Week in Sports 1-13 to 1-21

NOTES:
1.  VB game on Tuesday, will have more information on Monday...Location and Time are to be announced at this time due to some scheduleing issures on both schools ends

2.  Saunemin 5/6th Grade Tournament dates will be determined by the outcome of Monday nights game...will keep everyone posted with scheudle changes if needed.

3.  8th Grade Night for Boys Basketball is Tuesday Night vs. St. John's Buckley

4.  IESA 7A Regionals will be played at Crescnet City. First Round games are Satruday 19th, second round games are the 22nd, with the championship game on the 23rd...Crescent City plays the winner of game 2 on Tuesday, January 22nd at 7 pm.


Monday, January 14th:

Girls Volleyball:  Game vs. Donovan @ Donovan, Bus: 3:30 pm

    4:30 pm: 5/6th Grade Scrimmage

    5:30 pm: 7th Grade Game

    6:15 pm: 8th Grade Game

Boys Basketball:  5/6th Grade game vs. Corpus Christi 5th @ Saunemin Tournament, 6 pm

Boys Basketball:  7/8th Grade Practice @ C-I High School, 4-5:30 pm

 

Tuesday, January 15th

Girls Volleyball: Game vs. St. George Bourbonnais, TBD...More information on location and time on Monday

Boys Basketball:  Game vs. St. John's Buckley @ C-I High School, 6 pm...8th Grade Night

 

Wednesday, January 16th

Girls Volleyball:  Practice 3:45-5:30 pm @ C-I High School

Boys Basketball:  Practice 4-5:30 pm @ CCGS

 

Thursday, January 17th

Girls Volleyball: Game vs. Tri-Point @ C-I High School

    5:00 pm: 5/6th Grade Scrimmage Game

    5:30 pm: 7th Grade Game

    6:15 pm: 8th Grade Game

Boys Basketball: Game vs. Cissna Park @ Cissna Park, 5:30 pm, Bus: 4:30 (CCGS), 4:45 pm (STP)

 

Friday, January 18th

Girls Volleyball: Practice 3:45-5:30 pm @ CCGS

Boys Basketball: Practice 4-5:30 pm @ C-I High School

Boys Basketball:  5/6th Grade @ Saunemin Tournament 6 pm; Bus; 4:30 pm (ONLY IF LOSS ON MONDAY) 

 

Saturday, January 19th

Boys Basketball IESA Regional Round One Games @ C-I High School

    9 am:  Tri-Point vs. Rosseville

    10:15 am: Lorenzo Smith vs. Cissna Park

Boys Basketball:  5/6th Grade @ Saunemin Tournament 5:30 pm, Bus: 3:30 pm (CCGS) (ONLY IF WIN ON MONDAY)

 

Monday, January 21st:

Girls Volleyball:  Game vs. PBL @ Paxton-Buckley-Loda High School, 5:30 pm, Bus 3:45 (CCGS), 4:00 (STP)

Boys Basketball: 5/6th Grade @ Saunemin Tournament 1:45 pm, Bus: 11:00 am (ONLY IF WIN ON SATURDAY)
Boys Basketball:  Practice to be announced

 

1/21/2019 10:30 PM

Results

  • vs.

    08/11/2018 | n/a Boys 7 out of 12 Girls no team-

  • vs.

    08/14/2018 | n/a Girls: 4th out of 8 Boys: no team score-

  • @

    08/18/2018 | n/a No Team Scores-

  • @ Paxton-buckley-loda

    08/23/2018 | n/a Girls: 7th out of 8 Boys: NO Team Score-

  • @

    08/25/2018 | n/a No Team Scores-

  • @

    08/28/2018 | n/a CANCELLED-

  • @ Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center

    08/30/2018 | n/a Girls-2nd -Boys-2nd

  • @

    09/04/2018 | n/a Cancelled Due to Heat-

  • @

    09/08/2018 | n/a Girls:7th/12 Boys: No Team Score-

  • @

    09/14/2018 | n/a Girls- 8th Boys-11th-

  • vs.

    09/18/2018 | n/a Boys 3rd/10 teams Girls 11th/ 11 teams-

  • @

    09/20/2018 | n/a Cancelled due to weather-

  • @

    09/22/2018 | n/a Boys 7th/17 teams Girls: 9th/19 teams-

  • vs.

    09/25/2018 | n/a Girls 2nd/7 teams Boys 5th/7 teams-

  • @

    09/26/2018 | n/a Boys: 4th/6 teams Girls: 2nd/6 teams-

  • @

    10/02/2018 | n/a No Team Scores-

  • @ IESA Sectional

    10/06/2018 | WIN Boys: 7th out of 15 Girls: 9th out of 16-

  • @

    10/13/2018 | n/a No Team Score-

  • Inaugural T-Shirt Design
  • Inaugural Cross Country Team (2013)
  • 2014 Boys Cross Country Team
  • 2015 Cross Country Team
  • 2016 Cross County Team
  • 2014 Girls Cross Country Team
  • 2017 Cross Country Team

News

  • There are no current announcements.

  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Saturday, Aug. 10


    Away

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Tuesday, Aug. 13

    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Saturday, Aug. 17

    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Tuesday, Aug. 20

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Thursday, Aug. 22

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Saturday, Aug. 24

    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Tuesday, Aug. 27

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Saturday, Aug. 31

    9:00 AM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 03

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 05

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Saturday, Sep. 07

    9:00 AM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Wednesday, Sep. 11

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Friday, Sep. 13

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Tuesday, Sep. 17

    4:15 PM
    Away

    Click for more
  • (5,6,7, & 8)
    COED Cross Country

    Thursday, Sep. 19

    4:00 PM
    Home

    Click for more

COED Cross Country | 5,6,7, & 8

Cross Country Highlights:

Cross Country began in 2013-2014 school year.  Students from Milford St. Paul's Lutheran School or Crescent City Grade School may be members.  The administrative school for the sport is the Crescent City Hawks.

Records are available in the Resource Links to the left of this page.

IESA State Individual Qualifiers
Girls:
14-15: Madison Hamilton (6th grade)
15-16: Madison Hamilton (7th grade)
16-17: Madison Hamilton (8th grade)
17-18: Haven Meyer (7th grade)

Boys:
14-15:  Blake Stua (7th grade)
15-16:  Blake Stua (8th grade)
16-17:  Hunter Meyer (7th grade)
17-18:  Hunter Meyer (8th grade)
 

IESA Team State Qualifiers:


IESA All State Individuals:  

Madison Hamilton (15-16) 9th Place

Madison Hamilton (16-17) 16th Place

Team Rosters

  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class
  • No.
  • Name
  • Pos
  • Hgt
  • Class

There is no roster available.