CLS Wehde ECC Fun Fair - Saturday, March 9th

Hello Gators:

Each year, the Crystal Lake South Athletic Department helps with the Wehde Early Childhood Center Fun Fair.  This is a great opportunity for our CLS student-athletes to help out and give back to the community with all proceeds going to the Wehde Early Childhood Center in Crystal Lake.

Please see the google sheet attached and sign up for time slots that could work for your son/daughter to attend this event.  They count on us to help run this and make it a successful event.

Thank you in advance for helping out, Gators!
 
 

3/9/2019 10:00 PM

SPRING TRYOUT DAY 1 INFORMATION

Good Morning:

Spring Tryouts are on Monday Feb 25th.  Valid physical must be on file prior to trying out.  Tryout dates and coaches contact are below.

Reminder SALT guest speaker at 715am on Monday in the theater as well.

Have a great weekend!

Lacrosse:

Monday, Feb. 25, 3:00 - 5:00.  Meet outside the Athletic Locker Room

Tuesday, Feb. 26, 3:00 - 5:00.  Meet at our practice field (weather permitting)

 

If we cannot practice outside on Tuesday, we have the 3:00 time slot for the gym.

 

jkrol@d155.org

 

Baseball

 

Check baseball tab on 8 to 18, schedule is posted there.  Contact Coach Bogda bbogda@d155.org with any questions.


 

Softball

 

Monday, 2/25:        4:30 - 6:30 PM        ALL LEVELS        ALL GYMS    (meet Contest Gym)

 

Sbusam@d155.org

 

Girls Soccer

 

Everyone 5:15am-700am before school

Varsity Pool- 3-445pm

 

jmuller@d155.org

 

Boys Tennis

 

815pm-10pm Monday

 

2/26/2019 3:08 PM

Results

  • @ Fremd Dance Invite

    11/17/2018

  • @ TBA

    12/02/2018

  • @

    12/08/2018

  • @ Stevenson Invite

    12/09/2018

  • @

    01/06/2019

  • @ TBA

    01/09/2019

  • @ TBA

    01/19/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    COMPETITIVE DANCE

    Saturday, Nov. 23
    Fremd Dance Invite
    11:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    COMPETITIVE DANCE

    Sunday, Dec. 08
    TBA
    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    COMPETITIVE DANCE

    Saturday, Dec. 14

    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    COMPETITIVE DANCE

    Sunday, Dec. 15
    Stevenson Invite
    1:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    COMPETITIVE DANCE

    Sunday, Jan. 12

    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    COMPETITIVE DANCE

    Wednesday, Jan. 15
    TBA
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    COMPETITIVE DANCE

    Saturday, Jan. 25
    TBA
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Marisa Barreiro 2022 Cara Barry 2020
Nicolette (nikki) Benoit 2019 Olivia Collins 2022
Tiffany Dabrowski 2019 Grace Greenwald 2020
Jessica Kobrick 2021 Madison Kroening 2020
Emily Larkey 2021 Danielle Laurie 2019
Rachel McNamara 2019 Diana Pod 2020
Jillian Przybylski 2020 Natalie Rodriguez 2021
Ashton Shaffer 2020 Claire Stewart 2019
Stephanie Varkados 2019 Ainsley Wehby 2021
JV
Jacyn Beelow 2021 Alaina Bradburn 2021
Autumn Chase 2022 Jamie Eskridge 2021
Sydney Miller 2021 Alyssa Popovits 2022
Isabella Regillio 2021 Fernanda Ruiz 2022
Brooke Slonneger 2022 Olivia Varkados 2021
Mary Kate Wolek 2022
Varsity
Marisa Barreiro 2022 Cara Barry 2020
Nicolette (nikki) Benoit 2019 Olivia Collins 2022
Tiffany Dabrowski 2019 Grace Greenwald 2020
Jessica Kobrick 2021 Madison Kroening 2020
Emily Larkey 2021 Danielle Laurie 2019
Rachel McNamara 2019 Diana Pod 2020
Jillian Przybylski 2020 Natalie Rodriguez 2021
Ashton Shaffer 2020 Claire Stewart 2019
Stephanie Varkados 2019 Ainsley Wehby 2021
JV
Jacyn Beelow 2021 Alaina Bradburn 2021
Autumn Chase 2022 Jamie Eskridge 2021
Sydney Miller 2021 Alyssa Popovits 2022
Isabella Regillio 2021 Fernanda Ruiz 2022
Brooke Slonneger 2022 Olivia Varkados 2021
Mary Kate Wolek 2022