IHSA_Association-1
Watch the Illinois Wrestling Championships!

THURSDAYFRIDAY & SATURDAY LIVE on the NFHS Network

Click to Watch

Can't make it to the game?

Watch live on your phone, computer, tablet, & Apple TV

Wrestling Championships Image for Kealy - All States.png

2/18/2018 7:00 AM

Upcoming Tryout Information

Please register your Athlete on 8to18 PRIOR to tryouts!

  

Boys Baseball:

Frosh Soph Tryouts 2/26, 2/27 5-7 PM in FH  & Wed 2/28 TBA

Varsity Tryouts 2/26 7-9 PM in FH, 2/27 AM in FH/PM at the Nest, 2/28 TBA

 

Boys Track:

Practices Monday-Friday at 3:00 PM - Meets in the CLC Cafe

 

Girls Soccer:

Tryouts 2/26, 2/27, 2/28, 3/1, 3/2 at 3:00 PM on Soccer Fields

Times may vary in case of bad weather

 

Girls Softball:

Mon 2/26:  F-S & JV 6-8pm, Varsity 7-9pm

Tue 2/27:  FS & JV 5:30-6:45pm, Pitchers/Catchers 6:45-7:45pm, Varsity 7:30-9pm

Wed 2/28:  FS & JV & Varsity 6-8pm, Pitchers/Catchers 8-8:45pm

Thur 3/1:  FS & JV 3-5pm, Varsity 5-7pm

Fri 3/2:  JV & Varsity 3-5pm, FS 5-7pm

 

Girls Track

Practices Monday-Friday at 3:15 PM - Meets in the Wellness Room

  

2018-19 Cheerleading

Tryouts April 12th 5:30 PM-8:30 PM  &  April 14th 9:00 AM-2:30 PM

 

2018-19 Dance Team

Tryouts April 16th thru April 19th 5:00 PM-7:30 PM

 

***ATHLETES MUST ATTEND ALL DAYS OF TRYOUTS FOR ALL SPORTS***

3/31/2018 5:45 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2017-2018 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2017 Mon vs. Belvidere North Hs - Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:30 PM Fieldhouse -
11/22/2017 Wed vs. Barrington Hs - Thanksgiving Tournament H 2:30 PM Fieldhouse -
11/24/2017 Fri vs. Hononegah Hs - Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Geneva Hs - Thanksgiving Tournament H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/01/2017 Fri @ Huntley A 7:00 PM Huntley -
12/06/2017 Wed vs. Jacobs H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/09/2017 Sat @ Cary Grove A 3:30 PM Cary Grove -
12/13/2017 Wed vs. Hampshire High School H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/15/2017 Fri @ Marengo Hs A 7:00 PM Marengo HS -
12/23/2017 Sat @ Woodstock Hs - EC Nichols Tournament A 9:00 AM Marengo HS -
12/27/2017 Wed @ Marengo Hs - EC Nichols Tournament A TBA Marengo HS -
12/28/2017 Thu @ Marengo Tournament - EC Nichols Tournament A TBA Marengo HS -
12/29/2017 Fri @ Marengo Tournament - EC Nichols Tournament A TBA Marengo HS -
01/06/2018 Sat @ Mchenry A 1:30 PM McHenry -
01/10/2018 Wed vs. Crystal Lake South H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/12/2018 Fri @ Dundee Crown A 7:00 PM Dundee Crown -
01/19/2018 Fri vs. Prairie Ridge H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/23/2018 Tue @ Barrington Hs A 7:30 PM Barrington High School -
01/26/2018 Fri vs. Huntley H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/30/2018 Tue @ Jacobs A 7:00 PM Jacobs -
02/02/2018 Fri vs. Cary Grove H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/06/2018 Tue @ Hampshire High School A 7:00 PM Hampshire High School -
02/10/2018 Sat vs. Mchenry H 1:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/13/2018 Tue @ Crystal Lake South A 7:00 PM Crystal Lake South -
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Dundee Crown H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/20/2018 Tue @ Prairie Ridge A 7:00 PM Prairie Ridge -
02/26/2018 Mon @ IHSA Regional A TBA IHSA Regional -
03/06/2018 Tue @ IHSA Sectional A TBA IHSA Sectional -
03/13/2018 Tue @ IHSA Supersectional A TBA IHSA Supersectional -
03/16/2018 Fri @ IHSA State A TBA IHSA State -
03/17/2018 Sat @ IHSA State A TBA IHSA State -
2017-2018 Sophomore Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2017 Tue vs. Crystal Lake Central Tournament H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse L 53 - 58
11/24/2017 Fri vs. Crystal Lake Central Tournament H 9:30 AM Fieldhouse W 60 - 35
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Crystal Lake Central Tournament H 9:30 AM Fieldhouse L 35 - 65
12/01/2017 Fri @ Huntley A 5:30 PM Huntley W 54 - 52
12/06/2017 Wed vs. Jacobs H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 54 - 43
12/09/2017 Sat @ Cary Grove A 2:00 PM Cary Grove L 42 - 50
12/13/2017 Wed vs. Hampshire High School H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 56 - 40
12/15/2017 Fri @ Marengo Hs A 5:45 PM Marengo HS L 63 - 64
01/06/2018 Sat @ Mchenry A 12:00 PM McHenry L 37 - 40
01/10/2018 Wed vs. Crystal Lake South H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse L 40 - 50
01/12/2018 Fri @ Dundee Crown A 5:30 PM Dundee Crown L 44 - 47
01/19/2018 Fri vs. Prairie Ridge H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 42 - 28
01/23/2018 Tue @ Barrington Hs A 6:00 PM Barrington High School L 42 - 58
01/26/2018 Fri vs. Huntley H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 47 - 44
01/30/2018 Tue @ Jacobs A 5:30 PM Jacobs L 20 - 39
02/02/2018 Fri vs. Cary Grove H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse W 43 - 39
02/06/2018 Tue @ Hampshire High School A 5:30 PM Hampshire High School L 52 - 54
02/10/2018 Sat vs. Mchenry H 12:00 PM Fieldhouse W 66 - 50
02/13/2018 Tue @ Crystal Lake South A 5:30 PM Crystal Lake South W 43 - 33
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Dundee Crown H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/17/2018 Sat @ Guilford - Belvidere Tournament A 9:00 AM Belvidere HS -
02/20/2018 Tue @ Prairie Ridge A 5:30 PM Prairie Ridge -
02/24/2018 Sat @ Tba - Belvidere Tournament A 9:00 AM Belvidere HS -
2017-2018 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
02/01/2018 Thu @ Schaumburg Christian School A 5:45 PM Schaumburg Christian School -
2017-2018 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
12/01/2017 Fri @ Huntley A 7:00 PM Huntley L 41 - 46
12/06/2017 Wed vs. Jacobs H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym W 36 - 31
12/09/2017 Sat @ Cary Grove A 3:30 PM Cary Grove L 33 - 44
12/13/2017 Wed vs. Hampshire High School H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym L 35 - 44
01/06/2018 Sat @ Mchenry A 1:30 PM McHenry L 25 - 40
01/10/2018 Wed vs. Crystal Lake South H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym L 40 - 46
01/12/2018 Fri @ Dundee Crown A 7:00 PM Dundee Crown L 29 - 52
01/19/2018 Fri vs. Prairie Ridge H 7:00 PM Aux Gym -
01/23/2018 Tue @ Barrington Hs A 6:00 PM Barrington High School L 27 - 46
01/26/2018 Fri vs. Huntley H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym L 22 - 46
01/30/2018 Tue @ Jacobs A 7:00 PM Jacobs L 19 - 29
02/01/2018 Thu @ Schaumburg Christian School A 04:30 PM Schaumburg Christian School W 52 - 43
02/02/2018 Fri vs. Cary Grove H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/06/2018 Tue @ Hampshire High School A 7:00 PM Hampshire High School L 35 - 67
02/10/2018 Sat vs. Mchenry H 1:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/13/2018 Tue @ Crystal Lake South A 7:00 PM Crystal Lake South W 46 - 42
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Dundee Crown H 7:00 PM Aux Gym -
02/20/2018 Tue @ Prairie Ridge A 7:00 PM Prairie Ridge -
2017-2018 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/21/2017 Tue vs. Crystal Lake Central Tournament H 6:00 PM Aux Gym W 29 - 32
11/24/2017 Fri vs. Crystal Lake Central Tournament H 9:30 AM Aux Gym W 27 - 11
11/25/2017 Sat vs. Crystal Lake Central Tournament H 9:30 AM Aux Gym L 32 - 46
12/01/2017 Fri @ Huntley A 5:30 PM Huntley L 42 - 52
12/06/2017 Wed vs. Jacobs H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym W 48 - 40
12/09/2017 Sat @ Cary Grove A 2:00 PM Cary Grove W 38 - 29
12/13/2017 Wed vs. Hampshire High School H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym L 39 - 48
01/06/2018 Sat @ Mchenry A 12:00 PM McHenry W 52 - 46
01/10/2018 Wed vs. Crystal Lake South H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym L 45 - 49
01/12/2018 Fri @ Dundee Crown A 5:30 PM Dundee Crown W 35 - 22
01/19/2018 Fri vs. Prairie Ridge H 5:30 PM Aux Gym -
01/23/2018 Tue @ Barrington Hs A 4:30 PM Barrington High School L 41 - 51
01/26/2018 Fri vs. Huntley H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym L 42 - 43
01/30/2018 Tue @ Jacobs A 5:30 PM Jacobs L 39 - 52
02/02/2018 Fri vs. Cary Grove H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/06/2018 Tue @ Hampshire High School A 5:30 PM Hampshire High School L 43 - 44
02/10/2018 Sat vs. Mchenry H 12:00 PM Auxiliary Gym W 34 - 17
02/13/2018 Tue @ Crystal Lake South A 5:30 PM Crystal Lake South L 29 - 41
02/16/2018 Fri vs. Dundee Crown H 5:30 PM Aux Gym -
02/20/2018 Tue @ Prairie Ridge A 5:30 PM Prairie Ridge -