Thanksgiving Tournament Schedules

Girls Fresh. Thanksgiving Basketball Tournament Schedule:   https://drive.google.com/file/d/16nEQ_fRKDdOHj0te_WI3tEelikxV41GK/view?usp=sharing

 

Boys Varsity Thanksgiving Basketball Tournament Schedule:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/16gIQ_M0jzjdOLLVn66g8Y1JMjWdi7zVf/view?usp=sharing

 

Boys F/S Thanksgiving Basketball Tournament Schedule:

https://drive.google.com/file/d/16jlyuu8lZHB8u2lEy3NGEl0aPMjh7uRc/view?usp=sharing

 

11/24/2018 10:00 PM

Boys Swim Tryouts

BOYS SWIM TRYOUT INFORMATION
Where?  Sage YMCA
Dates? Nov 19th-Nov 20th
Time? 2:30-4:30pm
Contact? Scott Lattyak (email slattyak@d155.org )
Register:  Cary-Grove 8to18

11/20/2018 4:30 PM

BOYS BASKETBALL

  • Home
  • Away
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/19/2018 Mon vs. CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL - CLC THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT H TBA Fieldhouse -
11/21/2018 Wed vs. CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL - CLC THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT H TBA Fieldhouse -
11/23/2018 Fri vs. CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL - CLC THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT H TBA Fieldhouse -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL - CLC THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT H TBA Fieldhouse -
11/28/2018 Wed @ ADLAI STEVENSON HS A 7:00 PM ADLAI STEVENSON HS -
12/01/2018 Sat vs. JACOBS HS H 1:30 PM Fieldhouse -
12/05/2018 Wed vs. MARENGO HS H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/08/2018 Sat vs. PRAIRIE RIDGE HS - Booster's Sponsor Appreciation H 1:30 PM Fieldhouse -
12/12/2018 Wed @ HAMPSHIRE HS A 7:00 PM Hampshire High School -
12/15/2018 Sat vs. CARY GROVE HS H 1:30 PM Fieldhouse -
12/22/2018 Sat @ MARENGO HS - EC NICHOLS TOURNAMENT A TBA MARENGO HS -
12/27/2018 Thu @ MARENGO HS - EC NICHOLS TOURNAMENT A TBA MARENGO HS -
12/28/2018 Fri @ MARENGO HS - EC NICHOLS TOURNAMENT A TBA MARENGO HS -
12/29/2018 Sat @ MARENGO HS - EC NICHOLS TOURNAMENT A TBA MARENGO HS -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/09/2019 Wed @ DUNDEE CROWN HS A 7:00 PM Dundee Crown -
01/12/2019 Sat @ MCHENRY HS A 1:30 PM McHenry -
01/15/2019 Tue @ JACOBS HS A 7:00 PM Jacobs -
01/19/2019 Sat @ HIGHLAND PARK HS A 6:00 PM Highland Park HS -
01/21/2019 Mon @ Wheaton North - Geneva A 2:30 PM Geneva HS Contest Gym -
01/23/2019 Wed @ HUNTLEY HS A 7:00 PM HUNTLEY -
01/25/2019 Fri @ PRAIRIE RIDGE HS A 7:00 PM Prairie Ridge -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Rockford Auburn H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/01/2019 Fri vs. HAMPSHIRE HS H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/05/2019 Tue @ CARY GROVE HS A 7:00 PM Cary Grove -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. HUNTLEY HS H 1:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. BARRINGTON HS - SENIOR NIGHT H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/15/2019 Fri @ CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS A 7:00 PM Crystal Lake South -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. DUNDEE CROWN HS H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/21/2019 Thu vs. MCHENRY HS H 7:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/25/2019 Mon @ IHSA EVENT - IHSA REGIONAL A TBA Tba -
03/05/2019 Tue @ IHSA EVENT - IHSA SECTIONAL A TBA Tba -
03/12/2019 Tue @ IHSA EVENT - IHSA SUPER SECTIONAL A TBA Tba -
03/15/2019 Fri @ IHSA EVENT - IHSA STATE A TBA Tba -
03/16/2019 Sat @ IHSA EVENT - IHSA STATE A TBA Tba -
2018-2019 JV Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue vs. CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL - CLC THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT H 6:00 PM Fieldhouse -
11/23/2018 Fri vs. CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL - CLC THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT H 9:30 AM Fieldhouse -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL - CLC THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT H 9:30 AM Fieldhouse -
11/28/2018 Wed @ ADLAI STEVENSON HS A 5:30 PM ADLAI STEVENSON HS -
12/01/2018 Sat vs. JACOBS HS H 12:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/05/2018 Wed vs. MARENGO HS H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
12/08/2018 Sat vs. PRAIRIE RIDGE HS H 12:00 PM Fieldhouse -
12/12/2018 Wed @ HAMPSHIRE HS A 5:30 PM Hampshire High School -
12/15/2018 Sat vs. CARY GROVE HS H 12:00 PM Fieldhouse -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
01/09/2019 Wed @ DUNDEE CROWN HS A 5:30 PM Dundee Crown -
01/12/2019 Sat @ MCHENRY HS A 12:00 PM McHenry -
01/15/2019 Tue @ JACOBS HS A 5:30 PM Jacobs -
01/19/2019 Sat @ HIGHLAND PARK HS A 4:30 PM Highland Park HS -
01/21/2019 Mon @ Wheaton North - Geneva A 12:30 PM Geneva Mack Olson Gym -
01/23/2019 Wed @ HUNTLEY HS A 5:30 PM HUNTLEY -
01/25/2019 Fri @ PRAIRIE RIDGE HS A 5:30 PM Prairie Ridge -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Rockford Auburn H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/01/2019 Fri vs. HAMPSHIRE HS H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/05/2019 Tue @ CARY GROVE HS A 5:30 PM Cary Grove -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. HUNTLEY HS H 12:00 PM Fieldhouse -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. BARRINGTON HS H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/15/2019 Fri @ CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS A 5:30 PM -
02/16/2019 Sat @ Tba - Belvidere Tournament A 9:00 AM Belvidere HS -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. DUNDEE CROWN HS H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/21/2019 Thu vs. MCHENRY HS H 5:30 PM Fieldhouse -
02/23/2019 Sat @ Tba - Belvidere Tournament A 9:00 AM Belvidere HS -
2018-2019 Fresh (FB) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/28/2018 Wed @ ADLAI STEVENSON HS A 6:30 PM ADLAI STEVENSON HS -
12/01/2018 Sat vs. JACOBS HS H 1:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
12/05/2018 Wed vs. MARENGO HS H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
12/08/2018 Sat vs. PRAIRIE RIDGE HS H 1:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
12/12/2018 Wed @ HAMPSHIRE HS A 7:00 PM Hampshire High School -
12/15/2018 Sat vs. CARY GROVE HS H 1:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/09/2019 Wed @ DUNDEE CROWN HS A 7:00 PM Dundee Crown -
01/12/2019 Sat @ MCHENRY HS A 1:30 PM McHenry -
01/15/2019 Tue @ JACOBS HS A 7:00 PM Jacobs -
01/19/2019 Sat @ HIGHLAND PARK HS A 5:30 PM Highland Park HS -
01/23/2019 Wed @ HUNTLEY HS A 7:00 PM HUNTLEY -
01/25/2019 Fri @ PRAIRIE RIDGE HS A 7:00 PM Prairie Ridge -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Rockford Auburn H 7:00 PM Aux Gym -
02/01/2019 Fri vs. HAMPSHIRE HS H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/05/2019 Tue @ CARY GROVE HS A 7:00 PM Cary Grove -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. HUNTLEY HS H 1:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. BARRINGTON HS H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/15/2019 Fri @ CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS A 7:00 PM Crystal Lake South -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. DUNDEE CROWN HS H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/21/2019 Thu vs. MCHENRY HS H 7:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
2018-2019 Fresh (FA) Schedule
Date Day Event H/A Time Location Results
11/20/2018 Tue vs. CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL - CLC THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT H 6:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
11/23/2018 Fri vs. CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL - CLC THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT H 9:30 AM Auxiliary Gym -
11/24/2018 Sat vs. CRYSTAL LAKE CENTRAL - CLC THANKSGIVING TOURNAMENT H 9:30 AM Auxiliary Gym -
11/28/2018 Wed @ ADLAI STEVENSON HS A 5:30 PM ADLAI STEVENSON HS -
12/01/2018 Sat vs. JACOBS HS H 12:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
12/05/2018 Wed vs. MARENGO HS H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
12/08/2018 Sat vs. PRAIRIE RIDGE HS H 12:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
12/12/2018 Wed @ HAMPSHIRE HS A 5:30 PM Hampshire High School -
12/15/2018 Sat vs. CARY GROVE HS H 12:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/04/2019 Fri vs. CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
01/09/2019 Wed @ DUNDEE CROWN HS A 5:30 PM Dundee Crown -
01/12/2019 Sat @ MCHENRY HS A 12:00 PM McHenry -
01/15/2019 Tue @ JACOBS HS A 5:30 PM Jacobs -
01/19/2019 Sat @ HIGHLAND PARK HS A 4:30 PM Highland Park HS -
01/23/2019 Wed @ HUNTLEY HS A 5:30 PM HUNTLEY -
01/25/2019 Fri @ PRAIRIE RIDGE HS A 5:30 PM Prairie Ridge -
01/29/2019 Tue vs. Rockford Auburn H 5:30 PM Aux Gym -
02/01/2019 Fri vs. HAMPSHIRE HS H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/05/2019 Tue @ CARY GROVE HS A 5:30 PM Cary Grove -
02/09/2019 Sat vs. HUNTLEY HS H 12:00 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/12/2019 Tue vs. BARRINGTON HS H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/15/2019 Fri @ CRYSTAL LAKE SOUTH HS A 5:30 PM Crystal Lake South -
02/19/2019 Tue vs. DUNDEE CROWN HS H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -
02/21/2019 Thu vs. MCHENRY HS H 5:30 PM Auxiliary Gym -