Results

  • vs. Jacobs Invite

    08/17/2018 | WIN 3-Andrew H.S. 2

  • vs. Jacobs Invite

    08/17/2018 | LOSS 1-Batavia 4

  • vs. Jacobs Invite

    08/18/2018 | WIN 3-Homewood Flossmoor 2

  • vs. Jacobs Invite

    08/18/2018 | WIN 3-Rolling Meadows 2

  • vs. Jacobs Invite

    08/18/2018 | LOSS 2-Fenwick 3

  • @ Grayslake Central

    08/23/2018 | LOSS 3-4

  • vs. Crystal Lake South Hs

    08/30/2018 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. Cary-Grove Invite

    09/01/2018

  • @ Crystal Lake Central Hs

    09/04/2018 | LOSS 3-4

  • vs. Hampshire Hs

    09/06/2018 | WIN 7-0

  • @ Buffalo Grove Invite

    09/08/2018 | n/a 7th Place-

  • @ Huntley Hs

    09/11/2018 | LOSS 3-4

  • vs. Dundee-crown Hs

    09/13/2018 | WIN 7-0

  • @ Niles West Invite

    09/15/2018 | WIN 2nd place-8 teams

  • @ Mchenry Hs

    09/18/2018

  • @ Grayslake North

    09/19/2018

  • vs. Jacobs Hs

    09/20/2018 | WIN 4-3

  • vs. Cary-Grove Invite

    09/22/2018

  • @ Mchenry Hs

    09/24/2018

  • @ Prairie Ridge Hs

    09/25/2018

  • vs. Mundelein

    10/01/2018

  • @ FVC Tournament

    10/05/2018

  • @ FVC Tournament

    10/06/2018

  • @ IHSA Sectionals

    10/13/2018

  • Sarah, Elizabeth, Bethany, Karina, Ava
  • Alina, Grace, Jazzy, Kaitlin
  • 2018 Tennis Team
  • Jenna, Lori, Julia, Alli
  • Sophia, Kate, Christina, Alex
  • Karina, Bethany, Elizabeth, Kaitlin, Jazzy and Alina
  • Karina, Bethany, Elizabeth, Kaitlin, Jazzy and Alina took 2nd place of 8 teams!

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 22
    Cary-Grove Invite
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 24
    Mchenry Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 25
    Prairie Ridge Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Oct. 01
    Mundelein
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Oct. 05
    FVC Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 06
    FVC Tournament
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Oct. 13
    IHSA Sectionals
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Aug. 23
    Jacobs Invite
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 24
    Jacobs Invite
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Aug. 29
    Grayslake Central
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 05
    Crystal Lake South Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 07
    Cary-Grove Invite
    8:30 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 10
    Crystal Lake Central Hs
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 12
    Hampshire Hs
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 14
    Buffalo Grove Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS TENNIS page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Lori Begun 2020 Alexandra Boksa 2020
Jenna Briggs 2020 Thomas Conneen MGR. 0'0" 2019
Jazmin Flashing 2020 Sophia Galfano 2020
Allison Johnson 2020 Alina Krembuszewski 2020
Elizabeth LaLond 2019 Karina Los 2020
Bethany Marshall 2019 Grace O'Malley 2020
Julia Pietrzyk 2020 Annabelle Poppe 2020
Olivia Schladt 2020 Sarah Schultz MGR. 0'0" 2019
Ava Warner 2019 Kaitlin Warner 2020
Frosh (F-S)
Kiran Bharaj 2021 Athziry Carranza 2021
Mary Greenwald 2021 Sara Greenwald 2021
Andrea Holden 2021 Brooke Iverson 2022
Katie Jannusch 2022 Kimberly Klawitter 2022
Hannah Lamb 2022 Kate Larry 2021
Gwenn Moran 2022 Avery Nielsen 2022
Christina Pierce 2021 Melanie Polivka 2021
Emma Rohrbacher 2022 Kelsey Seibert 2021
Alexis Soltis 2021 Chloe Sorensen 2021
Abby Waligurski 2022
Varsity
Lori Begun 2020 Alexandra Boksa 2020
Jenna Briggs 2020 Thomas Conneen MGR. 0'0" 2019
Jazmin Flashing 2020 Sophia Galfano 2020
Allison Johnson 2020 Alina Krembuszewski 2020
Elizabeth LaLond 2019 Karina Los 2020
Bethany Marshall 2019 Grace O'Malley 2020
Julia Pietrzyk 2020 Annabelle Poppe 2020
Olivia Schladt 2020 Sarah Schultz MGR. 0'0" 2019
Ava Warner 2019 Kaitlin Warner 2020
Frosh (F-S)
Kiran Bharaj 2021 Athziry Carranza 2021
Mary Greenwald 2021 Sara Greenwald 2021
Andrea Holden 2021 Brooke Iverson 2022
Katie Jannusch 2022 Kimberly Klawitter 2022
Hannah Lamb 2022 Kate Larry 2021
Gwenn Moran 2022 Avery Nielsen 2022
Christina Pierce 2021 Melanie Polivka 2021
Emma Rohrbacher 2022 Kelsey Seibert 2021
Alexis Soltis 2021 Chloe Sorensen 2021
Abby Waligurski 2022