Results

  • vs. Purple White game

    08/22/2017

  • @ Centralia H.S.

    08/24/2017 | LOSS 22,16-25,25

  • vs. Freeburg H.S.

    08/29/2017 | LOSS 25,21,21-20,25,25

  • @ Eureka

    09/01/2017 | LOSS 17,17-25,25

  • @ Normal U

    09/01/2017 | LOSS 17,19-25,25

  • @ Glenwood Chatham

    09/02/2017 | LOSS 25,18,11-22,18,15

  • @ Staunton

    09/02/2017 | LOSS 20,23-25,25

  • @ Carlinville

    09/02/2017 | LOSS 25,17,10-21,17,10

  • vs. East St. Louis Sr High School

    09/06/2017 | WIN 25,25-18,20

  • @ Granite City Senior High School

    09/07/2017 | WIN 25,25-12,22

  • vs. Highland High School

    09/11/2017 | WIN 25,15,25-20,25,23

  • @ Belleville East High School

    09/14/2017 | LOSS 18,25,16-25,15,25

  • vs. Alton High School

    09/19/2017 | WIN 27,25-25,20

  • vs. OFallon High School

    09/26/2017 | LOSS 10,15-25,25

  • @ Edwardsville

    09/28/2017 | LOSS 10,15-25,25

  • @ East St. Louis

    09/30/2017 | WIN 21,21-15,14

  • @ Nashville

    09/30/2017 | WIN 22,21-20,16

  • @ Salem

    09/30/2017 | WIN 21,21-16,18

  • @ Glenwood

    09/30/2017 | LOSS 17,17-21,21

  • @ Triad

    09/30/2017 | LOSS 20,13-22,21

  • vs. Metro-East Lutheran

    10/03/2017 | WIN 25,25-9,10

  • @ Carlyle H.S.

    10/05/2017 | WIN 25,23,25-22,25,20

  • @ Mt. Vernon

    10/11/2017 | WIN 25,17,25-19,25,17

  • @ Mt. Vernon

    10/11/2017 | WIN 25,17,25-19,25,17

  • @ Belleville West H.S.

    10/12/2017 | LOSS 20,20-25,25

  • @ Columbia

    10/14/2017 | LOSS 17,11-25,25

  • @ Nashville

    10/14/2017

  • @ Benton

    10/14/2017 | LOSS 16,14-25,25

  • @ Okaville

    10/14/2017

  • vs. Columbia

    10/17/2017 | LOSS 28,17,20-26,25,25

  • vs. Waterloo H.S.

    10/19/2017

  • @ West Prarie

    10/20/2017

  • @ Pleasant Plains

    10/20/2017

  • @ Maroa-Forsyth

    10/20/2017

  • @ Mater Dei

    10/21/2017

  • @ Mascoutah

    10/21/2017

  • vs. IHSA regional

    10/23/2017

  • vs. IHSA regional

    10/24/2017

  • vs. IHSA regional

    10/26/2017

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 19
    Waterloo H.S.
    5:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Oct. 20
    West Prarie
    2:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Oct. 20
    Pleasant Plains
    4:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Oct. 20
    Maroa-Forsyth
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Oct. 21
    Mater Dei
    8:30 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Oct. 21
    Mascoutah
    9:45 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Monday, Oct. 23
    IHSA regional
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Oct. 24
    IHSA regional
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Oct. 26
    IHSA regional
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Aug. 23
    Centralia H.S.
    6:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Tuesday, Aug. 28
    Freeburg H.S.
    7:00 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Friday, Aug. 31
    Edwardsville Tournament
    TBA
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Saturday, Sep. 01
    Edwardsville
    8:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Wednesday, Sep. 05
    East St. Louis Sr High School
    5:45 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • GIRLS (V)
    Volleyball

    Thursday, Sep. 06
    Granite City Senior High School
    5:45 PM
    Home

    Click for more

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
Varsity
1 Courtney Marten DS 2018 4 Shannon Riley OH 2018
5 Elise Halbrooks S 2020 6 Karlie Jeffries DS 2018
8 Hannah Scrum OH 2020 9 Emily Bone RS, MH 2019
11 Emily Falbe DS 2018 13 Darci Metzger MH 2020
14 Bella Tucker DS 2019 15 Rachel Jones MH, RS 2018
16 Alyssa Grimm MH 2019 21 Kristyn Mitchell RS 2020
22 Summer Butterfield S 2018 23 Audrey Fowler RS 2018
27 Katie Campbell OH 2019 28 Alyssa Huffman OH 2019
Freshman
5 Mackenzie Hayhurst 2021 6 Abby Dickey 2021
7 Jerrica Asbeck 2021 8 Makaela Kyles 2021
10 Katie Dawson 2021 13 Amber Gassmann 2021
16 Aaliya Bell 2021 17 Hannah Fedorchak 2021
19 Kennedy Fisher 2021 24 Maddy Daugherty 2021
25 Rasean Higgins 2021
Varsity
1 Courtney Marten DS 2018 4 Shannon Riley OH 2018
5 Elise Halbrooks S 2020 6 Karlie Jeffries DS 2018
8 Hannah Scrum OH 2020 9 Emily Bone RS, MH 2019
11 Emily Falbe DS 2018 13 Darci Metzger MH 2020
14 Bella Tucker DS 2019 15 Rachel Jones MH, RS 2018
16 Alyssa Grimm MH 2019 21 Kristyn Mitchell RS 2020
22 Summer Butterfield S 2018 23 Audrey Fowler RS 2018
27 Katie Campbell OH 2019 28 Alyssa Huffman OH 2019
Freshman
5 Mackenzie Hayhurst 2021 6 Abby Dickey 2021
7 Jerrica Asbeck 2021 8 Makaela Kyles 2021
10 Katie Dawson 2021 13 Amber Gassmann 2021
16 Aaliya Bell 2021 17 Hannah Fedorchak 2021
19 Kennedy Fisher 2021 24 Maddy Daugherty 2021
25 Rasean Higgins 2021