Results

  • vs. Antioch/Zion Benton

    11/21/2017

  • vs. Team Dual Tournament

    11/24/2017

  • vs. Team Dual Tournament

    11/25/2017

  • vs. Notre Dame

    12/01/2017

  • vs. VH Dual Meet

    12/08/2017

  • @ Maine East Quad

    12/09/2017

  • @ Rus Erb Tournament

    12/15/2017

  • @ Rus Erb Tournament

    12/16/2017

  • @ Antioch Winter Duals

    12/27/2017

  • @ Lakes Quad

    12/29/2017

  • @ St.Viator/PrairieRidge/LakeForest

    01/05/2018

  • vs. Mega Dual

    01/13/2018

  • @ ESCC Mega Duals

    01/15/2018

  • @ Lake County Invite

    01/19/2018

  • @ Lake County Invite

    01/20/2018

  • vs. ESCC Conference

    01/26/2018

  • @ IHSA Regional

    02/03/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    02/09/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    02/16/2018

  • @ IHSA State

    02/17/2018

  • Riley Palm-State Champion Wrestling 138LBS.  Congratulations to Riley and Coach Kykendall!
  • Congrats to wrestler,Riley Palm 25-0, Wintrust Bank & NBC Sports Athlete of the Week!
  • Michael Totorice Places 5th at 120lbs at the IHSA State Wrestling Tournament
  •  Jake Cochrane- 2012-13 ESCC Champ
Reg&Sect Champ- 3rd  place State
  • Vote for Nathaniel for January BWW Athlete of the Month.
  • Christian Migliarese, Sr -2013 Awarded
Medal of Courage IL Chapter NWHOF
  • 2017-18 Wrestling
  • 2016-17 Varsity Wrestling
  • 2015-16 Wrestling
  • 2014-15 Wrestling
  • 2013-14 Wrestling
  • Wrestling
  • 2011-12 Varsity Wrestling

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Antioch/Zion Benton
    5:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 23
    Team Dual Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Team Dual Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Nov. 30
    Notre Dame
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 07
    VH Dual Meet
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    Maine East Quad
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 14
    Rus Erb Tournament
    3:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Dec. 15
    Rus Erb Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Wednesday, Dec. 26
    Antioch Winter Duals
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Dec. 28
    Lakes Quad
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 04
    St.Viator/PrairieRidge/LakeForest
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 12
    Mega Dual
    9:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Friday, Jan. 18
    Lake County Invite
    5:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    Lake County Invite
    7:00 AM

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    WRESTLING

    Monday, Jan. 21
    ESCC Mega Duals
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS WRESTLING | Varsity

Welcome to the BOYS WRESTLING VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
Jack Bartz 126 2019 Andy Clatch 138 2019
Joshu David 198 2018 Forrest Fay 89 2018
Daniel Furrer 154 2019 Tommy Hoy 152 2019
John Ivan 219 2018 Noah Jaraczewski 160 2018
Ben Miller 150 2019 Giovanni Monte 123 2019
Riley Palm 138 2019 Alex Perez 113 2019
Anthony Schaer 126 2018
JV
Avery Bugaj 160 2020 MichaelAngelo Chazaro 128 2020
Ryan Fremgen 134 2020 Matthew Furrer 156 2020
David Garcia 219 2020 Mitchell Geier 160 2020
Lewis Gerou 170 2020 Luis Guzman 132 2020
James McArthur 106 2020 Vincent Swindell 132 2020
Christian Valadez 120 2020
Freshman
Conner Harris 138 2021 Christian Holmes 103 2021
Auschwin Lee 160 2021 Isaiah Lopez 126 2021
Matthew Malandrino 159 2021 William McCorkle 205 2021
Enzo Monte 112 2021
Varsity
Jack Bartz 126 2019 Andy Clatch 138 2019
Joshu David 198 2018 Forrest Fay 89 2018
Daniel Furrer 154 2019 Tommy Hoy 152 2019
John Ivan 219 2018 Noah Jaraczewski 160 2018
Ben Miller 150 2019 Giovanni Monte 123 2019
Riley Palm 138 2019 Alex Perez 113 2019
Anthony Schaer 126 2018
JV
Avery Bugaj 160 2020 MichaelAngelo Chazaro 128 2020
Ryan Fremgen 134 2020 Matthew Furrer 156 2020
David Garcia 219 2020 Mitchell Geier 160 2020
Lewis Gerou 170 2020 Luis Guzman 132 2020
James McArthur 106 2020 Vincent Swindell 132 2020
Christian Valadez 120 2020
Freshman
Conner Harris 138 2021 Christian Holmes 103 2021
Auschwin Lee 160 2021 Isaiah Lopez 126 2021
Matthew Malandrino 159 2021 William McCorkle 205 2021
Enzo Monte 112 2021