Thanksgiving Tournament Schedules

Girls Fresh. Thanksgiving Basketball Tournament Schedule:   https://drive.google.com/file/d/16nEQ_fRKDdOHj0te_WI3tEelikxV41GK/view?usp=sharing

 

Boys Varsity Thanksgiving Basketball Tournament Schedule:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/16gIQ_M0jzjdOLLVn66g8Y1JMjWdi7zVf/view?usp=sharing

 

Boys F/S Thanksgiving Basketball Tournament Schedule:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/16jlyuu8lZHB8u2lEy3NGEl0aPMjh7uRc/view?usp=sharing

 

11/24/2018 10:00 PM

Boys Swim Tryouts

BOYS SWIM TRYOUT INFORMATION
Where?  Sage YMCA
Dates? Nov 19th-Nov 20th
Time? 2:30-4:30pm
Contact? Scott Lattyak (email slattyak@d155.org )
Register:  Cary-Grove 8to18

11/20/2018 4:30 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2017 Mon vs. BELVIDERE NORTH HS - Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:30 PM Fieldhouse -
11/22/2017 Wed vs. BARRINGTON HS - Thanksgiving Tournament H 2:30 PM Fieldhouse -
11/24/2017 Fri vs. HONONEGAH HS - Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
11/25/2017 Sat vs. GENEVA HS - Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/01/2017 Fri @ HUNTLEY HS A 7:00 PM Huntley -
12/06/2017 Wed vs. JACOBS HS H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/09/2017 Sat @ CARY GROVE HS A 3:30 PM Cary Grove -
12/13/2017 Wed vs. HAMPSHIRE HS H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/15/2017 Fri @ MARENGO HS A 7:00 PM Marengo HS -
12/23/2017 Sat @ Woodstock Hs - EC Nichols Tournament A 9:00 AM Marengo HS -
12/27/2017 Wed @ MARENGO HS - EC Nichols Tournament A TBA Marengo HS -
12/28/2017 Thu @ Marengo Tournament - EC Nichols Tournament A TBA Marengo HS -
12/29/2017 Fri @ Marengo Tournament - EC Nichols Tournament A TBA Marengo HS -
01/06/2018 Sat @ MCHENRY HS A 1:30 PM McHenry -
01/10/2018 Wed vs. CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/12/2018 Fri @ DUNDEE CROWN HS A 7:00 PM Dundee Crown -
01/19/2018 Fri vs. PRAIRIE RIDGE HS H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/23/2018 Tue @ BARRINGTON HS A 7:30 PM Barrington High School -
01/26/2018 Fri vs. HUNTLEY HS H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/30/2018 Tue @ JACOBS HS A 7:00 PM Jacobs -
02/02/2018 Fri vs. CARY GROVE HS H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/06/2018 Tue @ HAMPSHIRE HS A 7:00 PM Hampshire High School -
02/10/2018 Sat vs. MCHENRY HS H 1:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/13/2018 Tue @ CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS A 7:00 PM Crystal Lake South -
02/16/2018 Fri vs. DUNDEE CROWN HS H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/20/2018 Tue @ PRAIRIE RIDGE HS A 7:00 PM Prairie Ridge -
02/28/2018 Wed @ MCHENRY HS - IHSA Regional A 7:00 PM Crystal Lake South HS -
03/02/2018 Fri @ Rockford Jefferson - IHSA Regional A 7:00 PM Crystal Lake South HS -
03/06/2018 Tue @ IHSA Sectional A TBA IHSA Sectional -
03/13/2018 Tue @ IHSA Supersectional A TBA IHSA Supersectional -
03/16/2018 Fri @ IHSA State A TBA IHSA State -
03/17/2018 Sat @ IHSA State A TBA IHSA State -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/01/2018 Thu @ Schaumburg Christian School A 5:45 PM Schaumburg Christian School -
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/01/2017 Fri @ HUNTLEY HS A 7:00 PM Huntley L 41 - 46
12/06/2017 Wed vs. JACOBS HS H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym W 36 - 31
12/09/2017 Sat @ CARY GROVE HS A 3:30 PM Cary Grove L 33 - 44
12/13/2017 Wed vs. HAMPSHIRE HS H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym L 35 - 44
01/06/2018 Sat @ MCHENRY HS A 1:30 PM McHenry L 25 - 40
01/10/2018 Wed vs. CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym L 40 - 46
01/12/2018 Fri @ DUNDEE CROWN HS A 7:00 PM Dundee Crown L 29 - 52
01/19/2018 Fri vs. PRAIRIE RIDGE HS H 7:00 PM Aux Gym -
01/23/2018 Tue @ BARRINGTON HS A 6:00 PM Barrington High School L 27 - 46
01/26/2018 Fri vs. HUNTLEY HS H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym L 22 - 46
01/30/2018 Tue @ JACOBS HS A 7:00 PM Jacobs L 19 - 29
02/01/2018 Thu @ Schaumburg Christian School A 04:30 PM Schaumburg Christian School W 52 - 43
02/02/2018 Fri vs. CARY GROVE HS H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/06/2018 Tue @ HAMPSHIRE HS A 7:00 PM Hampshire High School L 35 - 67
02/10/2018 Sat vs. MCHENRY HS H 1:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/13/2018 Tue @ CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS A 7:00 PM Crystal Lake South W 46 - 42
02/16/2018 Fri vs. DUNDEE CROWN HS H 7:00 PM Aux Gym -
02/20/2018 Tue @ PRAIRIE RIDGE HS A 7:00 PM Prairie Ridge L 35 - 39
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2017 Tue vs. Crystal Lake Central Tournament H 6:00 PM Aux Gym L 29 - 32
11/24/2017 Fri vs. Crystal Lake Central Tournament H 9:30 AM Aux Gym W 27 - 11
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Crystal Lake Central Tournament H 9:30 AM Aux Gym L 32 - 46
12/01/2017 Fri @ HUNTLEY HS A 5:30 PM Huntley L 42 - 52
12/06/2017 Wed vs. JACOBS HS H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym W 48 - 40
12/09/2017 Sat @ CARY GROVE HS A 2:00 PM Cary Grove W 38 - 29
12/13/2017 Wed vs. HAMPSHIRE HS H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym L 39 - 48
01/06/2018 Sat @ MCHENRY HS A 12:00 PM McHenry W 52 - 46
01/10/2018 Wed vs. CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym L 45 - 49
01/12/2018 Fri @ DUNDEE CROWN HS A 5:30 PM Dundee Crown W 35 - 22
01/19/2018 Fri vs. PRAIRIE RIDGE HS H 5:30 PM Aux Gym -
01/23/2018 Tue @ BARRINGTON HS A 4:30 PM Barrington High School L 41 - 51
01/26/2018 Fri vs. HUNTLEY HS H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym L 42 - 43
01/30/2018 Tue @ JACOBS HS A 5:30 PM Jacobs L 39 - 52
02/02/2018 Fri vs. CARY GROVE HS H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/06/2018 Tue @ HAMPSHIRE HS A 5:30 PM Hampshire High School L 43 - 44
02/10/2018 Sat vs. MCHENRY HS H 12:00 PM Auxiliary Gym W 34 - 17
02/13/2018 Tue @ CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS A 5:30 PM Crystal Lake South L 29 - 41
02/16/2018 Fri vs. DUNDEE CROWN HS H 5:30 PM Aux Gym -
02/20/2018 Tue @ PRAIRIE RIDGE HS A 5:30 PM Prairie Ridge W 34 - 22