BE DUE AT A LATER DATE FOR SOME SPORTS.

FUND RAISING IS ALSO POSSIBLE FOR SOME SPORTS.

 

FALL SPORTS

FOOTBALL IS  NON TRYOUT SPORT SEASON BEGINS AUGUST 10TH

CROSS-COUNTRY AND GOLF ARE NON TRYOUT SPORTS SEASON BEGINS AUGUST 12

VOLLEYBALL AND BOYS SOCCER ARE TRYOUT SPORTS   TRYOUTS BEGIN AUGUST 12TH

 

PLEASE NOTE:   YOU MUST BE REGISTERED ONLINE, AND A PHYSICAL MUST BE TURNED INTO THE ATHLETIC OFFICE, AND REGISTRATION MUST BE PAID, TO PARTICIPATE IN BLOOMTOWNSHIP ATHLETICS.

 

 

8/9/2015 8:11 PM

FOOTBALL SUMMER CAMP

ATTENTION FOOTBALL SUMMER CAMP ATHLETES

FOOTBALL CAMP

FOOTBALL CAMP WILL RESUME MONDAY JULY 6, 2015 AT 5PM -8PM BLOOM TRAIL HIGH SCHOOL.

SOPHOMORE/VARSITY MONDAY-THURSDAY

 

FRESHMEN TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY

 

THANK YOU

 

7/9/2015 8:30 PM

Staff

 

 

 

Bloom Township HS 
Administration & Athletic Staff

Position

Name

Superintendent

Dr. Lenell Navarre

Principal

Michael Campbell

Athletic Director

Joseph Reda

Athletic Secretary

Juanita Dilbeck

Athletic Trainer

 

Fall Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Cheerleading - Fall

Niaya Howard-Taylor

Cross Country - Boys

Andrew Schmitt

Cross Country - Girls

Andrew Schmitt

Football

Tony Palombi,Varsity Head Coach
Nick Lopez Sophomore Coach
Scott Schulz Freshmen Coach

Golf - Boys

Tom Shelley 

Golf - Girls

Tom Shelley

Soccer - Boys

Kelly Gutierrez 

Volleyball - Girls

Jeanette Neubauer 

Winter Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Basketball - Boys

Ron Ashlaw

Basketball - Girls

Ron Newquist 

Cheerleading - Winter

Suzanne Doggett

Wrestling

Tom Tong 

Spring Sports Coaching Staff

Sport

Coaches

Baseball

Job Gunderson 

Soccer - Girls

Kelly Gutirrez 

Softball

Ron Giglio

Track & Field - Boys

Jeff Timms

Track & Field - Girls

Andrew Schmitt