Freeburg Boys Soccer Sectional Schedule

Freeburg Sectional (map)

 

Tue., Oct. 17

Match 1 at 4:30 pm: Belleville (Althoff Catholic) vs. Freeburg

Match 2 at 6:30 pm: Breese (Central) vs. Alton (Marquette)

Fri., Oct. 20

Match 3 at 5:00 pm: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner Match 2

10/20/2017 8:00 PM

Freshman Volleyball Tournament Schedule

Click Here  for the schedule for the girls freshman conference volleyball tournament.

10/21/2017 5:26 PM

3A Centralia Volleyball Regional Schedule

Centralia (H.S.) Volleyball Regional (map)

 

 

Mon., Oct. 23

Match 1 at 6:00 pm: (9) East St. Louis (Sr.) vs. (10) Salem

Tue., Oct. 24

Match 2 at 5:30 pm: (2) Breese (Mater Dei) vs. Winner Match 1

Match 3 at 6:30 pm: (3) Breese (Central) vs. (8) Centralia (H.S.)

Thu., Oct. 26

Match 4 at 6:00 pm: Winner Match 2 vs. Winner Match 3

10/26/2017 6:30 PM

Results

  • @ Highland

    03/27/2018

  • @ Greenville

    03/31/2018

  • @ Wesclin Meet

    04/05/2018

  • @ Freeburg

    04/09/2018

  • @ Columbia

    04/10/2018

  • vs. F-SO Invite

    04/14/2018

  • @ Mascoutah

    04/18/2018

  • @ Mascoutah

    04/20/2018

  • vs. Tri-County Invitational

    04/23/2018

  • @ Nashville Invitational

    04/26/2018

  • @ Columbia F/S

    04/28/2018

  • @ Cahokia Conference

    05/02/2018

  • @ Sectional

    05/10/2018

  • @ Jared Morris Invitational

    05/14/2018

  • @ Sectional

    05/17/2018

  • @ Girls State May 17, 19

    05/17/2018

  • @ Boys State May 24,26

    05/24/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • (N)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Mar. 27
    Highland
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Mar. 31
    Greenville
    10:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Apr. 05
    Wesclin Meet
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Track and Field

    Monday, Apr. 09
    Freeburg
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Track and Field

    Tuesday, Apr. 10
    Columbia
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 14
    F-SO Invite
    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Track and Field

    Wednesday, Apr. 18
    Mascoutah
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Track and Field

    Friday, Apr. 20
    Mascoutah
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Track and Field

    Monday, Apr. 23
    Tri-County Invitational
    3:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, Apr. 26
    Nashville Invitational
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Track and Field

    Saturday, Apr. 28
    Columbia F/S
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Track and Field

    Wednesday, May. 02
    Cahokia Conference
    2:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, May. 10
    Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Track and Field

    Monday, May. 14
    Jared Morris Invitational
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (N)
    Track and Field

    Thursday, May. 17
    Sectional
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.