CLS Wehde ECC Fun Fair - Saturday, March 9th

Hello Gators:

Each year, the Crystal Lake South Athletic Department helps with the Wehde Early Childhood Center Fun Fair.  This is a great opportunity for our CLS student-athletes to help out and give back to the community with all proceeds going to the Wehde Early Childhood Center in Crystal Lake.

Please see the google sheet attached and sign up for time slots that could work for your son/daughter to attend this event.  They count on us to help run this and make it a successful event.

Thank you in advance for helping out, Gators!
 
 

3/9/2019 10:00 PM

SPRING TRYOUT DAY 1 INFORMATION

Good Morning:

Spring Tryouts are on Monday Feb 25th.  Valid physical must be on file prior to trying out.  Tryout dates and coaches contact are below.

Reminder SALT guest speaker at 715am on Monday in the theater as well.

Have a great weekend!

Lacrosse:

Monday, Feb. 25, 3:00 - 5:00.  Meet outside the Athletic Locker Room

Tuesday, Feb. 26, 3:00 - 5:00.  Meet at our practice field (weather permitting)

 

If we cannot practice outside on Tuesday, we have the 3:00 time slot for the gym.

 

jkrol@d155.org

 

Baseball

 

Check baseball tab on 8 to 18, schedule is posted there.  Contact Coach Bogda bbogda@d155.org with any questions.


 

Softball

 

Monday, 2/25:        4:30 - 6:30 PM        ALL LEVELS        ALL GYMS    (meet Contest Gym)

 

Sbusam@d155.org

 

Girls Soccer

 

Everyone 5:15am-700am before school

Varsity Pool- 3-445pm

 

jmuller@d155.org

 

Boys Tennis

 

815pm-10pm Monday

 

2/26/2019 3:08 PM

Results

  • vs. Johnsburg

    08/22/2018 | WIN 6-1

  • @

    08/25/2018 | n/a Team 6th Place-

  • vs. Belvidere North (cancelled)

    08/28/2018

  • @ Rolling Meadows

    08/29/2018 | LOSS 2-5

  • @ Cary Grove

    08/30/2018 | LOSS 1-6

  • vs. Woodstock North (CANCELLED)

    09/05/2018

  • vs. Crystal Lake Central

    09/06/2018 | LOSS 2-5

  • @ TBA

    09/08/2018 | n/a Team 6th place-

  • vs. Woodstock North

    09/10/2018 | WIN 5-2

  • @ Hampshire

    09/11/2018 | WIN 6-1

  • vs. Huntley

    09/13/2018 | LOSS 2-5

  • @ Dundee Crown

    09/18/2018

  • vs. McHenry

    09/20/2018 | WIN 7-0

  • @ TBA

    09/22/2018 | n/a Team 2nd Place CG 1-4 Palatine 5-0 Marian 4-1-

  • @ Dundee Crown

    09/24/2018 | WIN 6-1

  • @ Grayslake North

    09/26/2018 | LOSS 3-4

  • vs. Prairie Ridge

    09/27/2018 | LOSS 3-4

  • vs. Crystal Lake South Invite

    09/29/2018 | n/a Marian C 4-1, Hononegah 2-3, Johnsburg 3-2-

  • @ Jacobs

    10/01/2018 | LOSS 1-6

  • @ Mundelein

    10/02/2018 | WIN 4-3

  • @ Fox Valley Conference Meet

    10/04/2018

  • @ Fox Valley Conference Meet

    10/06/2018 | n/a Team 6th Place-

  • @

    10/12/2018

  • @

    10/18/2018

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Aug. 28
    Johnsburg
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 31

    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 03
    Belvidere North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 04
    Rolling Meadows
    4:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 05
    Cary Grove
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 12
    Crystal Lake Central
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 14
    TBA
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 16
    Woodstock North
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 17
    Hampshire
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 19
    Huntley
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 24
    Dundee Crown
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 26
    McHenry
    4:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 28
    TBA
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Oct. 01
    Jacobs
    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Oct. 02
    Grayslake North
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

Welcome to the GIRLS TENNIS VARSITY page. Here you will find the latest information on this organization.

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Sydney Blake 5'7" 2020 Anna Chang 5'3" 2021
Mallory Ellers 5'6" 2019 Abigail Enck 5'1" 2020
Dhruvi Mehta 5'2" 2020 Samantha Molyneaux 5'4" 2020
Skylar Olsen 5'4" 2019 Tennille E Redd 5'7" 2020
Katelyn Rokusek 5'8" 2020 Hannah Schuetzle 5'8" 2020
Sarah Schuetzle 5'2" 2020 Evelyn Smith 5'4" 2021
Elizabeth Sudbrook 5'3" 2022
JV
Emilee Ahr 0'0" 2022 Alexis Amici 5'0" 2022
Marissa Baietto 5'2" 2022 Jordyn Borkgren 5'8" 2019
Devonny Flagg 5'4" 2019 Sarah Konieczek 5'5" 2020
Christina Lin 5'1" 2022 Morgan Lowery 5'5" 2022
Riya Modi 5'4" 2022 Emly Nowicki 5'8" 2019
Casandra Rausch 5'4" 2020 Noelle Rentschler 5'3" 2020
Marissa Tarlow 5'2" 2021
Varsity
Sydney Blake 5'7" 2020 Anna Chang 5'3" 2021
Mallory Ellers 5'6" 2019 Abigail Enck 5'1" 2020
Dhruvi Mehta 5'2" 2020 Samantha Molyneaux 5'4" 2020
Skylar Olsen 5'4" 2019 Tennille E Redd 5'7" 2020
Katelyn Rokusek 5'8" 2020 Hannah Schuetzle 5'8" 2020
Sarah Schuetzle 5'2" 2020 Evelyn Smith 5'4" 2021
Elizabeth Sudbrook 5'3" 2022
JV
Emilee Ahr 0'0" 2022 Alexis Amici 5'0" 2022
Marissa Baietto 5'2" 2022 Jordyn Borkgren 5'8" 2019
Devonny Flagg 5'4" 2019 Sarah Konieczek 5'5" 2020
Christina Lin 5'1" 2022 Morgan Lowery 5'5" 2022
Riya Modi 5'4" 2022 Emly Nowicki 5'8" 2019
Casandra Rausch 5'4" 2020 Noelle Rentschler 5'3" 2020
Marissa Tarlow 5'2" 2021