Results

  • @ Jacobs

    08/18/2017 | n/a 0-5 York 4-1 Rolling Meadows-

  • @ Jacobs

    08/19/2017 | n/a 2-3 York (2) 3-2 Carbondale 2-3 Andrew-

  • vs. Grayslake Central HS

    08/30/2017 | LOSS 3-4

  • @ Huntley

    08/31/2017 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ Downers Grove South Invitational

    09/02/2017 | n/a 0-5 Hinsdale Central 1-4 Waubonsie Valley 3-2 Washington 4-1 StCN-

  • vs. Jacobs

    09/05/2017 | LOSS 0-7

  • vs. CLC Quad (Wauconda, McHenry. Marian)

    09/06/2017 | WIN MC 3-2 Wauconda 3-2-

  • @ Cary Grove

    09/07/2017 | LOSS 2-5

  • vs. Grayslake North HS

    09/11/2017 | WIN 7-0

  • vs. Hampshire High School

    09/12/2017 | WIN 7-0

  • @ McHenry

    09/14/2017 | WIN 6-1

  • @ Palatine, Hononegah, Warren

    09/16/2017 | n/a 3-3 Palatine 1-5 Warren 5-1 Hononegah-

  • vs. Crystal Lake South

    09/19/2017 | LOSS 2-5

  • @ Dundee Crown

    09/21/2017 | WIN 7-0

  • vs. Crystal Lake Central Invitational

    09/23/2017 | n/a Team 3rd Place-

  • vs. Prairie Ridge

    09/26/2017 | LOSS 3-4

  • @ Naperville North Invitational

    09/30/2017 | n/a DNP-

  • @ FVC Tournament

    10/06/2017

  • @ FVC Tournament

    10/07/2017

  • @ IHSA sectional

    10/13/2017

  • @ IHSA sectional

    10/14/2017

  • @ IHSA State

    10/19/2017

  • @ IHSA State

    10/20/2017

  • @ IHSA State

    10/21/2017

  • Iden/Kessler-2 Doubles--2nd Place FVC Tourney
  • Davis/Preshlock-4 Doubles--FVC Tourney Champions
  • Haviland/Anichini-3 Doubles--3rd place FVC tourney
  • 17-18 Seniors
  • 17-18 Senior Night
  • 17-18 Seniors
  • 17-18 V TENNIS

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Friday, Aug. 17
    Jacobs
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 18
    Jacobs
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Aug. 27
    Grayslake North HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Aug. 29
    Grayslake Central HS
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Aug. 30
    Huntley
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 01
    Downers Grove South Invitational
    7:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 04
    Jacobs
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 05
    CLC Quad (Wauconda, McHenry. Marian)
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 06
    Cary Grove
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 11
    Hampshire High School
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 13
    McHenry
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 15
    Palatine, Hononegah, Warren
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 18
    Crystal Lake South
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 20
    Dundee Crown
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 22
    Crystal Lake Central Invitational
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS TENNIS VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Alyssa Anichini 2018 Lainey Brotan 2018
Alison Davis 2019 Valerie Gniady 2018
Esha Gourikrishna 2018 Katie Haviland 2019
Cortney Iden 2018 Delaney Jenkins 2019
Kyleigh Kessler 2019 Jaylynn Kutz 2018
Giselle Lemke 2021 Alexandra Letto 2018
Morgann Paaske 2019 Kylah Parrish 2020
Hannah Pipitone 2019 Cassie Preshlock 2019
Annalise Rauchenberger 2018 Lora Reeser 2018
Emma Soden 2018
Frosh (F-S)
Haley Benard 2021 Madison Borges 2020
Kelly Brucker 2020 Kathleen Costello 2020
Ellyse Cruz 2021 Caroline Dayon 2020
Julia Fier 2020 Lauren Fier 2020
Alexandria Holtkamp 2021 Delaney Landt 2021
Jenna Levyne 2020 Neidy Macias 2020
Ellen McGinnis 2021 Rachel Passapera 2020
Liliana Pirro 2020 Haley Steinberg 2020
Madison Tapp 2020 Riley Wasilk 2020
Varsity
Alyssa Anichini 2018 Lainey Brotan 2018
Alison Davis 2019 Valerie Gniady 2018
Esha Gourikrishna 2018 Katie Haviland 2019
Cortney Iden 2018 Delaney Jenkins 2019
Kyleigh Kessler 2019 Jaylynn Kutz 2018
Giselle Lemke 2021 Alexandra Letto 2018
Morgann Paaske 2019 Kylah Parrish 2020
Hannah Pipitone 2019 Cassie Preshlock 2019
Annalise Rauchenberger 2018 Lora Reeser 2018
Emma Soden 2018
Frosh (F-S)
Haley Benard 2021 Madison Borges 2020
Kelly Brucker 2020 Kathleen Costello 2020
Ellyse Cruz 2021 Caroline Dayon 2020
Julia Fier 2020 Lauren Fier 2020
Alexandria Holtkamp 2021 Delaney Landt 2021
Jenna Levyne 2020 Neidy Macias 2020
Ellen McGinnis 2021 Rachel Passapera 2020
Liliana Pirro 2020 Haley Steinberg 2020
Madison Tapp 2020 Riley Wasilk 2020