SCHEDULE CHANGE FOR 1-18

Practice changes for Friday, 1-18.Boys Basketball will be 5/6th only at CCGS (4-5:30pm).Girls Volleyball will be everyone @ CIHS (3:45-5:30)

1/18/2019 6:00 PM

Week in Sports 1-13 to 1-21

NOTES:
1.  VB game on Tuesday, will have more information on Monday...Location and Time are to be announced at this time due to some scheduleing issures on both schools ends

2.  Saunemin 5/6th Grade Tournament dates will be determined by the outcome of Monday nights game...will keep everyone posted with scheudle changes if needed.

3.  8th Grade Night for Boys Basketball is Tuesday Night vs. St. John's Buckley

4.  IESA 7A Regionals will be played at Crescnet City. First Round games are Satruday 19th, second round games are the 22nd, with the championship game on the 23rd...Crescent City plays the winner of game 2 on Tuesday, January 22nd at 7 pm.


Monday, January 14th:

Girls Volleyball:  Game vs. Donovan @ Donovan, Bus: 3:30 pm

    4:30 pm: 5/6th Grade Scrimmage

    5:30 pm: 7th Grade Game

    6:15 pm: 8th Grade Game

Boys Basketball:  5/6th Grade game vs. Corpus Christi 5th @ Saunemin Tournament, 6 pm

Boys Basketball:  7/8th Grade Practice @ C-I High School, 4-5:30 pm

 

Tuesday, January 15th

Girls Volleyball: Game vs. St. George Bourbonnais, TBD...More information on location and time on Monday

Boys Basketball:  Game vs. St. John's Buckley @ C-I High School, 6 pm...8th Grade Night

 

Wednesday, January 16th

Girls Volleyball:  Practice 3:45-5:30 pm @ C-I High School

Boys Basketball:  Practice 4-5:30 pm @ CCGS

 

Thursday, January 17th

Girls Volleyball: Game vs. Tri-Point @ C-I High School

    5:00 pm: 5/6th Grade Scrimmage Game

    5:30 pm: 7th Grade Game

    6:15 pm: 8th Grade Game

Boys Basketball: Game vs. Cissna Park @ Cissna Park, 5:30 pm, Bus: 4:30 (CCGS), 4:45 pm (STP)

 

Friday, January 18th

Girls Volleyball: Practice 3:45-5:30 pm @ CCGS

Boys Basketball: Practice 4-5:30 pm @ C-I High School

Boys Basketball:  5/6th Grade @ Saunemin Tournament 6 pm; Bus; 4:30 pm (ONLY IF LOSS ON MONDAY) 

 

Saturday, January 19th

Boys Basketball IESA Regional Round One Games @ C-I High School

    9 am:  Tri-Point vs. Rosseville

    10:15 am: Lorenzo Smith vs. Cissna Park

Boys Basketball:  5/6th Grade @ Saunemin Tournament 5:30 pm, Bus: 3:30 pm (CCGS) (ONLY IF WIN ON MONDAY)

 

Monday, January 21st:

Girls Volleyball:  Game vs. PBL @ Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School, 5:30 pm, Bus 3:45 (CCGS), 4:00 (STP)

Boys Basketball: 5/6th Grade @ Saunemin Tournament 1:45 pm, Bus: 11:00 am (ONLY IF WIN ON SATURDAY)
Boys Basketball:  Practice to be announced

 

1/21/2019 10:30 PM

Results

  • @ Gifford

    11/01/2018

  • vs. Kanakee Trinity

    11/05/2018

  • vs. Saunemin

    11/08/2018

  • vs. J.l. Nash

    11/13/2018

  • @ St George

    11/15/2018

  • vs. Tri-point

    11/16/2018

  • vs. Bishop Mac Jh

    11/27/2018

  • @ Grant Park

    12/03/2018

  • vs. Milford

    12/06/2018

  • vs. Watseka

    12/11/2018

  • @ Donovan

    12/14/2018

  • vs. St Anne

    12/17/2018

  • vs. Iroquois West

    12/18/2018

  • @ St. Malachy

    01/03/2019

  • @ Cissna Park

    01/07/2019

  • @ Cissna Park

    01/09/2019

  • @ Cissna Park

    01/11/2019

  • vs. Buckley St. John's

    01/15/2019

  • @ Cissna Park

    01/17/2019

  • @ IESA Regional

    01/26/2019

  • @ IESA Regional

    01/28/2019

  • @ IESA Regional

    01/29/2019

  • @ IESA Regional

    01/31/2019

  • @ IESA Sectional

    02/06/2019

  • @ IESA State Finals

    02/09/2019

  • @ IESA State Finals

    02/14/2019

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • BOYS (8)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Jan. 26
    IESA Regional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8)
    Basketball

    Monday, Jan. 28
    IESA Regional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Jan. 29
    IESA Regional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Jan. 31
    IESA Regional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8)
    Basketball

    Wednesday, Feb. 06
    IESA Sectional
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8)
    Basketball

    Saturday, Feb. 09
    IESA State Finals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Feb. 14
    IESA State Finals
    TBA

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 07
    Gifford
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8)
    Basketball

    Monday, Nov. 11
    Kanakee Trinity
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 14
    Saunemin
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Nov. 19
    J.l. Nash
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8)
    Basketball

    Thursday, Nov. 21
    St George
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8)
    Basketball

    Friday, Nov. 22
    Tri-point
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8)
    Basketball

    Tuesday, Dec. 03
    Bishop Mac Jh
    6:30 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • BOYS (8)
    Basketball

    Monday, Dec. 09
    Grant Park
    6:30 PM
    Home

    Click for more

BOYS Basketball | 8

Coming Soon...

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Wgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.