Results

  • vs. Warren

    03/16/2018 | LOSS 5-12

  • @ St. Viator LAX Tourn vs Fenwick

    03/17/2018

  • @ SV LAX Tourn vs Hinsdale C

    03/17/2018

  • @ S.V. LAX tourn vs Kettle Moraine

    03/17/2018

  • @ S.V. Lax tourn vs S.Elgin

    03/17/2018

  • @ Libertyville

    03/19/2018 | LOSS 6-8

  • vs. Notre Dame

    03/22/2018 | WIN 15-3

  • vs. Grayslake Central

    04/05/2018 | WIN 7-6

  • vs. Mundelein

    04/07/2018 | WIN 12-10

  • @ St. Viator

    04/13/2018 | LOSS 5-14

  • vs. Marist

    04/19/2018

  • vs. Lake Forest

    04/21/2018

  • vs. Marian Central

    04/26/2018

  • @ Glenbrook North

    05/01/2018

  • @ Nazareth

    05/03/2018

  • vs. Benet

    05/10/2018

  • @ St. Laurence

    05/11/2018

  • @ Antioch

    05/12/2018

  • vs. Grayslake North

    05/17/2018

  • Vote for Emmett for BWW Athlete of the Month. Voting begins 4/22 on il.8to18.com/carmel
  • 2018 Varsity Lacrosse
  • 2017 Varsity Lacrosse
  • Congratulations Lacrosse
2nd Place IHSLA State Cup
  • 2015 Marmion Cadet Challenge Champions - 4Wins - 0L
  • 2015 Varsity Lacrosse
  • 2014 Varsity Boys Lacrosse

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Apr. 21
    Lake Forest
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Marian Central
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, May. 01
    Glenbrook North
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 03
    Nazareth
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 10
    Benet
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, May. 11
    St. Laurence
    6:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, May. 12
    Antioch
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, May. 17
    Grayslake North
    7:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Mar. 12
    Lyons
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Friday, Mar. 15
    Warren
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Monday, Mar. 18
    Fremd
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Tuesday, Mar. 26
    Barrington
    7:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Wednesday, Mar. 27
    Lake Zurich
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Thursday, Mar. 28
    St. Viator
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    LACROSSE

    Saturday, Mar. 30
    Mundelein
    1:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
2 Eric Elert M 5'10" 160 2019 5 Matthew Chernesky A 5'10" 145 2019
6 Nathan Graham A 5'8" 155 2021 7 Casey Roman A/M 6'1" 170 2020
8 Avery Bugaj M 6'1" 155 2020 9 Matthew Malandrino A/M 5'11" 159 2021
12 Cole Danner M 5'11" 170 2019 15 Forrest Fay A 5'5" 96 2018
18 Sean Ruehl M 6'0" 170 2019 20 John Moran G 5'10" 200 2018
22 Maxwell Hardin M 5'11" 165 2019 26 Brock Deardorff M 6'0" 170 2020
28 Ryan Graunke A/M 6'0" 180 2019 29 Samuel Catalanello D 6'0" 151 2019
30 Justin McKenna D 5'9" 140 2020 34 Riley Hickey D 6'1" 210 2018
37 Kevin Hunt D 6'3" 195 2018 45 John Ivan D 6'0" 220 2018
50 Scott Gavin D 5'11" 180 2019 52 Jackson Galdoni A 6'3" 185 2019
Dylan Brewster 5'11" 160 2020
JV
1 Dylan Hagen M 5'8" 155 2019 3 Kyle Conway A 6'0" 155 2020
7 Casey Roman A 6'1" 170 2020 10 William Reidy A 5'4" 110 2020
11 Tyler Lennon D 6'3" 170 2021 13 Tyler Kelly M 5'10" 150 2020
17 Joseph Sacramento M 5'9" 170 2019 24 Brady Bergeson A/M 6'2" 205 2020
26 Brock Deardorff M 6'0" 170 2020 27 Lucas Novack M 5'9" 135 2020
28 Ryan Graunke A 6'0" 180 2019 29 Samuel Catalanello D 6'0" 151 2019
32 Griffin Sahr M 5'9" 120 2021 33 Joe Coleman M 5'7" 130 2020
35 Nolan Cunningham A 5'11" 175 2020 36 Xavier Bertaud G 5'10" 197 2020
38 Matthew Walzer D 5'10" 210 2021 39 Charlie Pilling M 6'0" 185 2020
40 Keegan Mcloud D 5'11" 165 2021 41 Sam Klemp D 5'10" 130 2020
46 Dylan Brewster D 5'11" 160 2020 51 Will Greeby D 5'11" 240 2018
Justin McKenna 5'9" 140 2020
Varsity
2 Eric Elert M 5'10" 160 2019 5 Matthew Chernesky A 5'10" 145 2019
6 Nathan Graham A 5'8" 155 2021 7 Casey Roman A/M 6'1" 170 2020
8 Avery Bugaj M 6'1" 155 2020 9 Matthew Malandrino A/M 5'11" 159 2021
12 Cole Danner M 5'11" 170 2019 15 Forrest Fay A 5'5" 96 2018
18 Sean Ruehl M 6'0" 170 2019 20 John Moran G 5'10" 200 2018
22 Maxwell Hardin M 5'11" 165 2019 26 Brock Deardorff M 6'0" 170 2020
28 Ryan Graunke A/M 6'0" 180 2019 29 Samuel Catalanello D 6'0" 151 2019
30 Justin McKenna D 5'9" 140 2020 34 Riley Hickey D 6'1" 210 2018
37 Kevin Hunt D 6'3" 195 2018 45 John Ivan D 6'0" 220 2018
50 Scott Gavin D 5'11" 180 2019 52 Jackson Galdoni A 6'3" 185 2019
Dylan Brewster 5'11" 160 2020
JV
1 Dylan Hagen M 5'8" 155 2019 3 Kyle Conway A 6'0" 155 2020
7 Casey Roman A 6'1" 170 2020 10 William Reidy A 5'4" 110 2020
11 Tyler Lennon D 6'3" 170 2021 13 Tyler Kelly M 5'10" 150 2020
17 Joseph Sacramento M 5'9" 170 2019 24 Brady Bergeson A/M 6'2" 205 2020
26 Brock Deardorff M 6'0" 170 2020 27 Lucas Novack M 5'9" 135 2020
28 Ryan Graunke A 6'0" 180 2019 29 Samuel Catalanello D 6'0" 151 2019
32 Griffin Sahr M 5'9" 120 2021 33 Joe Coleman M 5'7" 130 2020
35 Nolan Cunningham A 5'11" 175 2020 36 Xavier Bertaud G 5'10" 197 2020
38 Matthew Walzer D 5'10" 210 2021 39 Charlie Pilling M 6'0" 185 2020
40 Keegan Mcloud D 5'11" 165 2021 41 Sam Klemp D 5'10" 130 2020
46 Dylan Brewster D 5'11" 160 2020 51 Will Greeby D 5'11" 240 2018
Justin McKenna 5'9" 140 2020