Results

  • @ Rich East

    08/22/2017

  • @ Morris

    08/24/2017

  • @ Plainfield North Invite

    08/26/2017

  • @ Bradley-Bourbonnais

    08/29/2017

  • vs. Bishop McNamera

    08/30/2017

  • vs. Coal City Quad

    09/02/2017

  • vs. Kankakee

    09/05/2017

  • @ Gibson City-Melvin Sibley

    09/07/2017

  • vs. Mendota

    09/11/2017

  • @ Yorkville

    09/13/2017

  • vs. Streator/Lisle/Morris

    09/16/2017

  • @ Kankakee

    09/21/2017

  • @ Lemont Invite

    09/23/2017

  • @ Saint Bede Academy

    09/25/2017

  • @ Romeoville

    09/27/2017

  • vs. Joliet West

    09/28/2017

  • vs. Lisle

    10/04/2017

  • @ Mendota Invite

    10/07/2017

  • vs. LaSalle Peru

    10/09/2017

  • @ Pontiac

    10/10/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/13/2017

  • @ IHSA Sectional

    10/14/2017

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/19/2017

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/20/2017

  • @ IHSA State Finals

    10/21/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Aug. 21
    Rich East
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Aug. 23
    Morris
    4:15 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Aug. 25
    Plainfield North Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Aug. 28
    Bradley-Bourbonnais
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Aug. 29
    Bishop McNamera
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 01
    Coal City Quad
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Tuesday, Sep. 04
    Kankakee
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 06
    Gibson City-Melvin Sibley
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 10
    Mendota
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 12
    Yorkville
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 15
    Streator/Lisle/Morris
    8:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Thursday, Sep. 20
    Kankakee
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Saturday, Sep. 22
    Lemont Invite
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Monday, Sep. 24
    Saint Bede Academy
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    TENNIS

    Wednesday, Sep. 26
    Romeoville
    4:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

GIRLS TENNIS | Varsity

 

 Welcome to Coal City Tennis

The Coal City Coalers are looking for dedicated student-athletes who take pride in their school and are willing to make a maximum effort in both the classroom and on the tennis court. Wearing a Coaler uniform is a privilege, one that carries both responsibilities and rewards.
 

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
Kiara Abbott 2019 Erica Forehand 2018
Abbey Gernenz 2018 Jessie Hanley 2018
Aspen Johnson 2020 Sarah Moore 2018
Riley Prodehl 2020 Natalie Schoeneck 2018
Skyler Wickiser 2021 Leslie Youskevtch 2018
JV
Lauren Albrecht 2020 McKenzie Coleman 2020
Diamond Contreras 2020 Kaylee Groves 2020
Shannon Hakey 2020 Mackenzie Leach 2020
Madison Pampuch 2020 Riley Prodehl 2020
Gabriela Schoeneck 2021
Varsity
Kiara Abbott 2019 Erica Forehand 2018
Abbey Gernenz 2018 Jessie Hanley 2018
Aspen Johnson 2020 Sarah Moore 2018
Riley Prodehl 2020 Natalie Schoeneck 2018
Skyler Wickiser 2021 Leslie Youskevtch 2018
JV
Lauren Albrecht 2020 McKenzie Coleman 2020
Diamond Contreras 2020 Kaylee Groves 2020
Shannon Hakey 2020 Mackenzie Leach 2020
Madison Pampuch 2020 Riley Prodehl 2020
Gabriela Schoeneck 2021