Results

  • @ Wheaton North Invite

    11/11/2018

  • @ Crystal Lake Central Invite

    12/02/2018

  • @ Warren Winter Wonderland

    12/16/2018

  • @ Huntley Dance Invite

    01/06/2019

  • @ FVC Competition-(Jacobs Host)

    01/09/2019

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    01/19/2019

  • @ IHSA State

    01/25/2019

  • Mr. Sargeant and Mr. Altendhorff join in on the fun after watching the girls perform their amazing routine!
  • Poms supporting our Pommie #MissCaryGrove
  • JV Pink Out
  • Coach Bachta, Linholm, Clinton
#TrifectaPerfecta
  • Principal Lesinski and our awesome Pommies 
#WeBeCG #FridayNightLights

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    POMS

    Sunday, Jan. 06
    Huntley Dance Invite
    2:14 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    POMS

    Wednesday, Jan. 09
    FVC Competition-(Jacobs Host)
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    POMS

    Saturday, Jan. 19
    IHSA Sectional
    6:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    POMS

    Friday, Jan. 25
    IHSA State
    6:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    POMS

    Sunday, Nov. 17
    Wheaton North Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    POMS

    Sunday, Dec. 08
    Crystal Lake Central Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    POMS

    Sunday, Dec. 15
    Stevenson Dance Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    POMS

    Wednesday, Jan. 15
    FVC Competition
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    POMS

    Saturday, Jan. 18
    Palatine Dance Invite
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    POMS

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    IHSA Sectional
    6:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    POMS

    Friday, Jan. 31
    IHSA State
    6:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS POMS | Varsity

Cary-Grove Poms/Dance Team

Varsity & JV

12TH IN THE STATE 2017

 

INTERESTED IN TRYING OUT FOR 2018-19 Competition/Dance Team ?!?!

 

INFORMATIONAL MEETING

Monday @ 3:00 in C3

TRYOUT CLINIC: Monday, October 22nd 3-6pm 

TRYOUTS: Tuesday, October 23rd starting @ 3:15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Lily Badofsky 2021 Gia Capitano 2021
Madelyn Coles 2021 Alayna Collier 2020
Michelle Cotting 2019 Megan Fisher 2020
Eva Hahnfeld 2020 Riley Jeschke 2022
Helen Johnson 2019 Ruby Johnson 2021
Madelyn Kirk 2020 Megan Klatt 2020
Jill Kraeger 2020 Kailey Krigas 2021
Laura Michie 2020 Lily Monroy 2021
Teagan Pennington 2021 Grace Tuohy 2021
Danielle Walters 2020 Emma Wille 2021
JV
Alyssandra Calamari 2022 Grace Eggleston 2021
Lily Eggleston 2022 Nora Enstrom 2022
Isabella Giannone 2021 Claire Gilhooly 2022
Ella Hahnfeld 2022 Hannah Hurley 2021
Sarah Jaquay-Bulava 2021 Kimberly Klawitter 2022
Paige Price 2022 Abigail Schmidt 2021
Madison Wiegandt 2021 Shaeley Wirth 2022
Varsity
Lily Badofsky 2021 Gia Capitano 2021
Madelyn Coles 2021 Alayna Collier 2020
Michelle Cotting 2019 Megan Fisher 2020
Eva Hahnfeld 2020 Riley Jeschke 2022
Helen Johnson 2019 Ruby Johnson 2021
Madelyn Kirk 2020 Megan Klatt 2020
Jill Kraeger 2020 Kailey Krigas 2021
Laura Michie 2020 Lily Monroy 2021
Teagan Pennington 2021 Grace Tuohy 2021
Danielle Walters 2020 Emma Wille 2021
JV
Alyssandra Calamari 2022 Grace Eggleston 2021
Lily Eggleston 2022 Nora Enstrom 2022
Isabella Giannone 2021 Claire Gilhooly 2022
Ella Hahnfeld 2022 Hannah Hurley 2021
Sarah Jaquay-Bulava 2021 Kimberly Klawitter 2022
Paige Price 2022 Abigail Schmidt 2021
Madison Wiegandt 2021 Shaeley Wirth 2022