Results

  • @ Rolling Meadows Invite

    12/02/2017 | n/a 68.65 3rd-70.35 GBW

  • @ Conant Invite

    12/09/2017

  • @ New Trier & LZ

    12/11/2017

  • @ New Trier Invite

    12/16/2017

  • @ Lake Forest Strauss Invite

    01/06/2018

  • @ Lake County Invite

    01/13/2018

  • @ Barrington & LZ

    01/18/2018

  • @ Lake Forest

    01/22/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    02/16/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    02/17/2018

  • State Finalist Sammi Lococo and Coach Stroup & Mikrut Doyle - 3rd Place State - Gymnastics
  BWW Athlete of the Month Winner!
  • 2012 Lake County Champs 151.05
  • 2010-11 Lake Forest -Set school-record score of 150.225
  • 2010 Rolling Meadows Champions!
  • Coach Mikrut Doyle.JPG
  • Sarah Mikrut Doyle 
IHSGGCA Hall of Fame Induction
  • Coach Mikrut Doyle will be inducted into the Illinois High School Girls Gymnastics Coaches Hall of Fame on 2/22/14 at Palatine HS
  • Congrats to Sammi, winner of the BWW Athlete of the Month!
  • Kari Ostrowksi
2012-13 State Qualifier on Balance Beam
  • Sarah Cohen-Smith-2012-13 State Finalist
5th Place Vault
  • Lauren Feely - 2012-13 State Champion!
Vault, Uneven Bars & All-Around
  • Lauren Feely, Gymnastics - Comcast SportsNet Athlete of the Week-High School Lites 2/15/13
  • Sarah Cohen Smith-Lake Cty News Sun Athlete of the Week - 2011-12 State Champ Vault
  • Lauren Feely Scores a Perfect 10 on Vault
2011-12 at Barrington
  • Kristin Mirski 2010-11 Floor X State Champ - 9.775
  • Lauren Feely wins Beam with 9.7-2010-11
  • Congratulations to Sammi Lococo, Carmel's newest IHSA State Champion on Floor Exercise!
  • Vote for Anna Osowski for BWW Athlete of the Month on 8to18
  • Gymnastics Sectional Champion-
Sammi Lococo
Beam Champ 9.65
Floor Champ 9.4
All Around Champ 37.475
5th Place State - Floor Ex.
  • _osowski gym.jpg
  • Sophomore, Sam Lococo, won the IHSA Sectional Floor Championship scoring 9.65
Good Luck at State!! VOTE FOR SAM FOR JAN BWW ATHLETE OF THE MONTH AT 8TO18.COM/CARMEL
  • Freshman Anna Osowski, News Sun Athlete of the Week
  • Kristin Mirski-2011-12 State Champ-Floor  
Pioneer Press McDonalds Athlete of the Month
  • Lauren Feely-2011-12 State Champ-Beam
  • 2017-18 Gymnastics
3rd Place Rolling Meadows Invite
  • 2016-17 Lake County Champs! 146.875
  • 2016-17 Gymnastics Team
  • Conant Invite Champs 142.025!
  • Rolling Meadows Gymnastics Invite
Champions!
  • Congratulations Gymnastics!
Third in State!!
  • IHSA Gymnastics Sectional Champions 
"One Team, One Dream" on to STATE 2016!
  • Regional Champs!
Good Luck at Sectionals at Mundelein on 2/9-6PM
  • 2015-16 Varsity Gymnastics
  • 2015 Conant Invite Champions
  • 2015-16 Gymnastics
  • Corsairs capture Regional Championship for the 13th consecutive year!
  • 2nd Place Conant Invite
  • IHSA Regional Champions!
  • 2010 Gymnastics State Champs!
  • 2012 State Champs!
  • IHSA Regional Gymnastics Champs
(11th straight year!)
  • Lake County Champs
Season High 146.45
  • Varsity Gymnastics
  • LAKE FOREST HOLIDAY CHAMPS!
  • CONANT GYMNASTICS INVITE CHAMPS
FEELY-ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
  • 2012-13 Gymnastics
  • 2012 State Champs 151.175
  • 2011-12 IHSA Sectional Champs
  • 2011-12 Regional Champions  153.225
  • Lake Forest Invite Champs.
  • 2011-12 L.F. Invite Champs 153.725
  • 2011 Conant Invite Gymnastics Champs
  • 2011-12 Al Galatte Invite Champions
  • 2010-11Carmel Gymnastics wins back-to-back  IHSA State Championships
  • Carmel soared to their 9th consecutive Regional Crown with score of 149. 75
2010-11
  • Corsairs set school record of 151.6 at 2010-11 Stevenson Sectional
  • 2010-11 New Trier Holiday Champions
  • 2010-11 Conant Invite Champs!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 06
    Lake Forest Strauss Invite
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 13
    Lake County Invite
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Jan. 18
    Barrington & LZ
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Jan. 22
    Lake Forest
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Feb. 16
    IHSA State
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Feb. 17
    IHSA State
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 01
    Rolling Meadows Invite
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    Conant Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Dec. 10
    New Trier & LZ
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    New Trier Invite
    12:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 05
    Lake Forest Strauss Invite
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Lake County Invite
    3:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Thursday, Jan. 17
    Barrington & LZ
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Monday, Jan. 21
    Lake Forest
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    GYMNASTICS

    Friday, Feb. 15
    IHSA State
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS GYMNASTICS | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS GYMNASTICS VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Lyndsey Basara 2021 Kelly Gustafson 2018
Isabella Kropiwiec 2020 Audrey Legarreta 2019
Kyla Rapplean 2021
JV
Aideen Cazzini 2021 Sarah Hoffman 2019
Varsity
Lyndsey Basara 2021 Kelly Gustafson 2018
Isabella Kropiwiec 2020 Audrey Legarreta 2019
Kyla Rapplean 2021
JV
Aideen Cazzini 2021 Sarah Hoffman 2019