Week in Sports 11-19 to 11-24

NOTES:
Girls IESA Regionals continue at C-I HIgh School Monday & Tuesday
Please notice the schedule...there are some what if situations...we will send out remind messages to everyone Monay night for the most up to date information about Tuesday..

Monday, November 19th

Girls Basketball:  IESA Regionals @ C-I High School, 6 pm: Crescent City vs. Cissna Park & 7:15 pm St. Anne vs. Tri-Point

 

Boys Basketball: Practice 4-5:15 pm @ C-I High School

 

Tuesday, November 20th

Girls Basketball: IESA Regionals @ C-I High School, 6 PM Winners from Monday

Girls will practice 4-5:15 pm @ C-I High School if they are not playing

 

Boys Basketball: Practice 4-5:30 pm @ CCGS…If the Girls are playing in the IESA Regional game, boys practice will move to C-I High School until 5:15 pm

 

Wednesday, November 21st

NO PRACTICES


Thursday, November 22nd

NO PRACTICES


Friday, November 23rd

NO PRACTICES

 

Saturday, November 24th

Girls Basketball: Practice 9-11 am @ C-I High School

Boys Basketball: TBA

11/24/2018 11:00 AM

Results

  • vs.

    08/11/2018 | n/a Boys 7 out of 12 Girls no team-

  • vs.

    08/14/2018 | n/a Girls: 4th out of 8 Boys: no team score-

  • @

    08/18/2018 | n/a No Team Scores-

  • @ Paxton-buckley-loda

    08/23/2018 | n/a Girls: 7th out of 8 Boys: NO Team Score-

  • @

    08/25/2018 | n/a No Team Scores-

  • @

    08/28/2018 | n/a CANCELLED-

  • @ Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center

    08/30/2018 | n/a Girls-2nd -Boys-2nd

  • @

    09/04/2018 | n/a Cancelled Due to Heat-

  • @

    09/08/2018 | n/a Girls:7th/12 Boys: No Team Score-

  • @

    09/14/2018 | n/a Girls- 8th Boys-11th-

  • vs.

    09/18/2018 | n/a Boys 3rd/10 teams Girls 11th/ 11 teams-

  • @

    09/20/2018 | n/a Cancelled due to weather-

  • @

    09/22/2018 | n/a Boys 7th/17 teams Girls: 9th/19 teams-

  • vs.

    09/25/2018 | n/a Girls 2nd/7 teams Boys 5th/7 teams-

  • @

    09/26/2018 | n/a Boys: 4th/6 teams Girls: 2nd/6 teams-

  • @

    10/02/2018 | n/a No Team Scores-

  • @ IESA Sectional

    10/06/2018 | WIN Boys: 7th out of 15 Girls: 9th out of 16-

  • @

    10/13/2018 | n/a No Team Score-

  • Inaugural T-Shirt Design
  • Inaugural Cross Country Team (2013)
  • 2014 Boys Cross Country Team
  • 2015 Cross Country Team
  • 2016 Cross County Team
  • 2014 Girls Cross Country Team
  • 2017 Cross Country Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Saturday, Aug. 10


    Away

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Tuesday, Aug. 13

    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Saturday, Aug. 17

    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Tuesday, Aug. 20

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Thursday, Aug. 22

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Saturday, Aug. 24

    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Tuesday, Aug. 27

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Saturday, Aug. 31

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 03

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 05

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 07

    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Wednesday, Sep. 11

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Friday, Sep. 13

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 17

    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 19

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

COED Cross Country | 5,6,7, & 8

Cross Country Highlights:

Cross Country began in 2013-2014 school year.  Students from Milford St. Paul's Lutheran School or Crescent City Grade School may be members.  The administrative school for the sport is the Crescent City Hawks.

Records are available in the Resource Links to the left of this page.

IESA State Individual Qualifiers
Girls:
14-15: Madison Hamilton (6th grade)
15-16: Madison Hamilton (7th grade)
16-17: Madison Hamilton (8th grade)
17-18: Haven Meyer (7th grade)

Boys:
14-15:  Blake Stua (7th grade)
15-16:  Blake Stua (8th grade)
16-17:  Hunter Meyer (7th grade)
17-18:  Hunter Meyer (8th grade)
 

IESA Team State Qualifiers:


IESA All State Individuals:  

Madison Hamilton (15-16) 9th Place

Madison Hamilton (16-17) 16th Place

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.