Results

  • @ Carrier-Mills

    11/19/2018

  • @ Galatia

    11/20/2018

  • @ Century

    11/21/2018

  • @ Eldorado

    11/23/2018

  • @ Vienna

    11/24/2018

  • vs. Christopher

    11/27/2018

  • vs. Dongola

    11/30/2018

  • vs. Joppa

    12/04/2018

  • vs. Meridian

    12/07/2018

  • @ Anna-Jonesboro

    12/08/2018

  • @ Massac County

    12/11/2018

  • @ Elverado

    12/14/2018

  • vs. Cairo

    12/21/2018

  • @ Sesser Tournament

    12/26/2018

  • @ Sesser Tournament

    12/27/2018

  • @ Sesser Tournament

    12/28/2018

  • @ Sesser Tournament

    12/29/2018

  • @ Shawnee

    01/04/2019

  • @ Chester Tournament

    01/07/2019

  • @ Chester Tournament

    01/08/2019

  • @ Chester Tournament

    01/09/2019

  • @ Chester Tournament

    01/10/2019

  • @ Chester Tournament

    01/12/2019

  • @ Carrier Mills

    01/18/2019

  • @ Agape Christian

    01/22/2019

  • vs. Goreville

    01/25/2019

  • @ Pinckneyville

    01/26/2019

  • @ Vienna

    01/29/2019

  • vs. Century

    02/01/2019

  • @ Egyptian

    02/08/2019

  • @ Thompsonville

    02/09/2019

  • vs. Crab Orchard

    02/12/2019

  • vs. Marshall County (KY)

    02/15/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 19
    Carrier-Mills
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 20
    Galatia
    5:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Nov. 21
    Century
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Nov. 23
    Eldorado
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Nov. 24
    Vienna
    8:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 27
    Christopher
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Nov. 30
    Dongola
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 04
    Joppa
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 07
    Meridian
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Dec. 08
    Anna-Jonesboro
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 11
    Massac County
    6:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 14
    Elverado
    6:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Friday, Dec. 21
    Cairo
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Dec. 26
    Sesser Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (V)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Dec. 27
    Sesser Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more

BOYS Basketball | Varsity

2016-2017 Appleknockers

We Vow To Protect Our House!!!

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Sipriano Zamora 2021 2 Kyle Hall 2022
3 Zane Nance 2019 5 Noah Franklin 2021
10 Brock Reynolds 2022 11 John Eck 2021
12 Alex Remsey 2020 13 Landon Britt 2020
14 Josh Burgess 2020 15 Dylan Lewey 2020
20 Chandler West 2019 22 Alex Kinsey 2020
23 Jose Lopez 2020 24 Clayton Flamm 2020
25 Cody Weisman 2019 30 John Fuhrhop 2022
31 Riley Gearhart 2021 32 Joe Brumleve 2020
35 Cooper Flamm 2022 44 Jesus Amezquita 2020
Varsity
1 Sipriano Zamora 2021 2 Kyle Hall 2022
3 Zane Nance 2019 5 Noah Franklin 2021
10 Brock Reynolds 2022 11 John Eck 2021
12 Alex Remsey 2020 13 Landon Britt 2020
14 Josh Burgess 2020 15 Dylan Lewey 2020
20 Chandler West 2019 22 Alex Kinsey 2020
23 Jose Lopez 2020 24 Clayton Flamm 2020
25 Cody Weisman 2019 30 John Fuhrhop 2022
31 Riley Gearhart 2021 32 Joe Brumleve 2020
35 Cooper Flamm 2022 44 Jesus Amezquita 2020